X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 14 August 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: South Caernarvonshire YC
Classtype:Squib , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 Gold 758 Mike Fenwick Penny Fenwick Weymouth S.C. 32 68 3 9 10 3 7 29 </strike>
2 Gold 96 Malcolm Blackburn Fran Blackburn S.C.Y.C. 35 27 6 12 1 11 17 </strike> 5
3 Gold 127 Roger Harris Mark Thompsn S.C.Y.C. 37 35 26 7 33 </strike> 2 1 1
4 Gold 801 Peter Marchant Andy Biddle R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 37 76 23 </strike> 1 4 4 6 22
5 Gold 789 Brian Holland Andrea Holland S.C.Y.C. 41.25 71 98 </strike> 8.25 13 8 10 2
6 Gold 800 Gerrard Dyson Tony Saltonstall Royal Yorkshire Y.C. 53 75 9 4 3 17 98 </strike> 20
7 Gold 819 Malcolm Hutchings Sarah Hastwell R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 53 85 5 26 </strike> 15 7 20 6
8 Gold 38 Peter White Melanie Titmus Felixstowe Ferry S.C. 54 9 32 </strike> 17 8 16 9 4
9 Gold 111 Richard Date Mark McGarry S.C.Y.C. 54 31 66 </strike> 5 5 10 8 26
10 Gold 83 Dave White Pete Ballam Felixstowe Ferry S.C. 56 20 8 10 39 </strike> 1 4 33
11 Gold 847 Tim Jones Simon Coppock S.C.Y.C. 63 95 2 36 54 </strike> 12 5 8
12 Gold 17 Alan Johnson Dave Garlick S.C.Y.C 64 3 30 </strike> 2 21 27 2 12
13 Gold 838 Max Evans Tim Riley Felixstowe Ferry S.C. 66 90 36 </strike> 14 27 9 3 13
14 Gold 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad Y.C. 74 19 10 8 17 25 14 28 </strike>
15 Gold 47 John Bibby Lou Bibby S.C.Y.C. 79 13 98 </strike> 13 6 5 18 37
16 Gold 50 Owen Delany Mark Duffield Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad Y.C. 79 15 7 15 18 35 </strike> 29 10
17 Gold 833 David Eddowes Alan Woosey S.C.Y.C. 92 89 18 25 19 30 </strike> 12 18
18 Gold 36 Mark Wincer Pete Halinatt Felixstowe Ferry S.C. 100 8 17 16 20 23 24 38 </strike>
19 Silver 709 Paul Buckley Sarah Buckley R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 105 60 16 98 </strike> 31 13 13 32
20 Gold 818 Peter Wallace Andrew Vaughan Royal Northof Ireland Y.C. 108 84 98 </strike> 33 11 20 25 19
21 Silver 844 Mark Bugler Rima Bascombe Weymouth S.C. 109 93 22 98 </strike> 41 21 16 9
22 Silver 16 Tony Sampson Steve White S.C.Y.C. 113 2 35 27 25 37 </strike> 23 3
23 Silver 19 Andrew Knights Mark Knights R.S.Y.C. 115 4 37 </strike> 23 26 14 27 25
24 Gold 142 John Lewis Jamie Knights R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 120 38 15 37 14 50 </strike> 43 11
25 Gold 94 Peter Horton David Gooch Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad Y.C. 127 25 24 32 9 31 35 </strike> 31
26 Gold 754 Steve Allso Glen Pritchard S.C.Y.C. 134 66 11 3 16 6 98 </strike> 98
27 Silver 140 N Squirrell S Howells Waldringfield S.C. 135 37 20 35 60 </strike> 19 22 39
28 Gold 797 Dave Best Pete Richards S.C.Y.C. 136 73 1 6 2 29 98 </strike> 98
29 Gold 89 Emmet Dalton Neal Merry Howth Y.C. 143 22 29 34 12 28 98 </strike> 40
30 Silver 468 Jon Reading Jo Reading Tamesis Club 148 43 13 65 </strike> 29 39 44 23
31 Gold 804 James Peters Paul Vernon S.C.Y.C. 150 78 98 </strike> 11 7 15 19 98
