X

Result Details

Event name: Paignton Radial Q 2007 overall
Date: 15 September 2007
Type: Ranking
Club: Paignton
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 604 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 4     G 4 1 1 1 1
2 5443 Penny CLARK Stokes Bay 9 L   G 1 2 4 2 17
3 3407 Charlotte Dobson R Northern & Clyde 19 L   G 3 5 2 9 20
4 4510 David Harper Draycote 28   Y S 2 24 6 17 3
5 5744 Martin Evans Dabchicks 28   J G 33 10 3 7 8
6 4778 David Jessop Grafham Water 34   Y G 17 3 10 BFD93 4
7 3974 John Booth Weston 39     B 24 21 8 8 2
8 5992 Harriette Trumble Exeter Univ 40 L   G 40 14 7 5 14
9 3978 Alison Young Trimpley 44 L   G 6 19 39 12 7
10 6019 James Spencer Mudeford 44   Y S 26 11 14 10 9
11 3866 Andrew Brown Budworth 50   J G 9 4 16 21 27
12 7051 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 51   Y S 25 6 19 4 22
13 3081 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 54 L   G 5 7 31 26 16
14 4937 Rosie Chapman Mounts Bay 57 L   G 10 12 22 13 33
15 5755 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 61   Y G 11 22 9 BFD93 19
16 815 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 68   M S 19 33 13 3 35
17 6041 Michael Clark Warsash 68   Y G 21 18 5 31 24
18 5341 Philip Garner Hayling Island 74   Y S 23 28 24 6 21
19 4072 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 77 L   G 37 8 26 18 25
20 5174 Shane Terry Poole 79   Y G 27 31 34 15 6
21 518 Nolan Dawson Oxford 79   M S 28 30 36 11 10
22 7229 Max Robinson Plymouth 79   Y G 13 23 27 16 40
23 5092 Richard Gray Royal Victoria 80   Y B 8 9 43 24 39
24 5758 Duncan Keates Parkstone 83   J S 12 40 32 27 12
25 5736 David Carpenter Elton 96   J G 39 17 17 41 23
26 6065 Andrew Byrne King Geroge V 99     B 18 BFD93 30 20 31
27 5513 Martin Hayes Blithfield 101   J G 31 26 41 14 30
28 7113 Robert Holmes Elton 103   Y S 20 34 20 BFD93 29
29 4229 Richard Major Wells 104   M S 15 41 15 40 34
30 2026 Kerry Tucker Weston 106 L   S 46 15 40 33 18
31 7045 Charlotte Greenhalgh Elton 107 L J B 29 37 11 30 37
32 5757 Janek Payne Dabchicks 108   Y B 7 42 23 36 44
33 4981 Suzanne Russell Oxford 110 L   S 32 46 42 25 11
34 4472 Clare Chapple Guernsey 110 L   S 36 27 28 19 38
35 7115 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic 117   Y S 48 38 18 BFD93 13
36 5093 Melissa Addy Penine 118 L Y G 47 16 46 28 28
37 5987 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs 122   J B 16 20 49 39 47
38 2712 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 123     S 44 36 38 34 15
39 5278 Joanna Ireland Restronguet 124 L Y G 34 25 47 23 42
40 4461 Sophie Platts Guernsey 126 L Y G 43 43 12 35 36
41 1175 James Large Waveney & Oulton 130     B 38 35 25 BFD93 32
42 5943 Tom Firth Hill Head 133   Y S 45 32 33 42 26
43 5644 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 135 L J B 30 29 44 32 48
44 471 Bob Cudmore Stokes Bay 139   M S 41 50 48 45 5
45 5719 Tom Willis Downs 141   Y G 14 13 21 BFD93 NYF93
