X

Result Details

Event name: National Championships
Date: 22 September 2006
Type: Championship
Club: Babbacombe Corinthian Sailing Club
Classtype:Tasar , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 M/F M/F Tally Points D8
1 2674 Ben Nicholas Lucy Montgomery Poole 4 6 1 1 1 3 2 M F 28 9 1
2 M 1206 Malcolm Davies Chris Noakes Paignton SC 8 7 8 5 2 2 1 M M 40 20 3
3 M 2801 Neil Spacagna Chris Martin BCSC 7 45 2 2 11 8 3 M M 12 24 2
4 M 2802 Tim Knight Mayumi Knight Lymington 3 4 6 7 3 9 5 M F 2 25 4
5 AM 2804 Pete Ellis Charlotte Birbeck BCSC 5 8 3 3 12 6 4 M F 1 28 7
6 774 George Motoyoshi Mahoro Sekiguchi Japan 1 3 45 8 8 1 37 M F 29 29 8
7 M 2640 John Lawton Kevin Baker BCSC 2 11 5 19 9 13 6 M M 6 38 5
8 GM 298 Constandine Udo Jan Slotemaker WV Oostvoorne 9 1 11 16 4 4 10 M M 35 39 11
9 M 429 Robert Dangerfield Claire Ellis Llangorse 6 2 18 12 10 21 9 M F 38 48 9
10 270 Steve Mitchell Charlotte Mather Porthpean 12 12 14 9 5 5 8 M F 41 51 12
11 M 351 Rod Porteous Maureen Porteous Surrey 45 45 7 4 7 18 11 M F 43 53 6
12 GM 2576 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester Porthpean 10 5 10 11 14 12 13 M M 20 61 13
13 2803 Colin Tait Calum Tait Loch Earn 13 17 4 10 17 10 19 M M 16 72 18
14 AM 279 Rich Woodward Penny Barrand Rock 15 10 15 17 19 11 16 M F 9 83 16
15 GM 250 Michael Fitzpatrick Julie Puckett Whitstable 17 45 13 15 20 14 15 M F 34 93 19
16 GM 2643 Steven Baker Mei Baker Whitstable 19 19 20 21 45 45 12 M F 10 106 15
17 AM 722 Jon Pearce Mariko Knight Lymington 14 9 16 13 15 17 45 M F 8 112 45
18 363 Leslie Ross Elizabeth Brown Lymington Town 11 16 12 45 45 45 14 M F 44 112 14
19 2636 Martin Gibson Rory Gibson Clevedon 22 21 9 6 16 19 18 M M 30 113 45
20 638 Paul Guilfoyle Jessica Guilfoyle Whitstable 18 13 17 14 18 7 45 M F 24 114 45
21 2634 Mike Wheatley Jo Kakrzewski BCSC 20 23 23 23 13 15 29 M F 14 114 20
22 GM 1151 Tony Paiine Sandy Paine Wimbleball 21 15 21 22 22 16 20 M F 25 114 21
23 394 Roopie Stock Mike Hutton-AshKeny Lymington 30 20 45 45 6 45 7 M M 4 118 10
24 GM 2162 Colin Coard Ian Wyatt Bexhill 23 22 19 20 25 22 30 M M 36 123 17
25 GM 2625 John Mark Tony Dunn Porthpean 26 18 27 24 21 20 25 M M 15 132 24
26 1282 Lucy Walter Jim Ingram Bexhill 25 31 22 18 24 27 28 F M 42 139 23
27 2166 Stewart Edwards Sarah Hotchkiss Clevedon 27 28 25 25 23 23 32 M F 13 148 25
28 AM 2503 Cammy Murray Aaron Murray Loch Earn 33 29 26 27 26 24 31 M M 19 161 29
29 1261 Alan Forsythe Kirsten Forsythe Loch Earn 24 25 24 45 45 45 23 M F 23 167 26
30 M 287 Malcolm Leviy Sally Colbert Wilsonian SC 45 26 30 26 28 45 22 M F 39 177 45
31 GM 1184 John Tripp Susan/Victoria Tripp Loch Earn 28 27 32 30 45 25 26 M F 18 181 45
32 2629 Jon Bloice Philipa Bloice Whitstable 29 30 29 29 27 45 24 M F 7 183 45
33 M 1212 Nick Hodson Mark Savidge BCSC 34 45 31 28 29 45 33 M M 5 183 28
34 GM 2805 Harvey Williams Mary Williams Whitstable 31 33 45 45 45 45 17 M F 21 201 30
35 M 1304 Zoe Howlett Allan Howlett BCSC 36 45 45 45 30 28 36 F M 11 207 32
36 2514 Sean Tait Mandy Tait Loch Earn 35 34 45 45 45 45 21 M F 17 211 31
37 GM 276 Robyn Stock Mandy Stock Lymington 32 24 28 45 45 45 45 F F 3 219 45
38 M 1189 Nick Redding Richard Redding Oxford 45 45 45 45 45 45 27 M M 27 234 27
39 GM 2639 Geoff Bush Maureen Bush Whitstable 45 45 45 45 45 45 35 M F 37 237 22
40 M 283 Graham Shenton Jason Shenton Oxford 45 45 45 45 31 26 45 M M 32 237 45
41 GM 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod BCSC 45 14 45 45 45 45 45 F M 31 239 45
42 AM 734 Paul Thompson John Saunders Combs Sailing Club 16 45 45 45 45 45 45 M M 22 241 45
43 GM 254 John Kennedy Denise Salmon Llangorse 45 32 45 45 45 45 34 M F 33 246 45
44 AM 2631 James Boston David Boston Chew Valley 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 M M 26 270 45
comments powered by Disqus