32 Gold 849 Phil Snewin G Brown S.C.Y.C. 150 97 27 20 45 47 11 98 </strike>
33 Gold 99 Richard Peacock Glyne Roberts S.C.Y.C. 155 28 46 98 </strike> 32 40 30 7
34 Silver 811 Simon Griffin Chris Dunn R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 161 82 21 45 36 44 98 </strike> 15
35 Gold 810 Richard Sullivan Richard Fryer Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad Y.C. 168 81 55 </strike> 31 40 48 28 21
36 Silver 40 Mike Hughes Peter Ball S.C.Y.C. 170 11 44 29 56 </strike> 33 50 14
37 Silver 749 C Bentley G Bentley F.F.S.C. 184 65 64 </strike> 46 34 36 26 42
38 Gold 823 Robert Coyle Mark Rawinsky R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 185 86 98 </strike> 24 22 26 15 98
39 Silver 843 Ian Williams Dave Cummings S.C.Y.C. 190 92 48 42 30 34 98 </strike> 36
40 Gold 108 Toby Taylor John Sharman S.C.Y.C. 192 30 43 21 44 52 32 98 </strike>
41 Silver 39 Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson S.C.Y.C. 196 10 69 </strike> 40 23 68 31 34
42 Silver 755 Richard Roberts Judy Roberts R.A.Y.C. 208 67 50 30 78 </strike> 49 34 45
43 Silver 85 Jamie Pope Chris Pope S.C.Y.C. 210 21 25 28 77 </strike> 58 39 60
44 Silver 104 John Pritchard James Pritchard S.C.Y.C. 213 29 58 50 38 62 </strike> 37 30
45 Bronze 157 Sarah Sullivan Ian Simons R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 216 40 67 </strike> 55 46 53 46 16
46 Silver 510 Kit Noble Jim Prower Royal Dart Y.C. 222 47 70 98 </strike> 51 45 21 35
47 Gold 761 Chris Goodfellow Martin Hicksey R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 223 69 28 98 </strike> 37 24 36 98
48 Silver 796 John Lewis John Hepburn West Hoe S.C. 223 72 38 49 62 </strike> 41 47 48
49 Silver 90 David Barrow Peter Wilson Rutland S.C. 225 23 52 44 64 67 </strike> 48 17
50 Gold 846 Sam Cole Sofie Haugh Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad Y.C. 225 94 DNE98 22 24 32 49 98 </strike>
51 Silver 808 Chris Gear Alex Porteous Royal Victoria Y.C. 234 79 51 38 50 54 41 58 </strike>
52 Silver 124 Chris Arnold Jim Davis Waldringfield S.C. 238 34 19 98 </strike> 55 42 98 24
53 Silver 13 Steve Warren-Smith Freddie Warren-Smith Royal Victoria YC 243 1 14 98 </strike> 42 71 72 44
54 Bronze 120 Ted Riley Tom Crean F.F.S.C. 246 32 56 39 52 43 63 </strike> 56
55 Silver 48 Ian Ackroyd Phil Proctor S.C.Y.C. 247 14 12 48 66 57 64 98 </strike>
56 Silver 803 Frank Haslam David Defeu S.C.Y.C. 248 77 40 53 83 </strike> 55 45 55
57 Silver 798 Derek Jago Jean Jago Royal St George Y.C. 250 74 98 </strike> 60 69 38 40 43
58 Silver 564 Gareth Evans Stuart Carr Weymouth S.C. 252 53 72 </strike> 43 61 60 38 50
59 Silver 272 Andrew Ball David George S.C.Y.C. 253 41 33 98 </strike> 58 63 52 47
60 Silver 57 Craig Hughes Dave Washy-Miller Holyhead S.C. 258 17 31 69 73 </strike> 65 66 27
61 Silver 640 Andrew Porteous Jerry Westbrook Royal Victoria Y.C. 261 57 59 41 86 </strike> 73 42 46
62 Silver 662 Davie East Christopher Edwards Waldringfield S.C. 267 58 49 47 71 </strike> 59 61 51
63 Silver 812 Ian Brand Russell Dolton R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 269 83 62 51 49 64 </strike> 54 53
