X

Result Details

Event name: Paignton Std Q 2007
Date: 15 September 2007
Type: Ranking
Club:
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 770 Paul Goodison Ulley 4   G 110 1 1 1 BFD44 1
2 3394 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 7   G 22 2 2 3 1 2
3 5269 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 18 Y G 76 13 8 4 2 4
4 4899 Evan Scott Grafham Water 25 Y G 95 12 5 11 3 6
5 4819 Max Holloway Mudeford 27   G 27 7 7 6 7 13
6 5416 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 30 Y G 42 22 6 14 5 5
7 3313 Michael Sims Carsington 31   S 45 11 4 20 6 10
8 4949 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 35   G 4 9 3 16 BFD44 7
9 5223 Ian McKeeman Bowmoor 37 Y G 61 8 13 5 18 11
10 5358 Rob Spencer Mudeford 40 Y B 113 3 16 7 15 15
11 4906 George Cooper Stokes Bay 43   S 55 10 27 2 4 BFD44
12 4454 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 43 Y G 28 15 14 9 11 9
13 4429 Sean Evans British Steel 44   G 31 6 30 22 8 8
14 2378 James Gray Stokes Bay 48   G 104 24 18 10 17 3
15 5444 Tom Hayes Blithfield 52 Y B 52 16 15 24 9 12
16 2609 Tim Pearse Stokes Bay 53   S 119 28 11 8 10 24
17 5586 Philip Reynolds Saltash 54 Y B 94 25 12 12 16 14
18 4883 James Chapple Guernsey 60 Y G 9 4 10 30 27 19
19 5160 James McMillan Royal Victoria 60 Y B 25 5 22 13 20 27
20 5727 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven & S'ford 67 Y G 111 19 25 15 12 21
21 TM54 Adam Cockerill Emsworth 69   G 90 14 23 35 14 18
22 5655 Callum Calder Crammond 77 Y S 114 18 20 17 22 23
23 4441 James Trewick Beer 84   S 53 17 9 32 34 26
24 2412 Andy Le Grice Stokes Bay 84   B 135 29 21 21 13 BFD44
25 5441 George Cousins Mounts Bay 88 Y G 115 21 24 23 29 20
26 5989 Peter McCoy Emsworth 91 J B 89 26 17 27 23 25
27 5551 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 93   S 130 34 19 19 33 22
28 5418 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 96 Y B 81 27 26 31 26 17
29 ITA Michelle Binazzi CVLI 102   G 73 20 28 26 28 NYF44
30 5154 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 106   S 23 23 NYF44 18 21 NYF44
31 5357 Sam Eversfield Stokes Bay 107 Y S 129 32 35 41 24 16
32 5030 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 114   S 5 36 34 33 19 28
33 4446 Luke Bayliss Carsington 116 Y B 18 31 31 37 25 29
34 5742 Harry Harding Queen Mary 122 Y B 100 33 36 28 30 31
35 IND Ajay Rau R Madras YC 130   G 77 40 29 29 BFD44 32
36 3196 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 132 M S 123 35 33 34 31 34
37 5728 Matthew Holbourn Severn 141 J B 19 41 40 36 35 30
38 5641 Toby Collinson Port Dinorwic 142 Y B 40 38 32 40 32 BFD44
39 3490 Ian Morgan Weston 143   B 32 30 NYF44 25 NYF44 NYF44
40 4905 Simon Riddle Stokes Bay 147   B 98 39 38 39 37 33
41 NM10 Anatoly Krivelevich Portishead 148   B 120 37 39 38 36 37
42 7144 Lewis Roberts Port Dinorwic 152 Y B 38 42 37 42 38 35
43 7068 Richard Strang Parkstone 159 M B 37 43 41 43 39 36
comments powered by Disqus