X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Youth Nationals
Date: 30 March 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Class Total
1 188785 Stuart GODWIN 3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 20.0 Laser Standard 41.0
2 186644 Oliver TWEDDELL 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 Laser Standard 43.0
3 192515 Iain MCKEEMAN 1.0 7.0 (OCS 26.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 29.0 Laser Standard 63.0
4 189174 Evan SCOTT 5.0 2.0 (OCS 26.0) 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 36.0 Laser Standard 74.0
5 185602 Rob SPENCER 6.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 (9.0) 38.0 Laser Standard 59.0
6 192498 Alex MILLS BARTON 4.0 5.0 (OCS 26.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 Laser Standard 74.0
7 191798 Eifion MN 11.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 (18.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 44.0 Laser Standard 74.0
8 192737 James CHAPPLE 10.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) (14.0) 9.0 3.0 59.0 Laser Standard 90.0
9 192454 Tom HAYES 9.0 12.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 (DNF 26.0) 7.0 2.0 60.0 Laser Standard 99.0
10 189354 Phillip REYNOLDS 8.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) (13.0) 11.0 5.0 62.0 Laser Standard 86.0
11 185655 George COUSINS (OCS 26.0) 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 63.0 Laser Standard 101.0
12 191797 Andy JOSEPH 7.0 (17.0) 10.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (15.0) 79.0 Laser Standard 111.0
13 188626 Peter MCCOY 15.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 (17.0) 14.0 95.0 Laser Standard 128.0
14 172145 Sam EVERSFIELD 12.0 (BFD 26.0) 9.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 6.0 13.0 17.0 98.0 Laser Standard 143.0
15 186080 Mathew SHEPHERD 16.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 12.0 14.0 (21.0) 16.0 16.0 4.0 108.0 Laser Standard 148.0
16 185703 Harry HARDING 14.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 (18.0) 15.0 (19.0) 11.0 18.0 16.0 110.0 Laser Standard 147.0
17 190801 Charlie POYNER 13.0 15.0 (OCS 26.0) (20.0) 19.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 114.0 Laser Standard 160.0
18 181948 Alastair MITCHELL 17.0 (19.0) 14.0 18.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 125.0 Laser Standard 163.0
19 179750 Matthew HOLBOURN 21.0 13.0 12.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 14.0 (OCS 26.0) 137.0 Laser Standard 186.0
20 177569 James HADDEN 18.0 20.0 (OCS 26.0) (21.0) 21.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 148.0 Laser Standard 195.0
21 181574 Lewis ROBERTS (23.0) 21.0 15.0 (22.0) 17.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 156.0 Laser Standard 201.0
22 190545 Luke BAYLISS 19.0 18.0 (DNC 26.0) 16.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 (DNC 26.0) DNC 26.0 160.0 Laser Standard 212.0
23 75154 Oliver OWEN 22.0 22.0 17.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 (DNF 26.0) (DNC 26.0) DNC 26.0 178.0 Laser Standard 230.0
24 177898 Rafi RICARDSON 20.0 23.0 (DNC 26.0) (DNC 26.0) DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 199.0 Laser Standard 251.0
25 192016 Tom KEEGANJ (DNC 26.0) (DNC 26.0) DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 208.0 Laser Standard 260.0
25 192016 Tom KEEGANJ (DNC 26.0) (DNC 26.0) DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 208.0 Laser Standard 260.0
comments powered by Disqus