X

Result Details

Event name: Bloody Mary
Date: 12 January 2008
Type: pursuit
Club: Queen Mary Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Class Pts
1 4101 Graham Vials Internation Moth - Foil 1
2 1530 Robert Greenhalgh International 14 2
3 2698 Peter Barton Cherub 3
4 4090 Jason Belben Internation Moth - Foil 4
5 1 Simon Hiscocks 49er 5
6 2644 Neal Gibson Cherub 6
7 2452 Harry Pynn Lark 7
8 1503 Andy Partington International 14 8
9 595 Martin Jones International 14 9
10 4665 Geoff Carveth Solo 10
11 3492 Graham Camm National 12 11
12 983 Olly Straker RS600 Foil 12
13 2411 Chris Whitehouse Lark 13
14 3643 Simon Blake Merlin Rocket 14
15 30 Mason Woodworth 18 ft Skiff 15
16 3473 John Meadowcroft National 12 16
17 1175 John Wayling Phantom 17
18 3665 Matt Biggs Merlin Rocket 18
19 1463 Julian Pearson International 14 19
20 3683 Tom Stewart Merlin Rocket 20
21 3455 Caroline Martin National 12 21
22 13973 Carl Jeffs GP14 22
23 3037 Steve Tylecote Firefly 23
24 3626 Glen Truswell Merlin Rocket 24
25 2458 Rob Burridge Laser 2000 25
26 3656 Roger Gilbert Merlin Rocket 26
27 2489 Justin Jones Lark 27
28 3685 William Warren Merlin Rocket 28
29 18 Rob Cage Firefly 29
30 3684 Andy Davis Merlin Rocket 30
31 1 Grahame Forshaw Bosun 31
32 4753 Daniel Goodman Solo 32
33 14 Martin Hunter Thames A Rater 33
34 1133 Colin Smith RS200 34
35 4714 Michael Ball Solo 35
36 3690 Andy Dalby Merlin Rocket 36
37 648 Adrian Brunton Finn 37
38 4670 Timothy O'Toole Solo 38
39 3580 Mark Fuller Merlin Rocket 39
40 1230 Richard Edwards RS200 40
41 2674 Roland Trim Cherub 41
42 3023 Barney Smith Firefly 42
43 2462 Nick Marlow Lark 43
44 963 Justin Deal RS200 44
45 896 Sue Antonelli RS200 45
46 953 Nick Charles RS200 46
47 962 Andrew Peters RS200 47
48 8914 Ian Pinnell 505 48
49 4835 Will Loy Solo 49
50 4772 Mike Wilkie Solo 50
51 14976 Dave Wade Fireball 51
52 1867 Steven Greaves Firefly 52
53 642 John Tremlett Finn 53
54 14830 Chips Howarth Fireball 54
55 2003 Rich Adams Scorpion 55
56 600 Paul Rigg RS200 56
57 487 Sam Tozer RS200 57
58 3834 Arthur Phillips International Moth 58
59 1691 Tim Gratton RS Feva XL 59
60 2282 Will Mason Firefly 60
61 13804 Doug Horner GP14 61
62 14948 Tom Jeffcoate Fireball 62
63 14920 Vince Horey Fireball 63
64 288 Andrew Peake Musto Skiff 64
65 14919 Matt Mee Fireball 65
66 8935 Russell Short 505 66
67 864 Chris Webber RS800 67
68 636 Ian Coppenhall Comet 68
69 8835 Charlie Walters 505 69
70 155 David Hitchcock RS K6 70
71 145 Alex JONES Lightning 368 71
72 768 Mark Barnes B14 72
73 758 Tim Harrison B14 73
74 427 Mark Coppenhall Comet 74
75 1425 Kimball Morrison International 14 75
76 3651 Colin Brockbank Merlin Rocket 76
77 14898 Paul Cullen Fireball 77
78 10508 Steve Collins Wayfarer 78
79 1010 Steve Restall RS200 79
80 14843 Adam Whitehouse Fireball 80
81 21104 Adam Wickenden Enterprise 81
82 940 Dicken Maclean RS200 82
83 1111 Andrew Gregory Phantom 83
84 3606 Ross Jackson Merlin Rocket 84
85 1480 Matthew Critchley International 14 85
86 14899 Sam Mettam Fireball 86
87 1149 Graham Cook RS200 87
