X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 14 September 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Highcliffe Sailing Club
Classtype:Phantom , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total Notes
1 1277 Andrew Couch Rudyard Lake SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 10.0
2 1193 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC 2.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0) 2.0 (10.0) 11.0 41.0
3 1216 Will Gulliver Northampton SC 3.0 2.0 (15.0) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 34.0
4 1174 Tyler Harmsworth Shoreham SC (10.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0) 21.0 50.0
5 1170 Nick Beloe Northampton SC 4.0 3.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 (18.0) 22.0 55.0
6 Gold 1229 Andy Brooks Elton SC 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 23.0 42.0
7 1274 Simon Childs Northampton SC 5.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) (19.0) 8.0 24.0 57.0
8 Gold 1116 Chris Sallis Gt. Yarmouth & Gorleston SC 9.0 11.0 (17.0) 9.0 (30.0) 1.0 30.0 77.0
9 Gold 1275 Simon Heusen Lyme Regis SC 6.0 8.0 (38.0) (19.0) 7.0 14.0 35.0 92.0
10 Gold 1201 Gavin Young Cotswold SC (31.0) 22.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 (72.0 OCS) 36.0 139.0
11 Gold 1194 Paul Childs Solent Uni SC 16.0 (72.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 (31.0) 16.0 43.0 146.0
12 Gold 1189 Tony Thresher West Oxfordshire SC 11.0 10.0 10.0 (35.0) 13.0 (32.0) 44.0 111.0
13 Silver 1210 Roger Battersby Sutton Bingham SC 19.0 (25.0) (41.0) 5.0 20.0 3.0 47.0 113.0
14 Gold 1209 James Jarvey Hickling Broad SC 20.0 17.0 5.0 (55.0) (23.0) 9.0 51.0 129.0
15 Gold 1225 Henry Ayres West Oxford SC 7.0 6.0 18.0 21.0 (25.0) (27.0) 52.0 104.0
16 Silver 1278 Chris Roberts Creeksea SC (37.0) 19.0 11.0 16.0 12.0 (25.0) 58.0 120.0
17 Gold 1279 Neil Fulcher Stone SC 13.0 12.0 14.0 (25.0) (38.0) 23.0 62.0 125.0
18 Gold 1243 Paul Lester Chase SC 15.0 15.0 (39.0) 12.0 21.0 (24.0) 63.0 126.0
19 Gold 1119 Simon Cowood Northampton SC 12.0 14.0 12.0 30.0 (72.0 BFD) (72.0 OCS) 68.0 212.0
20 Gold 1255 James Case Wells SC 30.0 18.0 (48.0) 6.0 (33.0) 15.0 69.0 150.0
21 Gold 1184 Simon Feilden Hickling Broad SC 14.0 13.0 22.0 (39.0) (34.0) 22.0 71.0 144.0
22 Gold 1258 John Pryer Dee SC (36.0) 28.0 32.0 (56.0) 4.0 11.0 75.0 167.0
23 Gold 1177 Russell Smith Bowmoor SC 29.0 (30.0) (31.0) 13.0 22.0 13.0 77.0 138.0
24 Silver 1112 Tony Fastnedge Lyme Regis SC 32.0 (43.0) 21.0 11.0 18.0 (72.0 OCS) 82.0 197.0
25 Gold 1147 Pete Evans Rudyard Lake SC 18.0 23.0 (35.0) 22.0 (72.0 BFD) 20.0 83.0 190.0
26 Silver 1211 Chris Shelton Downs SC (38.0) 29.0 (49.0) 26.0 14.0 21.0 90.0 177.0
27 Silver 1280 George Odling Burghfield SC 24.0 20.0 (64.0) (31.0) 16.0 31.0 91.0 186.0
28 Gold 1169 Ed Dixon Rudyard Lake SC 17.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 91.0 235.0
29 Silver 1256 Rod Thorpe Creeksea SC (39.0) (72.0 DNF) 23.0 37.0 32.0 7.0 99.0 210.0
30 Silver 1136 Colin Walters Lyme Regis SC (40.0) (38.0) 26.0 33.0 24.0 17.0 100.0 178.0
31 Silver 1264 Jeremy Shinton Bartley SC 28.0 (45.0) 36.0 10.0 27.0 (42.0) 101.0 188.0
32 Silver 1269 Kevin Clark Seafarers SC 33.0 21.0 30.0 17.0 (50.0) (72.0 DNS) 101.0 223.0
33 Silver 1183 Daren Pike Rollesby Broad SC 27.0 (39.0) 20.0 27.0 (47.0) 28.0 102.0 188.0
34 Bronze 1165 Roger Beavis Blakeney SC (59.0) (60.0) 33.0 32.0 17.0 29.0 111.0 230.0
35 Silver 1130 Peter Bennett Shoreham SC (44.0) (72.0 DNF) 42.0 28.0 40.0 6.0 116.0 232.0
