X

Result Details

Event name: UK Qualifier
Date: 01 March 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 186792 Mark Powell Hayling Island 8 G 337 3 2 2 2 2
2 188412 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 9 G 222 1 6 4 1 3
3 188610 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 12 G 336 7 7 1 3 1
4 188785 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 16 Y G 332 2 4 7 4 6
5 188305 Sean Evans Swansea Univ 22 G 220 6 1 5 10 12
6 189174 Evan Scott Grafham Water 22 Y G 197 4 9 6 5 7
7 188302 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 24 Y G 319 5 5 3 BFD58 11
8 189607 James Gray Stokes Bay 42 G 320 8 17 12 BFD58 5
9 188306 Dyfrig Mon Red Wharf Bay 43 G 252 11 3 25 BFD58 4
10 180229 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 45 G 323 10 13 10 12 25
11 189354 Philip Reynolds Saltash 47 Y G 240 19 8 9 11 RAF58
12 189596 James Trewick Beer 47.5 S 237 13 15 14 8 RDG12.5
13 189092 Max Holloway Mudeford 51 G 305 16 11 15 9 17
14 188639 Michael Sims Carsington 53 G 269 22 20 8 7 18
15 185602 Rob Spencer Mudeford 55 Y G 278 17 16 13 22 9
16 177577 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven & S'ford 57 Y G 271 15 NYF58 11 18 13
17 188609 George Cooper Stokes Bay 62 S 326 9 12 27 17 24
18 188626 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 62 Y G 334 26 10 20 13 19
19 172145 Sam Eversfield Stokes Bay 63 Y G 339 14 14 21 14 22
20 181687 Ross Harvey Hayling Island 69 S 338 23 23 19 19 8
21 188303 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 69 G 195 18 22 16 21 14
22 192454 Tom Hayes Blithfield 81 Y G 259 24 18 24 15 29
23 181945 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 86 S 246 12 NYF58 NYF58 6 10
24 192515 Ian McKeeman Bowmoor 89 Y G 325 28 19 32 16 26
25 186370 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 90 B 315 30 30 22 23 15
26 180952 Andy Le Grice Stokes Bay 97 B 321 27 26 23 27 21
27 191797 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 99 Y B 261 29 25 29 25 20
28 178322 James Chapple Guernsey 102 Y G 183 37 27 17 28 30
29 172592 Tony Woods Stokes Bay 102 M S 281 25 24 28 26 27
30 165621 Matt Reid Spinnaker 108 S 304 36 21 31 33 23
31 190801 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 111 Y S 258 33 36 18 29 31
32 174943 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 116 S 215 38 31 33 24 28
33 167960 Alex Ekstrom Dell Quay 123 Y G 239 32 29 30 32 33
34 172143 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 125 S 343 31 37 26 31 NYF58
35 146283 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay 141 M B 301 39 33 34 36 38
36 182479 Matthew Holden Locks 144 S 211 41 42 39 30 34
37 190545 Luke Bayliss Carsington 150 Y S 186 45 34 38 38 40
38 189671 Nick Harrison Stokes Bay 152 M G 349 DNC58 DNC58 DNC58 20 16
39 179750 Matthew Holbourn Severn 155 Y S 188 44 41 NYF58 34 36
40 181574 Lewis Roberts Port Dinorwic 161 Y B 251 54 38 41 41 41
41 183467 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 161 M S 295 46 43 40 39 39
42 187514 James McMillan Royal Victoria 162 S 329 55 44 43 40 35
43 182673 Stephen Wright Stokes Bay 162 M S 208 49 40 36 37 NYF58
44 171914 Nick Livingstone Oxford 168 M B 289 20 32 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
45 181579 James Downer Royal Victoria 169 B 347 35 39 37 NYF58 NYF58
46 152486 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay 169 B 342 50 47 NYF58 35 37
47 177604 Tim Ballantyne Datchet 172 M B 309 40 NYF58 NYF58 42 32
48 179736 Nils Razmilovic Royal Thames 175 B 294 47 35 35 NYF58 NYF58
49 185370 Callum Calder Crammond 178 S 306 34 28 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
50 182601 Ronan Kenneally Monkstown Bay 182 G 260 52 45 42 43 NYF58
51 185655 George Cousins Mounts Bay 195 Y G 264 21 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
52 176853 Richard Rawson Ogston 215 B 203 53 46 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
53 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 216 B 346 42 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
54 186081 Matthew Rawson Ogston 217 B 202 43 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
55 43484 Paul Lucas Avon 222 M B 279 NYF58 48 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
56 144926 David Rickard Law Soc SC 222 M B 297 48 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
57 185728 Doug Rivers Leigh on Sea 225 M B 226 51 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58 NYF58
comments powered by Disqus