X

Result Details

Event name: Harken Royal Lymington Youth Regatta
Date: 08 September 2007
Type: Open
Club: Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 420 GBR52868 Ben SAXTON David DE BOLTZ Grafham Water/Corinthian Otters 4 M 17 5 2 1 1
2 420 GBR52871 Tim Saxton Imogen Stanley Grafham Water/Oxford SC 6 M 17 9 1 2 3
3 420 GBR52916 Lucy DE BOLTZ Claire LASKO Corinthian Otters/Oxford SC 11 F 16 4 8 5 2
4 420 GBR52483 Hamish STONE Chris PROFFITT Waldringfield/Fishers Green 12 M 17 3 3 6 18
5 420 GBR50660 Matt RAINBACK Simon FOSKETT Poole YC/Staunton Harold SC 12 M 16 OCS28 4 4 4
6 420 GBR52069 Ben PALMER Piers STRONG Island Barn RSC/Poole 16 M 16 2 5 15 9
7 420 GBR51883 Amy SEABRIGHT Katrina BREWER Corrinthian Otters/Parkstone Yacht Club 16 F 15 6 7 3 12
8 420 GBR52759 Phil SPARKS Ben PLATTEN Royal Lymington Yacht Club/Warsash Sailing Club 18 M 15 1 9 12 8
9 420 GBR52229 James RUSDEN Joe WILLIAMS Royal Lymington Yacht Club/West Kirby 19 M 17 8 6 11 5
10 420 GBR51882 Jonathan HOUSE Lewis RUMBOL Poole Yacht Club/Poole Yacht Club 28 M 16 12 15 10 6
11 420 GBR51428 Fred WILLIAMS Will RUSDEN west kirby s.c/highcliffe 35 M 14 10 17 8 17
12 420 GBR51869 Catherine ALTON Peter ALTON Barnt Green/Barnt Green 37 F 19 11 12 14 BFD28
13 420 GBR52566 Georgie ANDREW Milli PARKIN Hayling Island/Hayling Island 39 F 16 13 13 13 14
14 420 GBR52425 Nathan BAILEY Fred JONES Cardiff Bay Yacht Club/Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 40 M 16 7 22 BFD28 11
15 420 GBR52205 Jamie CRAPNELL Tom TAYLOR Frensham/Frensham 41 M 18 14 14 DNF28 13
16 420 GBR52917 Rebecca KALDERON Rosie SIBTHORP Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 43 F 16 DSQ28 11 17 15
17 420 GBR51341 Sophie PEARSON Catherine SCHUSTER-BRUCE Parkstone/Parkstone 44 F 16 16 19 9 24
18 420 GBR51424 Joshua PISTOL Peter LAWRANCE Parkstone yacht club/Parkstone yacht club 45 M 17 17 21 7 22
19 420 GBR51369 Mark LEES Sam MUSKETT poole/royal lymington 46 M 15 DSQ28 18 18 10
20 420 GBR51175 Hermione STANLEY Hannah MITCHELL Oxford Sailing Club/Hollingworth Lake 49 F 15 19 10 BFD28 20
21 420 GBR51989 James LOGAN Konrad WEAVER Largs Sailing Club/Helensburgh Sailing Club 50 M 15 15 20 16 19
22 420 GBR50817 Sarah HICKMAN Megan FILEMAN Starcross YC/Starcross YC 55 F 19 20 16 19 21
23 420 GBR51765 Andrew WISHART Will HARRIS Lymington YC/Papercourt SC 59 M 15 22 24 21 16
24 420 GBR52407 William KALDERON Edward FITZGERALD Itchenor/Itchenor 63 M 18 DNC28 DNC28 DNC28 7
25 420 GBR51347 Molly BRIDGE Joss HASLAM Royal Lymington Y C /Royal Lymington Y C 64 F 16 21 25 20 23
26 420 GBR52228 Connie STOCK Harriet BLACK RLymYC/Royal Lymington 69 F 15 18 23 BFD28 DNF28
27 420 GBR52480 James HAMER Ben GRATTON HISC/HISC 84 M 15 DNC28 DNC28 DNC28 DNC28
comments powered by Disqus