X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 06 October 2007
Type: Inlands
Club: Blithfield Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Exclude Total Notes
1 NA 70362 Chris Rust Oliver Newman Brightlingsea SC/Brightlingsea SC (11.0) 1.0 2.0 NA NA NA 3.0 14.0
2 NA 70450 David Grey Beth Grey RWYC/RWYC (5.0) 5.0 1.0 NA NA NA 6.0 11.0
3 NA 69776 Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea 4.0 2.0 (15.0) NA NA NA 6.0 21.0
4 NA 70015 Edward Grey Adam Whitehead RWYC/RWYC (13.0) 4.0 4.0 NA NA NA 8.0 21.0
5 NA 70403 Charlotte FitzGerald tbc Itchenor/ 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 NA NA NA 9.0 16.0
6 NA 70427 harry yeoward TBC Rhosneigr Boatowners Association/ (16.0) 8.0 5.0 NA NA NA 13.0 29.0
7 shs 70108 L G Kniveton NA Shustoke/ 2.0 12.0 (21.0) NA NA NA 14.0 35.0
8 shs 70025 Pat Hufton NA Shustoke/ 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 NA NA NA 14.0 27.0
9 NA 70139 Natalie Roach Grace Roach Devon Schools Sailing Association/ 12.0 3.0 (17.0) NA NA NA 15.0 32.0
10 NA 70347 Ross Kearney Katy Jones northampton/ staunton harold/ 1.0 15.0 (20.0) NA NA NA 16.0 36.0
11 shs 68870 Fred Gilbert NA Shustoke/ (24.0) 14.0 3.0 NA NA NA 17.0 41.0
12 NA 70190 James Wilkinson Will Searle Mounts Bay SC / Penzance SC/Mounts Bay S (10.0) 10.0 8.0 NA NA NA 18.0 28.0
13 NA 70457 Roseanna yeoward TBC Rhosneigr Boatowner Association/ (25.0) 9.0 9.0 NA NA NA 18.0 43.0
14 NA 70442 Emma Spruce Liam Arrowsmith Hill Head SC/ (18.0) 6.0 13.0 NA NA NA 19.0 37.0
15 NA 70477 Brendan Sweeney Max Ligema R.W.Y.C /R.W.Y.C 9.0 (19.0) 11.0 NA NA NA 20.0 39.0
16 NA 70437 Alex Lloyd Jack Moore RYA/Blithfield/Blithfield 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 NA NA NA 22.0 38.0
17 NA 70498 Dave Winder Oliver Winder Hollingsworth Lake 6.0 18.0 (22.0) NA NA NA 24.0 46.0
18 NA 70391 Inge-lisa Hansen Oliver Townsend N Lincs/Ripon 15.0 (23.0) 12.0 NA NA NA 27.0 50.0
19 NA 70472 William Parkinson Hannah Parkinson Royal Windermere Yacht Club/Royal Winder (19.0) 11.0 18.0 NA NA NA 29.0 48.0
20 shs 70112 Lindsay Haig NA Shustoke/ 20.0 (26.0) 10.0 NA NA NA 30.0 56.0
21 NA 70176 James Brant Daniel Peek Penzance SC/Penzance 14.0 17.0 (24.0) NA NA NA 31.0 55.0
22 shs 54453 David Hughes NA Hollingsworth Lake (22.0) 20.0 16.0 NA NA NA 36.0 58.0
23 NA 70252 David Moore TBA Blithfield SC/ 17.0 (24.0) 23.0 NA NA NA 40.0 64.0
24 NA 70154 Tom Lovesey James Lovesey / 21.0 (29.0 DSQ) 19.0 NA NA NA 40.0 69.0
25 shs 37978 Stuart Ellis NA Shustoke Sailing Club/ 23.0 25.0 (26.0) NA NA NA 48.0 74.0
26 NA 70426 Katie Greenwood Imogen Richards Budworth/Budworth (29.0 BFD) 22.0 27.0 NA NA NA 49.0 78.0
27 NA 70361 Izzy FitzGerald Lisa McDanell Itchenor/Itchenor (29.0 BFD) 21.0 29.0 DNF NA NA NA 50.0 79.0
28 NA 70263 John Peterson Clare Peterson Whitstable YC/as helm 26.0 (27.0) 25.0 NA NA NA 51.0 78.0
comments powered by Disqus