X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy - Asymmetric
Date: 26 January 2008
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Tally Class Total Notes
1 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson Whitstable/Brightlingsea 4.0 2.0 7 B14 6.0
2 773 Nick Craig Tom Gillard Frensham Pond 2.0 4.0 22 B14 6.0
3 1115 Nick Redding Adam Hilton Oxford/Calshot 1.0 7.0 15 29er 8.0
4 1203 James Stewart Toby Lewis Parkstone 5.0 10.0 21 RS 200 15.0
5 520 Chris Rasley Matt Gotrel Stokes Bay 9.0 9.0 3 49er 18.0
6 332 Richard Stenhouse Rutland SC 18.0 1.0 20 Musto Skiff 19.0
7 657 Rick Peacock Liz Peacock Bartley SC 6.0 15.0 25 RS 200 21.0
8 1276 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 7.0 14.0 12 rs 400 21.0
9 7 David Hall Gemma McIntyre Thorpe Bay YC 10.0 12.0 8 29er XX 22.0
10 702 Phillip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland Yacht Club 3.0 20.0 32 B14 23.0
11 290 Gareth Davies Blackwater SC 19.0 5.0 5 MUSTO SKIFF 24.0
12 33 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC 23.0 3.0 2 49er 26.0
13 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock Bartley 11.0 16.0 26 RS 400 27.0
14 209 Tom Wright Rutland SC 20.0 8.0 16 Musto Skiff 28.0
15 1328 Michael Sims Elliot Banks Carsington SC 17.0 11.0 13 rS 400 28.0
16 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York Northampton Sailing Club 8.0 21.0 17 RS 200 29.0
17 325 David Hand Northampton 13.0 17.0 23 RS VAREO 30.0
18 728 Mitch Haberfield Gary Livingstone Northampton SC 12.0 19.0 30 RS 400 31.0
19 344 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Draycote 16.0 18.0 28 405 34.0
20 1153 Jonathan Carter Rickmansworth 22.0 13.0 31 LASER VORTEX 35.0
21 305 Dan Henderson Thorpe Bay YC 31.0 DNC 6.0 6 Musto Skiff 37.0
22 545 Andrew Hall Daniel Hall West Lancashire Yacht Club 14.0 23.0 4 RS 400 37.0
23 396 Tom Lambert Nicola Smith Wilsonian SC 15.0 22.0 11 29er 37.0
24 408 Stuart Harris Emily Castle Banbury 21.0 26.0 29 405 47.0
25 1157 Tom Barford George Hand Northampton SC 31.0 DNC 24.0 24 29er 55.0
26 98 Will Alloway Glen Burrows Northampton SC 31.0 DNC 25.0 27 405 56.0
27 777 Phil Eltringham Edward Robbs Tynemouth SC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 18 B14 62.0
27 474 Ian Mills Claire Stopps Northampton SC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9 rs 200 62.0
27 4 Anna Weld Liz Saunders Northampton SC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 10 Laser Vago 62.0
27 1522 Howard Steavenson Philip Wade Tynemouth SC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1 14 * (Non Foiling) 62.0
comments powered by Disqus