X

Result Details

Event name: Lark Winter Championships
Date: 24 November 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Lark , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Total
1 2464 Alan Krailing Ed McArdle Waldringfield SC 2 (5) 1 3 1 7 12
2 2494 Christopher Fish David Marlow Waldringfield SC (13) 1 2 1 3 7 20
3 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 1 7 5 (15) 9 22 37
4 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield SC 7 (9) 7 9 4 27 36
5 2411 Chris Whitehouse Jane Alexander 11 (13) 11 4 2 28 41
6 2507 Dave Young Sophie Mackley South Staffs SC 4 6 12 (21) 7 29 50
7 2471 Matthew White James Hayward Waldringfield SC 6 11 3 (13) 10 30 43
8 12464 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls Waldringfield SC 8 3 16 5 (48 DNF) 32 80
9 2502PB Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC 14 4 4 12 (48 OCS) 34 82
10 2264 Jon Fish Toby Lewis Waldringfield SC 12 2 15 11 (48 DNF) 40 88
11 2347 James Stewart Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC 10 16 14 2 (48 OCS) 42 90
12 2487 Richard Bennett Nicola Booth Staunton Harold SC (29) 15 6 6 15 42 71
13 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke 9 12 (17) 7 17 45 62
14 2452 Harry Pynn Helen Krailing Waldringfield SC 16 8 9 (19) 12 45 64
15 2499 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 3 (21) 19 10 14 46 67
16 2470 Nigel Hufton Ellie Bremer Frensham Pond SC (26) 14 13 8 13 48 74
17 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Barnt Green 5 10 (22) 20 16 51 73
18 2413 Jamie Mayhew Geoff Mayhew Waldringfield SC 15 23 10 (36) 5 53 89
19 2491 Stephen Videlo Christopher Videlo Waldringfield SC (19) 18 8 16 18 60 79
20 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 18 (19) 18 14 11 61 80
21 2330 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond SC (48 DNF) 17 21 34 6 78 126
22 2466 Richard Adams Paul Noble Ogston Water SC 24 22 (33) 26 8 80 113
23 2472 Nigel Scott Rachael Rhodes RYA 17 24 20 25 (26) 86 112
24 2301 Stuart Allen Tim Saunders Banbury SC 20 (30) 24 22 21 87 117
25 2257 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo Waldringfield SC 21 (35) 26 18 25 90 125
26 2467 Kelsey Suggitt Josh Stewart Barnt Green 22 20 25 (38) 24 91 129
27 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Northampton SC 23 (36) 36 17 20 96 132
28 2442 Holly Hewat Alison Dart Medway YC 25 29 (32) 27 23 104 136
29 2477 Jack Banks P Jeffcoate Manchester University SC 33 27 (34) 23 22 105 139
30 2375 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC (34) 26 23 32 29 110 144
31 2510 Geoff Sinton Sara Olliff Waldringfield SC 32 31 (39) 29 28 120 159
32 2439 Hamish Stone Seb Balch Waldringfield SC (DNC) 25 38 28 30 121 169
33 2488 Adrian Padro Hayleigh Padro Shustoke 27 (28) 28 48 DGM 19 122 150
34 2223 Fiona Gray Chris Gould Waldringfield SC 36 32 27 (39) 31 126 165
35 2287 Doug Horner Chris White South Staffs SC 38 (42) 30 24 35 127 169
36 248 Martin Evans Lara White South Staffs SC (48 DNF) 33 37 31 27 128 176
37 2493 Nicola Attwood David Knight Barnt Green 35 34 (44) 30 32 131 175
38 2509 Spanni Archer Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield SC 28 40 29 41 (DNC) 138 186
39 2504 John Crooks Burghfield 30 (DNC) 40 35 34 139 187
40 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton SC 31 39 (41) 37 33 140 181
41 2304 James Ward Katie Haighton RYA 39 37 35 42 (48 DNF) 153 201
42 2132 Created from sailno wizard (DNC) DNC 31 33 48 DNF 160 208
43 2502 Tom Castle Tom Barford Northampton SC (48 DNF) 38 DNC 40 36 162 210
44 2465 Dave Croxford Katie Pyle South Staffs SC (DNC) 43 45 44 37 169 217
45 2486 Darren Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke 37 (DNC) 42 48 DGM DNC 175 223
46 2220 Andrew Cox Karen Jewkes RYA (48 DNF) 41 43 43 DNC 175 223
47 Tim Vick Amy Finney (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 192 240
comments powered by Disqus