36 Silver 1221 Neil Fraser Sutton Bingham SC (48.0) (48.0) 28.0 34.0 26.0 30.0 118.0 214.0
37 Bronze 1293 Robin Hobson Shoreham SC 23.0 16.0 50.0 (66.0) (55.0) 33.0 122.0 243.0
38 Silver 979 Alan Husk Creeksea SC 21.0 42.0 19.0 (50.0) 42.0 (72.0 DNS) 124.0 246.0
39 Bronze 1131 Chas Hammond Shoreham SC (51.0) 36.0 43.0 36.0 11.0 (72.0 OCS) 126.0 249.0
40 Gold 1202 Paul Beasley Thorpe Bay YC 22.0 32.0 29.0 43.0 (72.0 BFD) (72.0 OCS) 126.0 270.0
41 Gold 127 Nick Orman Castle Cove SC 25.0 31.0 44.0 (46.0) 28.0 (72.0 OCS) 128.0 246.0
42 Gold 0 Jeff Vander Borght Lyme Regis SC (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 16.0 29.0 15.0 72.0 DNS 132.0 276.0
43 Bronze 1267 Bill Whitney Shoreham SC (43.0) 33.0 27.0 40.0 (45.0) 36.0 136.0 224.0
44 Silver 1151 Philip Worth Delph SC 35.0 (72.0 DNF) 13.0 18.0 (72.0 DNS) 72.0 DNS 138.0 282.0
45 Silver 1160 Pete Barnstaple Sutton Bingham SC (52.0) 37.0 34.0 38.0 29.0 (39.0) 138.0 229.0
46 Gold 1252 Dave Guthrie Lyme Regis SC 26.0 34.0 25.0 57.0 (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 142.0 286.0
47 Silver 1288 Douglas Conway Paxton Lakes SC 34.0 27.0 37.0 (58.0) (53.0) 44.0 142.0 253.0
48 Bronze 1096 Ivan Walsh Shoreham SC 42.0 (46.0) (72.0 DNS) 41.0 36.0 26.0 145.0 263.0
49 Bronze 909 Mike Potter Blithefield SC 41.0 24.0 46.0 (53.0) 39.0 (72.0 OCS) 150.0 275.0
50 Bronze 1139 Chris Bottomley Sutton Bingham SC (56.0) 54.0 (57.0) 23.0 41.0 34.0 152.0 265.0
51 1261 Brian Glen Lyme Regis (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 72.0 DNS 72.0 DNS 8.0 12.0 164.0 308.0
52 Bronze 1214 Bob Larder Frensham Pond 46.0 44.0 45.0 (48.0) (49.0) 37.0 172.0 269.0
53 Silver 1289 Paul Kerley Sutton Bingham SC 49.0 (51.0) 47.0 42.0 (52.0) 41.0 179.0 282.0
54 Silver 1164 Mike Tustin Bowmoor SC 45.0 41.0 40.0 60.0 (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 186.0 330.0
55 Silver 1155 Ian Miller Alton Water SC (58.0) 53.0 (60.0) 45.0 54.0 35.0 187.0 305.0
56 Silver 1270 John Bower Mayflower SC 53.0 35.0 53.0 (62.0) 46.0 (72.0 DNS) 187.0 321.0
57 Bronze 1111 Jez Taylor Southwold SC 50.0 (52.0) 52.0 44.0 43.0 (72.0 DNS) 189.0 313.0
58 Bronze 1231 Ron Chivers Weston SC 54.0 (55.0) (61.0) 54.0 44.0 38.0 190.0 306.0
59 Bronze 1163 Robin Sanders Chase SC 47.0 40.0 56.0 49.0 (72.0 BFD) (72.0 DNS) 192.0 336.0
60 Bronze 999 Robin Baycroft Delph SC 55.0 50.0 55.0 (63.0) 35.0 (72.0 DNS) 195.0 330.0
61 Silver 1167 Roger Brown Bewl Valley SC (63.0) 58.0 51.0 51.0 37.0 (72.0 DNS) 197.0 332.0
62 Bronze 930 Clive Morley Margate SC (64.0) 49.0 (63.0) 59.0 51.0 40.0 199.0 326.0
63 Bronze 122 Jools Abel Delph SC (60.0) 47.0 59.0 52.0 59.0 (72.0 DNS) 217.0 349.0
64 Bronze 1010 Pete Harlow Lilliput SC 57.0 56.0 (65.0) (64.0) 61.0 45.0 219.0 348.0
65 Bronze 1171 Dave Hawkins Denver SC (61.0) 57.0 (62.0) 61.0 56.0 46.0 220.0 343.0
66 Silver 927 John Torrance Creeksea SC (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 54.0 47.0 48.0 72.0 DNS 221.0 365.0
67 Bronze 1208 Ed Hobson Shoreham SC 66.0 62.0 (68.0) (69.0) 58.0 43.0 229.0 366.0
68 Bronze 1135 Michael Stone Stone SC 62.0 61.0 58.0 (65.0) 60.0 (72.0 DNS) 241.0 378.0
69 Bronze 1232 Peter Gribbin Delph SC 65.0 59.0 67.0 68.0 (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 259.0 403.0
70 Bronze 1291 Andrew Murphy Burghfield SC (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNF) 66.0 67.0 57.0 72.0 DNS 262.0 406.0
71 Bronze 1054 Andy Griffin Nottingham SC (72.0 DNS) (72.0 DNS) 72.0 DNS 72.0 DNS 72.0 DNS 72.0 DNS 288.0 432.0
comments powered by Disqus