88 1811 Peter Slimming Firefly 88
89 506 Matt Sargent RS300 89
90 1114 Tom Halhead RS800 90
91 1508 Colin Smith International 14 91
92 167 Mark Addison Musto Skiff 92
93 640 Ellie Martin RS200 93
94 14 Phil Walker 29er 94
95 742 Sam Pascoe RS600 Foil 95
96 81 Steve Cockerill Rooster 8.1 96
97 2490 David Marlow Lark 97
98 43749 Sam Knight Topper 98
99 23042 Ian O'Dell Enterprise 99
100 775 Chris Bines B14 100
101 951 Michael Iszatt RS600 101
102 1088 James Boyce RS200 102
103 532 John Coppenhall Comet 103
104 1078 Pete Jackson RS400 104
105 126 Peter Kirkby RS K6 105
106 4353 Michael Dray Solo 106
107 665 Phillip Highfield RS500 107
108 849 Jon Paton RS200 108
109 654 Paul Taylor Blaze 109
110 1210 James Downer RS400 110
111 3838 Brian Jones Miracle 111
112 180836 Andrew Chapman Laser 112
113 3668 Mark Smyth Merlin Rocket 113
114 183952 John Reay Laser 114
115 722 Martin Preston Blaze 115
116 180952 Andy Le Grice Laser 116
117 1295 Kevin Druce RS200 117
118 286 Jerry Wales Musto Skiff 118
119 8501 Roger Brydges Wayfarer 119
120 711 Brian Welham Comet 120
121 1115 Nick Redding 29er 121
122 3616 Christopher O'Neill MRX 122
123 911 Ross McKerchar RS800 123
124 3619 Richard Page Merlin Rocket 124
125 777 David Hall B14 125
126 835 Peter Sanders RS700 126
127 172144 Oscar McVeigh Laser Radial 127
128 27419 Steve Boxall Topper 128
129 68 Nigel Berman Laser 2000 129
130 65 Leigh Albrecht Musto Skiff 130
131 1 Rob Chaplin RS700 131
132 899 Andrew Gould RS800 132
133 45796 Rheanna Pavey Topper 133
134 762 Mark Elkington B14 134
135 886 Simon Conway RS800 135
136 3589 John Hollands Merlin Rocket 136
137 622 Tim Humphries Contender 137
138 23218 Philip Chambers Enterprise 138
139 52480 James Hamer 420 139
140 548 Jason Aldous RS500 140
141 45919 Dan Druce Topper 141
142 375 Jeremy Vines National 18 142
143 1224 James O'Leary Phantom 143
144 583 Paul Brown Finn 144
145 45250 Katie Tomsett Topper 145
146 63 Chris Robinson Comet 146
147 119 Terry Wilkinson RS K6 147
148 1115 Ken Daniels Phantom 148
149 79 Gavin Macaulay 29er 149
150 186244 Julia Hancock Laser Radial 150
151 174567 Dave Freeman Laser 151
152 3400 James Middleton-Stewart Merlin Rocket 152
153 486 Richard Neall RS200 153
154 1134 Nick Simmons RS400 154
155 942 Chris Gaskin RS400 155
156 124 Fraser Elms RS K6 156
157 744 Toby Lennel RS400 157
158 178519 Kevin Pearson Laser 158
159 861 Eddie Gatehouse RS700 159
160 665 Ben Biglen RS200 160
161 644 Tony Blackmore B14 161
162 174628 Joseph Wellerd Laser Radial 162
163 149424 Julia Beck Laser Radial 163
164 14755 David Ryder Fireball 164
165 1322 Adam Larvin 29er 165
166 1293 Andrew Boyce RS200 166
167 1405 Alex Smith International 14 167
168 6416 Wallace Nicholls Albacore 168
169 191676 Dan Bigsby Laser Radial 169
170 185608 Steve Pears Laser 170
171 172145 Sam Eversfield Laser 171
172 190719 John Peck Laser 172
173 185660 Peter Lord Laser 173
174 3561 Kieron O'Farrell Merlin Rocket 174
175 4564 Nick Barnett Laser 4000 175
176 654 Daniel Cowin B14 176
177 182626 Mark Fryer Laser 177
178 702 Kevin Rutherford B14 178
