X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds - Gold Fleet
Date: 03 June 2007
Type: Worlds
Club: Pollensa, Spain
Classtype:Flying Fifteen , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Country Points
1 3817 MIKE HART TIM HALL PORT DINORWIC SC GBR 23.00
2 3721 STEVE GOACHER PHIL EVANS ROYAL WINDERMERE YC GBR 26.00
3 3739 AARON GOOGMANSON ALISTER ROWLAN CHARTENIS BAY Y.C. NZL 36.00
4 3743 NICK JERWOOD JANET JERWOOD RFBYC / SOPYC AUS 37.00
5 3866 DARREN MARTIN SIMON MURRAY STRANGFORD LOUF Y.C. IRL 38.00
6 3760 JEREMY DAVID RICHARD RIGG HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 73.00
7 3619 RON PACKER PETER MUNDFORD ROYAL FRESHMATER YC AUS 78.00
8 3781 ROD BZVRFEAUX CHRIS O'ICEEFE R.F.B.Y.C. AUS 81.00
9 3716 JUSTIN WAPLES IAN STONE GRAFHAN WATER SC GBR 81.00
10 3842 SIMON KNELLER DAVE LUCAS GBR 88.00
11 3897 CHARLES APTHORP DAVID RICHARDS HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 90.00
12 3833 GRANT ANDERSON DEAN McAULAY R.F.B.Y.C. AUS 90.00
13 3805 DAVID McKEE CHRIS HEWKIN DOVERSTONE SC GBR 97.00
14 3800 RUPERT LESLIE GRAEME LILLINGSTON SOUTH PERTH Y.C. AUS 112.00
15 3853 ROBERT HOGBEN ADAM KIGSTONE BEWLVALLEY SC GBR 118.00
16 3804 PACO IBAÑEZ JUAN IGNACIO MERAYO R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 128.00
17 3883 ALAN BAX PAUL BUSBY HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 132.00
18 3776 GREG WELLIS MARK DARWING HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 134.00
19 3773 JOHN LAVERY DAVIS O'BRIEN NAZONAR YC IRL 136.00
20 3868 PATRICK HARRIS JEMMY KRIEK ROYAL NATAL Y.C. RSA 139.00
21 3850 JUSTIN BURKE CHRIS DOORLEY NATIONAL Y.C. IRL 141.00
22 3717 GREC LEAVERSUCH PETER BARBUSH R.F.B.Y.C. AUS 142.00
23 3734 HOWARD GREEN IAN PRESTON LEIGH AND SLONTON GBR 147.00
24 3675 ADRIAN TEATTERSALL TIM SHART RYA GBR 147.00
25 3681 PIP HUDSON ALIS HUDSON BROX BOURNE SC GBR 150.00
26 3890 GEOFFREY BAYLISS MARTIN GRADY HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 150.00
27 3796 JAVIER CHACARTEGUI MIGUEL SANTAURSULA C.N.ARENAL ESP 154.00
28 3641 ANDY MARTIN RORY MARTIN S.L.Y.C. IRL 162.00
29 3886 ANDREW McCLEERY COLIN DOUGAN KILLYE AGH Y.C. IRL 164.00
30 3803 MORGAN SHEEHY ALAN GREEN KINGSALE Y.C. IRL 169.00
31 3754 STEPHEN WILSON GRAEMER ROBINSON R.A.Y.C. NZL 170.00
32 3840 MURRAY GILBERT JOHN BURGUES R.A.Y.C. NZL 170.00
33 3818 GILL BROWNING TIM RUMFIT HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 171.00
34 3892 BRIAN McKEE IAN SMITH STRANGFORD LOUF Y.C. IRL 172.00
35 3736 PETER BANNISTER SUW BANNISTER HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 183.00
36 3885 TONY LEE CHRIS HOUGH DERWENT RESERVOIR SC GBR 190.00
37 3534 PHIL QUINN ROWENA CREMER R.A.Y.C. NZL 190.00
38 3611 STEVE DOVTHATE PAUL AVERLEY DERWENT RESERVOIR SC GBR 193.00
39 3815 ATHOL KING TREVOR BELLIS DERWENT RESERVOIR SC GBR 203.00
40 3855 PETER ROOKR MARTIN ARROWSMITH SOUTH OF PERTH Y.C. AUS 204.00
41 3728 PACO PALMER JAUME PUJADAS R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 207.00
42 3830 HOWARD WILLIAMS ANDY SERVICE R.H.K.Y.C. HKG 213.00
43 3691 IAN MATHEWS BEN MULLIGAN NATIONAL Y.C. IRL 216.00
44 3753 KEN DUMPLETON JOHN McNEILLY NATIONAL Y.C. IRL 216.00
45 3851 IAN LINDER KEVIN SWEETMAN BURGFIELD SC GBR 220.00
46 3775 PHILIPPA PACKER THOMAS BROWN R.F.B.Y.C. AUS 230.00
47 3737 SIMON ROBINSON DAVID VASEY GBR 233.00
48 3801 JOHN HARDITSTY ROGER ERRINGTON DERWENT RESERVOIR SC GBR 234.00
49 3809 SARAH KIFF GERALD MARTIN NAPIER SAILING CLUB NZL 235.00
50 3719 JOHN WILSON NICK HANCOCK ROYAL FRESHMATER Y.C. AUS 239.00
51 3835 ANDY GOOGARD COLIN PIERCE DOVERSTONE SC GBR 242.00
52 3872 STEVE HEGERSTROM JOE BOX ROYAL NATAL Y.C. RSA 242.00
53 3553 RICHARD GUEY GRAHAM GUEY R.A.Y.C. NZL 242.00
54 3615 ROGER PLAMER BEV MOSS HAYLING ISLAND YC GBR 246.00
55 3766 NILS BLUMANN CHRIS GILMOR ESPERANCE BAY Y.C. AUS 253.00
56 3870 GREGG HURTER GREG DOBSON ROYAL NATAL Y.C. RSA 267.00
57 3787 DAVID BROCKBANK JANET LEFTON ROYAL WINDERMERE YC GBR 268.00
58 3718 ASHLEY SMITH KYM THURMKIW TIN CAN Y.C. AUS 288.00
59 3785 ARNOLD DELAMARE ANTONIE LIAGRE Y.C.D. FRA 304.00
60 3816 NIGEL TULLET GAVIN TULLET R.W.Y.C. GBR 308.00
61 3845 TESSA LANCASTER NICK LANCASTER HISC GBR 310.00
62 3598 STEVE BRANAGH MARK BRANAGH R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 326.00
63 3610 DAVID MILES ANDREW VINSON R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 327.00
64 3600 MICHAEL CLOUGH GREGORY CLOUGH R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 328.00
65 3777 RICHARD BATE HENRY FRENCKENN POINT Y.C. RSA 329.00
66 3767 KEN BUBB LEE BUBB TIN CAN Y.C. AUS 329.00
67 3708 NIALL MEAGHER NICKI MATHEWS NATIONAL Y.C. IRL 347.00
68 3577 JOE NELSON BRET GULLAN ROYAL YC GBR 366.00
69 3650 DAVID THEWLIS PERE ANTONI NADAL R.C.N.P.POLLENSA HKG 368.00
70 3825 JOHN LEAF RICHARD KEMPT R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 368.00
71 3420 IAN ACMERON TIG-NA CRAIG LOCH EARN SC GBR 394.00
72 3432 TIM AISHER PAUL ALLAN R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 395.00
73 3279 PEDRO COVACO JOHN WASHINGTONG R.C.N.P.POLLENSA ESP 444.00
comments powered by Disqus