X

Result Details

Event name: 420 Inland Championship 2007
Date: 06 October 2007
Type: Inlands
Club: Oxford Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow Num M/F Prize Age M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 GBR52868 Ben SAXTON David DE BOLTZ Grafham Water/Corinthian Otters 6 05 M 17 M 17 4 1 2 3
2 GBR52482 Imogen STANLEY Kate MACGREGOR Oxford SC/Poole YC 11 08 F 17 F 16 3 13 3 5
3 GBR52229 James RUSDEN Joe WILLIAMS Highcliffe/West Kirby 13 37 M 17 M 17 10 24 1 2
4 GBR52871 Tim SAXTON Tom TAYLOR GWSC/GWSC 14 06 M 17 M 18 1 4 11 9
5 GBR52907 Peter IRWIN David KOHLER Linlithgow Loch SC/Linlithgow Loch SC 17 09 M 17 M 17 5 7 5 11
6 GBR50660 Matt RAINBACK Simon FOSKETT Poole YC/Staunton Harold SC 23 11 M 16 M 16 15 2 6 15
7 GBR52627 Jenny LENNON Katherine KIMBER HISC/Burnham 26 86 F 17 F 17 9 21 16 1
8 GBR53116 Ben PALMER Piers STRONG Island Barn Reservoir SC/Poole YC 26 35 M 16 M 16 8 8 10 12
9 GBR52916 Lucy DE BOLTZ Kate SPARKS Corithian Otters/RLYC 27 34 F 16 F 17 6 12 9 20
10 GBR52292 Hermione STANLEY Hannah MITCHELL Oxford/Hollingworth lake Sc 28 84 F 15 F 15 25 5 15 8
11 GBR53117 Guy STEPHENS Nic BENNETT-JONES Oxford/Oxford 29 69 M 15 M 16 16 9 22 4
12 GBR52759 Phil SPARKS Ben PLATTEN RLYC/WSC 30 52 M 15 M 16 14 3 13 16
13 GBR52425 Nathan BAILEY Fred JONES Cardiff Bay Yacht Club/Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 30 13 M 16 M 15 11 6 24 13
14 GBR52483 Hamish STONE Chris PROFFITT Waldringfield/Fishers Green 31 12 M 17 M 16 2 11 18 24
15 GBR52915 Owain MATTHEWS Charlie MAKEPEACE west kirby sc/oxford sc 32 29 M 17 M 16 12 10 14 10
16 GBR51869 Catherine ALTON Peter ALTON Barnt Green SC/Barnt Green SC 36 63 F 19 M 15 17 15 4 BFD44
17 GBR52626 Jack YEOMAN Henry SPRECKLEY Itchenor/Itchenor 37 04 M 15 M 14 19 19 12 6
18 GBR52917 Rebecca KALDERON Rosie SIBTHORP Itchenor/Itchenor 37 16 F 16 F 16 13 16 8 22
19 GBR51882 Jonathan HOUSE Lewis RUMBOL Poole Yacht Club/Poole Yacht Club 46 21 M 16 M 16 7 OCS44 7 32
20 GBR52205 Jamie CRAPNELL Tom DAVIDSON Frencham/poole 51 25 M 18 M 18 27 OCS44 17 7
21 GBR52566 Georgie ANDREW Milli PARKIN Hayling Island/Hayling Island 52 10 F 16 F 17 18 17 27 17
22 GBR52208 Milly STEPHENS Charlotte PARKER-MOWBRAY Oxford/Frampton 54 41 F 15 F 17 31 20 20 14
23 GBR51883 Amy SEABRIGHT Katrina BREWER Corinthian Otters/Parkstone Yacht Club 57 45 F 15 F 16 20 18 21 19
24 GBR52480 James HAMER Ben GRATTON Hayling Island/Hayling Island 58 54 M 15 M 15 23 14 31 21
25 GBR52407 William KALDERON Jilli DARLING Itchenor/Itchenor 63 27 M 18 F 15 21 23 19 27
26 GBR50771 Tye WICHARD Sarah CHOWIENCZYK Corinthain Otters/Corinthian Otters 68 91 M 17 M 16 22 OCS44 23 23
27 GBR51341 Sophie PEARSON Jess BLICK Parkstone/Exe SC 75 64 F 16 F 17 33 22 25 28
28 GBR51051 James THOMAS Emanuel KOECHERT bewl water/ tankerton bay/UYCT 76 73 M 18 M 21 24 26 26 29
29 GBR50817 Sarah HICKMAN Megan FILEMAN Starcross YC/Starcross 79 62 F 19 F 16 26 32 28 25
30 GBR51971 Carla SHELDON Laura BAKER Royal Western Yacht Club/Royal Western Yacht Club 81 51 F 17 F 16 35 33 30 18
31 GBR52710 Katie CHOWIENCZYK Taz WICHARD Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 85 32 F 17 F 15 28 28 29 BFD44
32 GBR51738 Nathan FORRESTER Dean GILLESPIE Clyde Crusing Club/Clyde Crusing Club 87 58 M 14 M 15 29 25 38 33
33 GBR51347 Molly BRIDGE Joss HASLAM Royal Lymington Yacht Club/Royal Lymington/South Cerney 87 75 F 16 M 15 32 29 36 26
34 GBR52063 Charlotte COLES Alexandra COLES WPNSA/WPNSA 94 23 F 14 F 14 38 27 33 34
35 GBR53053 Jane SCEALES Cassie SYMES Yarmouth/Yarmouth 96 56 F 14 F 15 34 30 32 35
36 GBR52228 Connie STOCK Harriet BLACK Royal Lymington Yacht Club/Papercourt SC 98 53 F 15 F 15 30 34 34 38
37 GBR51428 Fred WILLIAMS Sam MUSKETT west kirby/royal lymington 102 80 M 14 M 16 37 OCS44 35 30
38 GBR49292 Calum MURDOCK Cameron DOUGLAS Royal Lymington/West Kirby 105 42 M 14 M 14 40 31 37 37
39 GBR51765 Andrew WISHART Will HARRIS RLymYC/Papercourt 111 81 M 15 M 13 39 36 39 36
40 GBR51970 Marina BRASSINGTON Emily MOORE Grafham Water SC/Norfolk Broads YC 115 92 F 16 F 16 36 35 DNF44 DNF44
41 GBR53102 Jake WOOLFENDEN George SPRECKLEY Itchenor Sailing Club/Itchenor Sailing Club 119 87 M 14 M 14 DNC44 DNC44 DNC44 31
42 GBR51989 James LOGAN Konrad WEAVER Largs Sailing Club/Helensburgh Sailing Club 132 55 M 15 M 15 DNC44 DNC44 DNC44 DNC44
42 GBR51424 Joshua PISTOL Peter LAWRANCE Parkstone yacht club/Parkstone yacht club 132 57 M 17 M 16 DNC44 DNC44 DNC44 DNC44
comments powered by Disqus