X

Result Details

Event name: Selden Nationwide Series
Date: 21 November 2007
Type: Series
Club: Various
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Exclude Tally Class Nat Rating Bewl Llandudno Itchenor Bass Sidmouth Blithfield Total Notes
1 NA 70450 David Grey Bethany Grey RWYC/RWYC 19.0 5.0 7.0 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 92.0
2 NA 70347 Ross Kearney Katy Jones RNIYC/ 20.0 6.0 1.0 (22.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 42.0
3 NA 70362 Chris Rust Oliver Newman Brightlingsea Sailing Club/Brightlingsea 28.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 13.0 5.0 1.0 42.0
4 NA 70015 Edward Grey Nicholas Elsdon RWYC/RWYC 31.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 42.0
5 NA 70139 natalie roach grace roach devon schools saling association/ 37.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 110.0
6 NA 70400 Simon Lovesey NA / 41.0 18.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 114.0
7 NA 70154 Tom Lovesey James Lovesey / 55.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0) 78.0
8 NA 70209 James Wilkinson Will Searle Restronguet / Mounts Bay SC's/ 61.0 17.0 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 134.0
9 NA 70457 Roseanna Yeoward Anna Mckenzie rhosneiger 61.0 (73.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 19.0 4.0 13.0 134.0
10 NA 70176 James Brant Chris Parks Mounts Bay & Penzance/Mounts Bay 61.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 (21.0) 82.0
11 NA 70456 Angus Carlisle NA Ripon SC/ 65.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 18.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 138.0
12 NA 70391 Inge-lisa Hansen Eloise Hansen North Lincs/North Lincs 72.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) 18.0 145.0
13 NA 70437 Alex Lloyd Patrick Minister RYA/Eyotts 102.0 20.0 19.0 (73.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 16.0 175.0
14 NA 70324 Lilly Carlisle TBA Ripon SC/ Yorkshire Dales SC/ Draycote/ 107.0 7.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 180.0
15 NA 70263 John Peterson Clare Peterson Whitstable YC/Whitstable YC 117.0 23.0 16.0 30.0 (31.0) 21.0 27.0 148.0
16 NA 70477 Brendan Sweeney Max Ligema RWYC/RWYC 135.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 23.0 16.0 8.0 15.0 208.0
17 NA 70442 Jilli Darling Emma Spruce Itchenor 135.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 10.0 14.0 208.0
18 NA 70861 Charlotte Fitzgerald Tara Bottomley Itchenor 139.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 20.0 24.0 17.0 5.0 212.0
19 NA 70426 Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros Reading S.C/Reading S.C 151.0 2.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 224.0
20 NA 69776 Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea Sailing Club/Brightlingsea 155.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 3.0 228.0
21 NA 70252 David Moore Jack Moore NA 161.0 (73.0 DNC) 20.0 73.0 DNC 26.0 20.0 22.0 234.0
22 NA 70341 Chris Matthews Oliver Townsend Brightlingsea SC/ Corinthian Otters/Ripo 175.0 12.0 12.0 (73.0 DNC) 5.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 248.0
23 NA 70427 Harry Yeoward Emma Houlihan Rhosneiger 183.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.0 73.0 DNC 20.0 73.0 DNC 6.0 256.0
24 NA 70429 Hugo Sloper Aiden McCarthy Itchenor 192.0 (73.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 73.0 DNC 15.0 73.0 DNC 265.0
25 NA 70472 Will Parkinson Hannah Parkinson NA 196.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 19.0 269.0
26 NA 70395 Will Reid Oliiver Negus Bosham 197.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 19.0 73.0 DNC 270.0
27 NA 70222 John Clementson Jamie Clementson Chipstead 221.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 294.0
28 NA 70361 Issy Fitzgerald Annie Sipthorpe Itchenor 226.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 73.0 DNC 26.0 299.0
29 NA 70432 Henry Spreckley George Spreckley Itchenor 244.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 12.0 73.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 DNC 317.0
30 NA 70335 Ceilidh Higgs Mairi Higgs Herne Bay Sailing Club /Herne Bay Sailin 254.0 19.0 (73.0 DNC) 16.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 327.0
31 NA 69247 James Polston Luke Lazell Eyot SC 266.0 (73.0 DNC) 25.0 73.0 DNC 22.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 339.0
32 NA 70163x Anna Moore Connie Woollen Bewl Valley/Bewl Valley 267.0 24.0 (73.0 DNC) 24.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 340.0
33 NA 70463 Adam Whitehead Rory Nicholl NA 268.0 (73.0 DNC) 21.0 73.0 DNC 28.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 341.0
34 NA 70455 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable/Whitstable 268.0 22.0 (73.0 DNC) 27.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 341.0
35 NA 39508 Guy Wilkins Joe Wilkins Chipstead sc/ 270.0 16.0 (73.0 DNC) 35.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 343.0
