X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 10 October 2007
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 1000 G Chris Pickles Laura Westell Delph SC 2 1 1 4
2 751 G Geoff Carveth Emma Clarke Littleton SC 1 2 4 7
3 988 G Chris Martin Katherine Lovering Burghfield SC 7 3 4 14
4 1133 G Colin J Smith Aaron Smith Papercourt SC 3 9 5 17
5 953 G Nick Charles Juliet Kingsnorth Bristol Corinthian YC 2 10 6 18
6 1231 G Sarah Allen Simon Haighton Littleton SC 4 11 9 24
7 1031 G Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs SC 6 6 12 24
8 1261 S Paul Teague Pat Teague Bristol Corinthian YC 10 1 14 25
9 977 S Jimmy Millar Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian YC 9 13 3 25
10 1176 S Roger Tait Georgie Hill Scaling Dam SC 5 19 2 26
11 725 G Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins Sheffield Viking SC 8 16 2 26
12 846 G Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Knee Penzance SC 9 RDG 14 3 26
13 854 S Andrew Shaw Lee Sydenham Itchenor SC 8 5 13 26
14 772 G Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson Broadwater SC 10 16 1 27
15 1265 S Gareth Robinson Willow Holland Littleton SC 3 14 10 27
16 88 S James Boyce Sarah Hornby Papercourt Sailing Club 7 5 15 27
17 896 G Sue Antoneli Jo Lloyd Littleton SC 4 17 7 28
18 1036 G Ian Maclean Helen Wightman Chew Valley Lake SC 1 12 16 29
19 962 G Andrew Peters Geraldine Peters King and Queen YC 6 18 6 30
20 689 S Roy McCubbin Kirsty McSeveny Strathclyde Loch SC 14 4 13 31
21 1010 G Steve Restall Katie Restall Downs SC 15 6 11 32
22 345 B Eddie Whitehead Noelle Vidal Filey SC 5 23 7 35
23 1026 S Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson Staunton Harold SC 12 7 16 35
24 620 B Natasha Lister Helen Williamson Durham University 11 17 8 36
25 1077 G Peter Vincent Jane Willan Bristol Corinthian YC 13 8 15 36
26 1094 G Sam Littlejohn Matt Giles Lancing 13 RDG 13 12 38
27 486 S Richard Neall Sara Terry Itchenor SC 20 3 18 41
28 1130 S Rob Janering Marian Evangeledis Wembley SC 15 7 19 41
29 1022 S Stephen Janering Lottie Wakeling Wembley SC 11 22 9 42
30 937 S Kevin Gerard Wendy Martin Budworth SC 16 12 14 42
31 799 B Jon Chapman Debbie Sutcliffe Budworth SC 12 15 17 44
32 1264 G Simon Gillow Adam Page Wembley SC 21 4 21 46
33 1207 G Trudie Fell Karen Baker Bristol Corinthian YC 18 21 10 49
34 1165 G Ian Pickard Loopie Lucy Matthews RYA 17 8 25 50
35 815 G Micky Wright Katy Nichol Maylandsea Bay SC 17 31 8 56
36 1239 B Trevor Rawlins Barry Rawlins Littleton SC 16 20 20 56
37 1068 S Russell Collister June Collister Isle of Man SC 28 18 11 57
38 789 S Olivier Vidal Rachel Jones RYA 13 19 26 58
39 626 G Caroline Martin Nick Haylett Burghfield SC 19 26 20 65
40 735 S Steve Cooper Anna Row Draycote Water SC 19 22 26 67
41 584 B Paul Whitbread Rosey Brearley Burghfield SC 23 21 23 67
42 960 G Andy Robertson Hannah Yuill Southampton Uni 27 9 32 68
43 1254 G David Steed Suzie Procter Stokes Bay Sailing Club 23 15 30 68
44 1015 S Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam 18 30 21 69
45 1029 S Christian Humphrey Elizabeth Teague Bristol Corinthian YC 25 25 19 69
46 705 B Julian Bradley Lesley Bates Wembley SC 34 20 17 71
47 766 G Harry Roome Prue Roome Itchenor SC 24 RDG 24 23 71
48 858 S Paul Lewis Felicity Pearsan Burghfield 22 24 27 73
49 714 B Tom Olden Emily Rowlandson Gurnard SC 36 2 37 75
50 994 B David Appleton Nathan Thomas Fishers Green SC 35 11 31 77
51 419 B James Bayliss Lucinda Hall-Jones Littleton SC 29 25 25 79
