X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy - Double Handers
Date: 26 January 2008
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Tally Class Total Notes
1 53158 James Rusden Joe Williams Highcliffe/West Kirby 1.0 1.0 1 420 2.0
2 14929 Dave Wade Ben McCrane Northampton SC 2.0 2.0 34 Fireball 4.0
3 14805 Mark Maskell Simon Maskell FGSC/Hunts 6.0 3.0 25 Fireball 9.0
4 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross 5.0 4.0 6 MERLIN-ROCKET * 9.0
5 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC 3.5 6.0 42 MERLIN-ROCKET * 9.5
6 14864 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County 3.5 8.0 22 Fireball 11.5
7 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield SC 10.0 7.0 41 MERLIN-ROCKET * 17.0
8 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 8.0 10.0 21 Fireball 18.0
9 50660 Matt Rainback Simon Foskett Poole YC 7.0 14.0 18 420 21.0
10 3683 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton SC 9.0 15.0 19 Merlin 24.0
11 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC 12.0 13.0 50 Flying Fifteen 25.0
12 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC 11.0 20.0 24 Lark 31.0
13 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS 20.0 12.0 36 12 * 32.0
14 2411 Chris Whitehouse Jane Alexander Ranelagh SC 18.0 16.0 39 Lark 34.0
15 2347 Tom Jeffcoate Ruth Johnson Notts County 13.0 22.5 5 Lark 35.5
16 3662 David Wish Pippa Tayler Hollingworth Lake 27.0 9.0 30 MERLIN-ROCKET * 36.0
17 3883 A Bax Paul Busby Northampton SC 15.0 22.5 32 Flying Fifteen 37.5
18 70506 Ross Kearney Katy Jones Northampton SC 19.0 19.0 54 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails (Gunter Rig 38.0
19 3650 Toott Bruey Banbury 23.0 17.0 13 MERLIN-ROCKET * 40.0
20 13978 Dave Young Adam Parry South Staffs 16.0 25.0 7 GP14 41.0
21 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham SC 38.0 5.0 38 505 43.0
22 13956 Adam McGowern Chris Robinson Hollingworth Lakes 17.0 26.0 16 GP14 43.0
23 23223 Rich Adams Ali Morrish Bartley 22.0 28.0 26 Enterprise 50.0
24 1558 Dusty Millan John Ellinglham Lakeside SC 30.0 21.0 35 Kestrel 51.0
25 13417 Mike Senior Liz Pugh Bolton 21.0 30.5 48 GP14 51.5
26 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC 24.0 30.5 40 Enterprise 54.5
27 2452 Harry Pynn Joe Hunt Waldringfield SC 29.0 27.0 58 Lark 56.0
28 1987 Matthew Potter Nicola Ogden Notts County 25.0 35.0 17 Scorpion 60.0
29 23222 Andy Ritchie Arthur Mason Hykeham Sailing Club 32.0 29.0 51 Enterprise 61.0
30 2008 John Harrison Ben Payner Rudyard Lake SC 26.0 36.0 52 Scorpion 62.0
31 14909 Ian Priest Andrew Jarvis South Cerney SC 41.0 24.0 31 Fireball 65.0
32 13876 S Ward L Wilson Bartley 28.0 38.0 3 GP14 66.0
33 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC 33.0 33.0 11 Flying Fifteen 66.0
34 23224 Graham Kirkup Katie Dolling Grafham W SC 31.0 37.0 23 Enterprise 68.0
35 2487 Rich Bennett Rachael Rhodes Staunton Harold SC 37.0 32.0 44 Lark 69.0
36 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Attwood Barnt Green 35.0 34.0 12 Lark 69.0
37 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Datchet 14.0 58.0 DNC 9 Flying Fifteen 72.0
38 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton SC 62.0 DNF 11.0 4 Fireball 73.0
39 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny NSC 34.0 39.0 61 Flying Fifteen 73.0
40 3639 Steven Lemey Gillian Leney Blithfield 62.0 DNS 18.0 56 MERLIN-ROCKET * 80.0
41 23159 Martin Bottomley Jonathon Woodward Emberton Park 40.0 40.0 47 Enterprise 80.0
42 22901 Paul Young Therese O Toole Brookvale and Sparkhill SC 39.0 43.0 29 Enterprise 82.0
43 3627 Jon Fish Emma Craig Waldringfield 43.0 41.0 27 MERLIN-ROCKET * 84.0
44 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield 36.0 58.0 DNC 49 MERLIN-ROCKET * 94.0
45 8520 William Kennedy Loni Lilienthal Coriuthian Otters 42.0 58.0 DNC 33 Cadet 100.0
46 338 Steve Graham James Whittaker Northampton SC 62.0 DNF 42.0 53 Flying Dutchman 104.0
47 3801 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Staunton Harold Sailing 62.0 DNS 44.0 43 Firefly 106.0
48 49170 Roseanna Yeoward Hannah Jones Rhos Naigor/Staunton Harold 62.0 DNF 45.0 14 420 107.0
49 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staff SC 62.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 10 Lark 120.0
49 8701 Rob Napier Scott Wallis Bowmoor SC 62.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 2 505 120.0
49 23010 Nigel Jones Dave Rippon Haversham 62.0 DNS 58.0 DNC 8 Enterprise 120.0
49 1336 Mike Pickering Mounts Bay SC 62.0 DNS 58.0 DNC 28 Osprey 120.0
49 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC 62.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 45 MERLIN-ROCKET * 120.0
49 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC 62.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 37 12 * 120.0
49 499 Mark Matsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene SC 62.0 DNS 58.0 DNC 60 RS 200 120.0
49 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke SC 62.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 57 Lark 120.0
57 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain Hallamshire 62.0 DNF 62.0 OCS 59 Enterprise 124.0
comments powered by Disqus