X

Result Details

Event name: RS200 Fleet RS Winter Championships 2012
Date: 10 March 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Ranking Division Total Notes
1 RS200 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC/Hollingworth Lake SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 6.0 G 23 13.0
2 RS200 1481 James Rusden Will Rusden Highcliffe SC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 G 13 11.0
3 RS200 1467 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin Burghfield 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 16.0 G 16 25.0
4 RS200 658 Jonny McGoven Sarah Williams PDSC 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 G 21 29.0
5 RS200 1473 Steve Dunn Karen Baker Parkstone 8.0 (14.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 24.0 S 34 38.0
6 RS200 1088 James Boyce Sam Tozer Papercourt Sailing Club (10.0) 3.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 24.0 S 35 34.0
7 RS200 1031 Chris Catt Tom Wright Burghfield SC 4.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 (24.0) 32.0 G 5 56.0
8 RS200 1136 Christian Birrel Niki Birrel Leigh+Lowton Sailing Club 5.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 (16.0) 32.0 G 9 48.0
9 RS200 822 Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth Parkstone 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 G 22 50.0
10 RS200 1231 Matt Giles Ian Gill Wier Wood SC 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 10.0 41.0 S 80 55.0
11 RS200 1263 Julian Bradley Chloe Sideris Wembley Sailing Club 14.0 11.0 4.0 (23.0) 13.0 42.0 S 79 65.0
12 RS200 1301 Pete Vincent Charlotte Messy Cotter Bristol CYC 7.0 13.0 3.0 (21.0) 20.0 43.0 S 26 64.0
13 RS200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike Wood Island Reservoir SC 16.0 21.0 7.0 8.0 (22.0) 52.0 G 18 74.0
14 RS200 594 Simon Skinner Nichola Skinner Welsh Harp 12.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 (27.0) 54.0 B 115 81.0
15 RS200 1336 Roy McCubbin Kirsty McSeveney Weston SC 21.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 (23.0) 55.0 B 90 78.0
16 RS200 1378 Mikey Saul Meg Fletcher Yorkshire Dales (32.0 OCS) 5.0 11.0 18.0 25.0 59.0 S 36 91.0
17 RS200 593 Chris Bower Ian Mairs Parkstone 13.0 (25.0) 19.0 20.0 15.0 67.0 B 118 92.0
18 RS200 1389 Paul Lewis Rosie Breerlery Locks Sailing Club 17.0 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 14.0 67.0 B 109 88.0
19 RS200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew Datchet SC (26.0) 18.0 23.0 15.0 12.0 68.0 B 125 94.0
20 RS200 1402 Rob Jannering Hugh Mehta Wembley Sailing Club 15.0 (22.0) 18.0 16.0 19.0 68.0 S 53 90.0
21 RS200 794 Nicholas Smith Brian Smith Bowmoor Sailing Club 25.0 19.0 (26.0) 14.0 11.0 69.0 95.0
22 RS200 1419 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Burghfield SC 20.0 (23.0) 20.0 13.0 17.0 70.0 S 73 93.0
23 RS200 1333 Russell Collister June Collister Isle of Man Yacht Club (22.0) 15.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 74.0 B 94 96.0
24 RS200 1290 Steven Claylon James Head RHYC 18.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 3.0 75.0 102.0
25 RS200 1154 James Williams Sarah Tuppen Royal Harwhich YC 28.0 (29.0) 22.0 25.0 7.0 82.0 B 114 111.0
26 RS200 864 Pete Bunch Felix Danczak GWSC 19.0 20.0 24.0 26.0 (29.0) 89.0 118.0
27 RS200 1065 James Wright Oliver Wright Rotherham Sailing Club 23.0 24.0 25.0 (28.0) 18.0 90.0 118.0
28 RS200 133 Robert Cowell Philip Hardisty Manx Sailing and Cruising Club 24.0 26.0 28.0 (29.0) 26.0 104.0 133.0
29 RS200 633 Samuel Collins Melanie Kwan Wembley Sailing Club 27.0 28.0 (30.0) 24.0 28.0 107.0 137.0
30 RS200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis Burton Sailing Club 29.0 (31.0) 29.0 30.0 31.0 119.0 150.0
31 RS200 786 Joe Hunt Lucie Parsons RHYC 30.0 30.0 31.0 (32.0 DNC) 30.0 121.0 B 168 153.0
comments powered by Disqus