46 3751 David Summerville West Lancs 143   M S 22 39 45 37 NYF93
47 NM15 Jonathan Stone Bristol Univ 149     B 51 45 37 22 45
48 5380 Camerson Smith Chelmarsh 156   Y B 49 48 29 38 41
49 5457 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 156 L   S 35 44 35 43 43
50 5687 Gemma Suggitt Barnt Green 166     B 42 49 50 29 46
51 7225 Rebecca Marriott Frensham Pond 192 L   B 50 47 51 44 DNF93
52 4966 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 208   Y B 59 56 52 48 52
53 1641 John Reay   209   M B 60 54 57 49 49
54 7362 Stephen Beckett Solva 210   J B 56 73 54 47 53
55 7104 Alistair Lucas Avon 218   Y B 53 55 60 50 63
56 7370 Phil McCoy Emsworth Slipper 218   J B 55 51 53 61 59
57 5616 Ralph Bonfield Cam 220     B 78 58 65 46 51
58 5258 David Thomas Warsash 229   Y B 81 65 56 51 57
59 7016 Neil Crossouard Weir Wood 230     B 66 59 59 58 54
60 7120 John Sleight Cotswold 234   J B 58 60 79 54 62
61 7193 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham 240   M B 75 71 58 53 58
62 7355 Ryan Spring Exe 242   Y B 57 53 66 73 66
63 7006 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 243   J B 71 52 70 56 65
64 NM13 Oscar McVeigh Wimbledon Park 245   Y B 52 62 77 62 69
65 5391 George Hand Northampton 249   Y B 73 68 68 57 56
66 5041 Wes Absolom Thorpe Bay 252   M B 65 78 71 55 61
67 7186 Ngaire Strawbridge Newport 253   Y B 82 72 67 59 55
68 7171 Robin Elsey Restronguet 253   J B 74 57 61 71 64
69 7185 Sarah Butterfield Spinnaker 258 L J B 61 61 86 66 70
70 1611 Glyn Purnell Delph 260   M B 86 77 69 64 50
71 7388 Paul Jones Cardiff Bay 263     B 84 75 64 52 72
72 5433 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 266   Y B 69 67 62 68 NYF93
73 7348 Anna Piggott Shotwick Lake 268   J B 63 81 72 65 68
74 7080 Lawrence Walters-Helps Keyhaven 269   Y B 54 64 73 78 81
75 7371 Ben Hodges Emsworth Slipper 274   J B 68 66 80 63 77
76 7179 Tom Rainey Salcombe 275   Y B DNC93 DNC93 55 60 67
77 NM12 Elliot Mills SCYC 275   J B 64 70 82 70 71
78 5761 Benjamin Gibson R Victoria 287   Y B 76 69 84 67 75
79 5967 Daniel Craft Teign Corinthian 288   Y B 72 63 76 77 83
80 5415 Megan Evans Corus SC Margam 290 L Y B 62 79 83 75 74
81 TM60 Christopher Gibson Royal Victoria 298     B 88 89 81 69 60
82 NM11 Daniel Evans Teign Corinthian 298   J B 89 82 63 74 79
83 5479 Hannah Jones Cardiff Bay 302 L Y B 67 74 78 83 84
84 5794 Kevin Gibson Royal Victoria 302   M B 77 76 85 76 73
85 6093 Kate Sargent Saltash 304 L Y B 70 80 74 81 80
86 6056 Patrick Long Cardiff Bay 305   Y B 80 88 75 72 78
87 5995 Ryan Langston Beccles 322   J B 83 83 88 80 76
88 7099 Janet Sayers Stokes Bay 328 L M B 79 85 90 82 82
89 7069 Anna Strang Parkstone 338   Y B 91 87 87 79 85
90 6001 Jennifer Botterill Sutton Bingham 343 L   B 85 84 89 85 DNF93
91 NM14 Anneliese Noakes Saltash 346   J B 90 86 91 84 86
92 7088 Ben Sturgeon Brandyhole 358   Y B 87 DSQ93 92 86 NYF93
comments powered by Disqus