64 Gold 828 David Wines Anthony Proctor West Hoe S.C. 276 87 98 </strike> 19 43 18 98 98
65 Bronze 588 Derek Higgins Sean Clarkson Royal Yorkshire Y.C. 279 54 65 98 </strike> 57 22 67 68
66 Silver 602 Paul Johnson Norman Parish S.C.Y.C. 284 56 45 98 </strike> 35 46 60 98
67 Silver 153 Iain Jones Peter Jackson Weymouth S.C. 289 39 53 63 85 </strike> 69 55 49
68 Bronze 832 Pete Evans Anne Evans Royal St George Y.C. 292 88 71 66 74 </strike> 56 58 41
69 Bronze 519 Peter Read Antony Robinson Royal Anglesey Y.C. 295 49 47 59 47 74 68 98 </strike>
70 Bronze 691 Ian Middleton James Middleton S.C.Y.C 299 59 57 98 </strike> 28 98 62 54
71 Bronze 737 Andy Hough Pete Hough R.V.Y.C. 309 64 54 61 68 98 </strike> 59 67
72 Silver 28 David Honnor Eddie Davies R.A.Y.C. 313 5 75 57 81 </strike> 61 56 64
73 Gold 65 Nigel Harris John Stephenson S.C.Y.C. 316 18 4 18 98 </strike> 98 98 98
74 Bronze 809 Chris Stonehouse Chris Stonehouse Rutland S.C. 319 80 76 98 </strike> 67 66 53 57
75 Bronze 532 Jim Holdstock Sarah Holdstock Royal Victoria Y.C. 321 50 77 51 72 51 98 </strike> 70
76 Bronze 123 Grant Edwards Tony Short S.C.Y.C. 328 33 63 62 53 75 75 98 </strike>
77 Bronze 773 Robin Hasler Celia Rushton Weymouth S.C. 329 70 39 71 82 </strike> 77 76 66
78 Silver 93 David Baker David Anderton S.C.Y.C. 332 24 80 52 87 </strike> 76 65 59
79 Bronze 44 Jill Fleming Gilly Fletcher Royal St George's Y.C. 333 12 82 </strike> 64 76 70 71 52
80 Bronze 841 David West Philip Cresswell Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad Y.C. 341 91 78 54 63 72 74 98 </strike>
81 Bronze 848/762 Adrain Fluker Matthew Anthony R.C.Y.C./Burnham S.C. 348 96 61 58 98 </strike> 98 33 98
82 Bronze 597 Paul Hardy David Hardy West Hoe S.C. 349 55 42 70 88 98 </strike> 80 69
83 Silver 473 Paul Kearns John Rickards S.C.Y.C. 350 44 41 98 </strike> 98 98 51 62
84 Bronze 95/792 Sheila Power Marie Dee Royal St George Y.C. 353 26 98 </strike> 56 80 78 78 61
85 Bronze 128 Peter Morgan Norman Shore S.C.Y.C. 358 36 79 98 </strike> 59 79 69 72
86 Bronze 33 R Major R Howard S.C.Y.C 365 7 85 </strike> 68 75 80 77 65
87 Silver 52 Harvey Worden Roland Wilson Royal Anglesey Y.C. 369 16 68 98 </strike> 70 98 70 63
88 Bronze 538 Vic Edwards Kit Edwards Conway Y.C. 379 51 73 98 </strike> 48 81 79 98
89 Silver 30 Robin Delves R Delves S.C.Y.C. 392 6 60 98 </strike> 79 98 57 98
90 Bronze 712 Clive Hardman Kate Hardman Conway Y.C. 392 61 86 67 84 82 73 98 </strike>
91 Bronze 727 John Bryan-Williams Susie Bryan-Williams Conway Y.C. 398 63 81 98 </strike> 65 83 98 71
92 Bronze 490 Richard Uren Tony Lloyd S.C.Y.C. 426 46 34 98 </strike> 98 98 98 98
93 Silver 543 David Hall Ann Elliott Royal Anglesey Y.C. 466 52 74 98 </strike> 98 98 98 98
94 Bronze 714 Peter Ticehurst Liz Ticehurst R.Y.Y.C. 475 62 83 98 </strike> 98 98 98 98
95 Bronze 489 Ciria Kellet Riosin Gilroy Howth Y.C. 476 45 84 98 </strike> 98 98 98 98
96 Bronze 382 Melanie McCaughey Pat McCaughey & Dearbhaill Murphy Howth Y.C. 490 42 98 </strike> 98 98 98 98 98
96 Gold 512 Peter Johnson Ashley Bower Royal Dart Y.C. 490 48 98 </strike> 98 98 98 98 98
comments powered by Disqus