X

Result Details

Event name: Starcross Steamer
Date: 03 March 2008
Type:
Club: Starcross Yacht Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Classtype
1 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner MR
2 3691 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert MR
3 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh MR
4 4769 Peter Hammond Solo
5 14820 Andrew Pearce Chris Gill Fireball
6 764 Mark Pollard Richard Hingston B14
7 411 Richard Cain Owen Taylor RS400
8 3660 Dave Lee Lewis Turner MR
9 3471 Mike Mackie Ian Smith MR
10 4830 Paul Ellis Solo
11 14100 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis Fireball
12 4789 Dave Greening Solo
13 3661 Graham Scroggie Veronica Scroggie MR
14 3516 Nick Turner Carly Turner MR
15 472 Andrew McAusland Caroline McAusland Comet
16 2804 Peter Ellis Charlotte Bickbeck Taser
17 2160 Nigel Skudder Nick Daily-Hunt Hornet
18 1112 Tony Fastnedge Phantom
19 2154 Richard Garry Matt McGrath Hornet
20 921 Russ Gibbs Anna Perkins RS800
21 3628 Robin Charles Paul MR
22 174362 Daniel Craft Laser
23 184736 Mike Kinnear Laser
24 609 Rosie Sands Andy Williams RS200
25 960 Jane Johnston Nicloa McIlroy RS200
26 3622 Justin Eddy MR
27 2801 Neil Spalagna Anne Panther Taser
28 742 Nick Whyte Blaze
29 654 Paul Tayler Blaze
30 300 Jess Blick Lauren Spring RS200
31 9382 Alex Horlock Tim Pearce Cadet
33 188826 Nick Carus Laser
34 1251 Phil Issacs Phantom
35 175671 Miles Ashton Laser
36 404 Liam McGrath Sue McGrath Wayfarer
37 1214 Ben Cornish Sam Matson 29er
38 603 Grant Simmons Finn
39 1180 Steve Harling Helen Woodger RS400
40 376 R Spring Sam Jackling RS200
41 1270 John Bower Phantom
42 254 Dave Bartlett Vareo
43 644 Tony Blackmore Charlotte Jones B14
44 516 Peter Jenner Finn
45 428 Guy Barret Marilynn Booker Comet
46 3291 Simon Ballantyne Peter Ballantyne N12
47 1278 Simon Greenslade Phillipa Greenslade RS200
48 142970 M Gibson Laser
49 1276 Dan Bridger Harry Bridger Taser
50 1235 C Horn J Horn RS400
51 1266 Martin Lilley Johnny Trick RS200
52 646 CrispinTaylor Tom Baker B14
53 831 Ian Horlock Edward Pearce RS200
54 688 Paul Craft Mark Savage RS200
55 2070 R Derereaux Chis Mulholland Hornet
56 598 Ralph Wogbn Andrew RS400
57 148677 Chris Southwell Laser
58 898 Sue Spring Edward Impey RS200
59 159385 Charlie Game Laser Radial
60 3247 Tina Mackie Ben Fricker N12
61 135776 Sam Game Laser
62 2517 K Evans Kathering Mulholland Taser
63 1147 Gordon Hutchinson Phantom
64 671 Paul Kelley Contender
65 Nick Tripp Caroline Tripp Laser 2
comments powered by Disqus