52 998 S Sarah Robertson Kirsty Higgins Dalgety Bay SC 32 30 18 80
53 593 S Patch Fillery Sarah Skerten Littelton Sailing Club 21 37 22 80
54 958 B Sam Tozer Lucy Preston Papercourt Sailing Club 24 32 24 80
55 526 B Liz Jamie Liz Copland Dalgety Bay SC 25 28 27 80
56 920 S Mark Harrison Tom Harrison Gurnard SC 20 27 36 83
57 995 B Kev O'Brien Genelle Robertson RAFSA 22 28 33 83
58 1092 B Katy Shepherd Dan Phillips Ripn SC 28 29 28 85
59 1088 B Andrew Boyce Clare Michelmore Papercourt Sailing Club 27 36 24 87
60 1136 S Chris Woodard Linda Woodard Deben YC 30 36 22 88
61 899 B James French Ben Green Gurnard SC 29 26 33 88
62 912 B Lawrence Hayward Sarah Webb Staunton Harold SC 24 34 35 93
63 984 B Nigel Harniman Emma Harniman Wembley SC 33 29 32 94
64 589 B Matthew Dry Hanna Sandstrom Burghfield SC 33 31 30 94
65 3 B Kevin Druce Lydia Frew Hawly Lake SC 30 38 28 96
66 529 B Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Oxford Sailing Club 39 34 29 102
67 1240 B Andy Blackwell Ross Howell Littleton SC 32 33 38 103
68 837 B Guy Kippen Emily McKee Dovestone SC 35 40 29 104
69 919 B Mark Blackham Sam Blackham Chase 26 39 41 106
70 1138 B Eloise Hansen Kayleigh North Lincs SC 31 38 37 106
71 255 B Andrew Connellan Karen Collellan Middle Nene SC 38 35 35 108
72 744 B Andrew Bailey Hugh Sowley Winford Flash SC 31 40 38 109
73 1056 B David Lewins Kate Lewins Budworth SC 37 32 41 110
74 950 B Tony Cook Caroline Scutt Littleton SC 36 35 40 111
75 1028 B William James Linda James GWSC 34 42 36 112
76 1185 G David Hivey Jane Hivey RYA DNC 10 5 116
77 1032 B Robert Cowell Ollie Egan Plymouth University SC 40 37 39 116
78 007 B Paul Goodwin H Clarke Draycote Water SC 42 42 34 118
79 888 B Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Netley SC 38 39 42 119
80 1186 B Julian Sawyer Lynn Sawyer Bristol Corinthian YC 39 41 43 123
81 997 B Mo Allen Sue Allen King George SC 37 45 44 126
82 639 B Stefan Bennett Richard Taylor Frenshaw Pond SC 43 43 40 126
83 803 B Sophie French Peter French Gurnard SC 41 44 42 127
84 1276 S Jack Norton Guy Bearey Oxford SC DNC 23 31 155
85 612 B Phil Waind Sonya Waind Wembley DNC 27 39 167
86 599 S Nancy Jackson Rob Marriott Silverwing SC 40 33 DNC 174
87 1208 B Winston Lord Vicki Lord Weston SC DNC 41 34 176
88 1213 B Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York Railway Institure SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 1167 G Ronald Millar Jane Furness Dalgety Bay SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 721 B Ashley Fry Catherine Fry Draycote Water SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 951G** Martin Joesbury ** ** DNC DNC DNC 303
88 940 G Dicken Maclean Nicola Groves Island Barn Reservoir SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 266 B Mike Ball Liz Ball Draycote Water SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 499 S Mark Hatsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 251 B Rob Bottomley Kit Bottomley Ripon SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 227 B Neil Kelsall Rebecca Kelsall Banbury SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 1149 S Graham Cook Emma Cook Papercourt DNC DNC DNC 303
88 698 B Joe Hothersall Harry Chhetham Budworth SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 1041 S Nick Cheetham Jo Cheetham Budworth SC DNC DNC DNC 303
88 835 S Charlie Muir-Sands Jane Muir-Sands Littleton SC DNC DNC DNC 303
comments powered by Disqus