X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 04 February 2001
Type: Worlds
Club: Whitstable Yacht Club
Classtype:Tasar , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Country Points M GM Jr
1 Platinum 2398 Carol Buchan Carl Buchan Seattle YC USA 16 1
2 Platinum 2683 Thilo Giese Sandra Towers RVYC CAN 24
3 Platinum 2666 Craig McPhee Kevin Kellow Port River S.C. AUS 27
4 Platinum 2395 George Motoyoshi Natsuki Motoyoshi JPN 27
5 Platinum 2604 Martin Linsley Nick Grey Canberra Y.C. AUS 28
6 Platinum 2475 Rick Longbottom P Kinghorne RANSA AUS 52 2
7 Bronze 2578 Shane Guanaria Rebecca Amies Balmoral AUS 65 1
8 Gold 2113 Stuart Friezer Sian Jones Balmoral AUS 67
9 Platinum 175 Peter Mills Heather Mills/Andrew Mills Queen Mary GBR 77
10 Platinum 363 Richard Russell Tig Williams Lymington Town S.C. GBR 77
11 Platinum 2690 Fritz Lanzinger Tina Lanzinger Seattle YC USA 78
12 Platinum 2501 Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins WYC GBR 84
13 Gold 2667 Sean Hackett Claire Wharton Largs Bay S.C. AUS 88
14 Platinum 2581 Ian Guanaria Trish McVeagh Balmoral AUS 90 1
15 Platinum 2619 Lachlan Brown Trish Collocott Batemans Bay S.C. AUS 90
16 Gold 2676 Fumio Kaneko Rumie Kaneko Inage Fleet JPN 92 3
17 Platinum 2636 Chris Barnes Liz North WYC GBR 99
18 Platinum 298 Constantine Udo Jan Slotemaker WV Oostvoorne NED 100 2
19 Gold 2518 David Morgan Alexandra Morgan Llangorse GBR 100
20 Gold 2739 Tim Knight Mayumi Knight Koriyama JPN 102
21 Platinum 1304 Neil Spacagna Natalie Campbell Babbacombe JPN 103
22 Gold 2725 Toshinori Ikeda Sumiko Akiyoshi Osaka Hokkou JPN 110 4
23 Platinum 2572 Ikuya Tanaka Noriko Tanaka Inage Fleet JPN 114
24 Gold 260 Steve Mitchell Kirsten Webber Wimbleball GBR 119
25 Gold 778 John Tracey Peter Nevard Canberra Y.C. AUS 123 3
26 Platinum 2644 Chris Harris Sue Church Queen Mary GBR 131 5
27 Silver 366 Wayne Dixon Trish Suleyman WYC GBR 134
28 Gold 2492 Luke Owen Camille Woodhouse Darwin S.C. AUS 135
29 Silver 2672 Michael Sant Fiona Darling Double Bay S.C. AUS 136
30 Platinum 2629 Rien Zilvold Julie Nuttall WYC GBR 140
31 Gold 2613 Peter Hibberd Nicole Kidman Greenwich, Sydney AUS 147
32 Platinum 274 Howard Paterson Andy Paterson WYC GBR 160
33 Gold 2731 David Seaton Deborrah Seaton Balmoral AUS 166 6
34 Silver 2727 Graham Hanna Ben Howe Greenwich, Sydney AUS 174
35 Gold 2609 Yoshinobu Kure Naoki Kaneko Sony S.C. JPN 186
36 Gold 2686 Richard Spencer John Evetts NATA CAN 191 4
37 Platinum 289 Chris Sallis Angela Sallis Gt. Yarmounth & G S.C. GBR 197
38 Silver 2708 Daisuke Soma Kengo Kumata Hayama Y.C. JPN 207
39 Silver 666 Roel Ballieux Yolanda Ballieux De doordryvers NED 221
40 Gold 748 Mike Lyons Peter Lyons Burghfield S.C. GBR 223
41 Silver 1269 Simon Whitham Barney Proud Stewartby WSC GBR 233
42 Gold 2588 Chris Carden Helen Impey Greenwich, Sydney AUS 233
43 Silver 1167 John Lawton Jacky Lawton Babbacombe GBR 241 7
44 Gold 2706 Yushi Ogawa Sumiko Ishimaru Hayama Y.C. JPN 242
45 Silver 2593 Hiromichi Kameyama Miwa Kameyama Inage Fleet JPN 251
46 Silver 2626 Ian Parrott Yvonne Parrott WYC GBR 251 8
47 Gold 2495 Darryl Bentley John Spooner ADF team AUS 253
48 Bronze 429 Robert Dangerfield Claire Ellis Llangorse GBR 258