179 4 Tim Boon Internation Moth - Foil 179
180 688 Brian Whitmey B14 180
181 3671 Alan Fuler Merlin Rocket 181
182 3085 Ben Blake Laser 3000 182
183 14784 Mark Tissiman Fireball 183
184 3621 Hannah Rose Firefly 184
185 174483 Chris Jones Laser Radial 185
186 12269 Steve Urce Fireball 186
187 539 Howard Osborne RS500 187
188 175859 Simon Riddle Laser 188
189 404 Jack Foster RS200 189
190 825 Rosie Brearley RS200 190
191 704 Clive Chapman Comet 191
192 4073 Adrian Murphy Internation Moth - Foil 192
193 91527 John Bell Laser 193
194 185703 Harry Harding Laser 194
195 1117 John Preston RS200 195
196 730 Andrew Pears Blaze 196
197 155849 Peter Roberts Laser 197
198 3053 Tony Hunt Laser 3000 198
199 770 Tristan Hutt B14 199
200 365 David Talbot Comet Trio 200
201 1214 Ben Cornish 29er 201
202 183101 Steve Metcalfe Laser 202
203 3535 Anthony Rickaby Merlin Rocket 203
204 115657 Toby Ayre Laser Radial 204
205 641 Eamon O'Kelly ISO 205
206 949 David Skinner ISO 206
207 3508 Nick Price Solo 207
208 7525 Andrew Pearce Albacore 208
209 2688 Stu Hopson Cherub 209
210 880 Howard Edwards RS700 210
211 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw Topper Omega 211
212 190846 George Spedding Laser Radial 212
213 2177 Gary Jackson Lark 213
214 133369 Stephanie Wicken Laser Radial 214
215 169027 Adam El-Khazindar Laser Radial 215
216 23225 Chris Rowsell Enterprise 216
217 3305 Colin Knipe Topper Omega 217
218 20378 Glen Cole Enterprise 218
219 165219 Catherine Whitehill Laser Radial 219
220 22813 Kevin Harris Enterprise 220
221 130542 Martin Yates Laser 221
222 40127 Jon Hand Topper 222
223 4102 Andrew Friend Internation Moth - Foil 223
224 146280 Chris Friend Laser 224
225 12791 Guy Wood GP14 225
226 732 Michael Ellis RS600 226
227 585 Mike Preater Buzz 227
228 51765 Will Harris 420 228
229 172 George Beck 29er 229
230 75057 Ian Heinze Laser 230
231 4274 Toby Simmerling Laser 4000 231
232 4096 Simon Propper International Moth 232
233 42685 Karen Barton Topper 233
234 21449 Matthew Steele Laser 2000 234
235 894 Alasdair McClean RS600 235
236 201 John Draper Yeoman 236
237 862 Edward Cole RS800 237
238 5069 James Barton Laser 5000 238
239 119 Tom Loverince Yeoman 239
240 323 Jonathan Hulls 49er 240
241 1528 James Fawcett International 14 260 (DNC)
242 4079 Alex Knight International Moth 260 (DNC)
243 965 Peter Horner Buzz 260 (DNC)
244 1325 John Wigley RS400 260 (DNC)
245 1254 Charles Stewart RS400 260 (DNC)
246 3505 Tim Laws National 12 260 (DNC)
247 9340 James Rodie International Moth 260 (DNC)
248 112105 Matthew Colson Laser Radial 260 (DNC)
249 4018 Ed Sibson International Moth 260 (DNC)
250 2500 Simon Cox Lark 260 (DNC)
251 1010 Chris Bailey RS800 260 (DNC)
252 3192 Tom Whicher Internation Moth - Foil 260 (DNC)
253 3191 Mike Cooke Internation Moth - Foil 260 (DNC)
254 639 Tony Sawyer Contender 260 (DNC)
255 642 Rory Barr RS400 260 (DNC)
256 4629 Jane Colson Topaz Magno 260 (DNC)
257 162786 Richard Dixon Laser Radial 260 (DNC)
258 1499 Matt Larkin International 14 260 (DNC)
259 786 George Smith RS600 260 (DNC)
comments powered by Disqus