36 NA 70201 ALice Courage Hannah Ridge Poole YC 276.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 33.0 73.0 DNC 24.0 73.0 DNC 349.0
37 s 70108 Len Kniverton NA Shostoke 299.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 7.0 372.0
38 NA 70025 Pat Hufton NA Shustoke 300.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 8.0 373.0
39 NA 70142 Tim Smith Rob Smith NA 300.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 373.0
40 NA 69906 Millie Newman Sarah Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club/Brightlingsea 300.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 373.0
41 NA 70163 Vince. Horey Anya Horey King George Sailing Club/Fishers Green S 300.0 8.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 373.0
42 NA 69917 Rob Searle Emily Grey NA 301.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 9.0 73.0 DNC 374.0
43 NA 7001x Ian Escritt Matthew Escritt NA 302.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 375.0
44 NA 68870 Fred Gilbert NA Shustoke 303.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 376.0
45 NA 70427x Rupert Yeoward NA Rhosneiger 307.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 15.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 380.0
46 NA 70498 Dave Winder Oliver Winder Hollingworth 309.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 382.0
47 NA 70253 Hannah Mitchel Katie Greenwood NA 310.0 (73.0 DNC) 18.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 383.0
48 NA 70112 Lindsay Haig NA Shustoke 312.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 20.0 385.0
49 NA 70100 Nicky Haigh Molly Gore NA 313.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 21.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 386.0
50 NA 70166 Chris Swinchatt Christopher Swinchatt NA 313.0 21.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 386.0
51 NA 43013 Henry Spreckley George Spreckley NA 314.0 (73.0 DNC) 22.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 387.0
52 NA 61991 Tom Francis Alex Hayman Sidmouth SC 315.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 23.0 73.0 DNC 388.0
53 NA 70010 Luke Mcgill Gerry Mcgill NA 315.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 23.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 388.0
54 NA 69334 Joe Keohane Conor Keohane NA 315.0 (73.0 DNC) 23.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 388.0
55 NA 37978 Stuart Ellis NA Shustoke 316.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 24.0 389.0
56 NA 7001 Charlie McNamara Ceri Roberts Llandudno SC 316.0 (73.0 DNC) 24.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 389.0
57 NA 70426 Katie Greenwood Imogen Richards Budworth 317.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 390.0
58 NA 64408 Graeme Rob NA Sidmouth SC 317.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 73.0 DNC 390.0
59 NA 66950 Mali Harnett Alicia Clifford Whitstable/Whitstable 317.0 25.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 390.0
60 NA 70102 Rob Bellfield Imogen Bellfield Sutton Bingham SC 318.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 26.0 73.0 DNC 391.0
61 NA 70366 Charlie Hartley Ben Dickinson Itchenor 318.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 26.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 391.0
62 NA 70055 Rob Ellis Michael Ellis Chipstead/ 318.0 26.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 391.0
63 NA 59149 Dan Harnett Drystan Harnett Whitstable Yatch Club/Whitstable Yatch C 319.0 27.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 392.0
64 NA 7015 Sam Edom Sam Mallett Poole YC 320.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 28.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 393.0
65 NA 70089 Bryan Spencer Beth Spencer Marconi sailing club/Marconi sailing clu 320.0 28.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 393.0
66 NA 70364 Jack Pudney William Hartley Itchenor 321.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 29.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 394.0
67 NA 69960 Mike Chappell NA NA 322.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 30.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 395.0
68 NA 63244 Anna Watkins Rosie Watkins Poole YC 323.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 31.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 396.0
69 NA 70390 James Christie NA NA 324.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 32.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 397.0
70 NA 70370 Isabel McParland Grace Yeoman Itchenor 326.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 34.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 399.0
71 NA 704270 Created from sailno wizard NA NA 365.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0
71 NA 54453 David Hughes NA NA 365.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0
comments powered by Disqus