49 Bronze 2642 Wayne Hancox Nick Blake Bartley S.C. GBR 264
50 Gold 2502 Paul Caldwell Janet Caldwell Banff GBR 267 9
51 Silver 292 Chris Brealy Carla Stevens WYC GBR 268
52 Bronze 2590 Duncan Robertson Sarah Jacobsen Balmoral AUS 268 5
53 Pewter 2714 John Tyrrell Nicole Hanna Greenwich, Sydney AUS 269
54 Silver 2640 Russell Dent Cecilia Dent Brightlingsea GBR 270
55 Silver 2643 Stephen Baker Mei Baker WYC GBR 277 6
56 Gold 2073 Kiyoshi Yamatoko Hiroko Yamatoko Inage Fleet JPN 279 7
57 Silver 2358 Rod Porteous Maureen Porteous Papercourt GBR 281 10
58 Silver 411 Stephen Nation Hugo Nation WYC GBR 284
59 Silver 2165 Stuart Howells Dan Harwood WYC GBR 291
60 Bronze 2639 Stuart France Coral France WYC GBR 300
61 Silver 2638 Elizabeth Grist Roger Pescod Queen Mary GBR 301 11
62 Bronze 2632 Bill Morris Lynne Rouse Queen Mary GBR 302 8
63 Silver 2509 Martin Preston Penny Rischmiller Queen Mary GBR 308
64 Silver 2153 James Gibbons Simon Perks WYC GBR 313
65 Bronze 2503 Ian Hockey Philip Hockey Dhahran SC 316 9
66 Bronze 1283 Paul Lewis Graham Lewis WYC GBR 316 2
67 Bronze 262 Mike Fitzpatrick Julie Puckett WYC GBR 322 10
68 Bronze 2628 Mostyn Thomas Paul Thomas Wimbleball GBR 342 12
69 Silver 2521 Rosie Tribe Sam Pygall WYC GBR 342
70 Bronze 2606 Chris Howe Nicola Howe Spiers Point A.S.C. AUS 350 13
71 Bronze 2650 Ken Pearson Marise Hannaford Northbridge AUS 351
72 Bronze 2159 Tim Travis Ben Marshall Llangorse GBR 361 3
73 Bronze 288 John Rischmiller Chris Rischmiller Queen Mary GBR 365 11
74 Pewter 638 Dan Parsons David Udo WYC GBR 377 4
75 Gold 1285 Geoff Bush Maureen Bush WYC GBR 383 12
76 Bronze 1281 Nigel Edmunds Jackie Edmunds Brightlingsea GBR 397 13
77 Bronze 2635 Bob Perrin Geraldine Perrin Queen Mary GBR 403 14
78 Bronze 1309 Gavin Barr Mark Skipper WYC GBR 414 15
79 Silver 2551 Bryan Hill Moira Hill Westernport Y.C. AUS 418 16
80 Pewter 2675 Jitsuro Yasuhara Shinichi Matsui Hayama Y.C. JPN 425 17
81 Pewter 978 Adrian Dickinson Oliver Halford Queen Mary GBR 427 18
82 Pewter 2633 David Bailey Jenny Bailey WYC GBR 430 14
83 Pewter 2308 Andrew Baker Arthur Freeman WYC GBR 440
84 Bronze 2631 Charles Harris Victoria Harding Loch Tay R.C. GBR 451
85 Bronze 2350 Chris Hay Jenny Hay Burghfield GBR 452 19
86 Pewter 252 Nigel Inwood Jonathan Inwood Hastings S.C. GBR 467
87 Pewter 1275 James Webber Andrew Bromiley Wimbleball GBR 472
88 Pewter 2361 Nick Tatt Amanda Albon WYC GBR 483
89 Pewter 1294 Walter Smillie Gay Smillie West Oxford GBR 486 20
90 Pewter 251 Marcus Walls-Bruck Nick Pardoe WYC GBR 494 5
91 Pewter 671 Dan Harnett Carol North WYC GBR 510
92 Bronze 611 Nick Burnand Giselle Burnand WYC GBR 517 15
93 Pewter 254 John Kennedy Denise Jones Llangorse GBR 528 21
94 Pewter 1305 Adrian Tebbutt Richard Mason Hunstanton S.C. GBR 537
95 Pewter 659 Harvey Williams Mary Williams WYC GBR 538 16
96 Pewter 619 Bob Russell Anna Russell WYC GBR 543 17
97 Pewter 1141 Sara Bernardini Renzo Bernardini Centro Velico ITA 548 6
98 Pewter 629 Richard Thompson Jenny Thompson Torbay GBR 549
99 Pewter 1270 Chris Page Jane Ingram \ Nic Page WYC GBR 586
100 Pewter 2678 Robbie Thomas Kelly Thomas Corinthian USA 606
comments powered by Disqus