X

Result Details

Event name: Junior Championships
Date: 03 October 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R2 R3 Pts
1 1094 Sam Littlejohn Matt Giles Lancing no result 1 2
2 1106 George Yeoman Georgie Akin-Smith Itchenor no result 2 5
3 725 Tom Gillard Oliver Wright Sheffield Viking no result 4 6
4 1088 James Boyce Sarah Hornby Papercourt no result 3 7
5 1133 Aaron Smith Jeremy Williamson Papercourt no result 5 10
6 344 Marianthe Evangelidis Jeremy Littlejohn Wembley no result 6 12
7 300 Jessica Blick Lauren Spring Exe no result 7 15
8 744 Andrew Bailey Hugh Sowley Winsford Flash no result 10 17
9 1205 Jeremy Collins Megan Backhouse Beaver no result 8 20
10 831 Iain Horlock Alex Horlock Exe no result 11 22
11 899 James French Ben Green Gurnard no result 14 24
12 834 Andrew Gill Ian Gill Wembley no result 9 25
13 1261 Liz Teague Catherine Whitehill Bristol Corinthian no result 18 27
14 574 Andrew Benn Philip Benn Ripon no result 12 29
15 620 Natasha Lister Helen Williamsom Durham no result 17 30
16 820 Jake Gebhard DRSC no result 13 31
17 698 Joseph Hotherwell Harry Cheetham Budworth no result 19 33
18 779 Craig McCarthy Richard Nurse Burton no result 20 35
19 292 Andy Wood Sophie Goodyear Yeadon no result 15 35
20 580 Luke Tasker Hannah Tasker Covenham no result 16 38
21 567 Ryan Spring Leanne Bland Exe no result 21 40
22 803 Sophie French Lucy Olden Gurnard no result 22 45
23 1111 John Harvey Josh Prichard Mounts Bay no result 23 49
24 920 Sara France Sally Harrison Gurnard no result 24 49
25 1258 Ed Langford Harry Oliver RSC no result 26 50
26 656 George Smith Rory Moppett Bough Beech no result 32 RAF 53
27 1269 Ragna Phawl Issabelle Vossious RSC no result 25 53
28 376 Sam Jacklin Dale Lawson Exe no result 27 54
29 1268 Nick Williams Cath Kent RSC no result 29 58
30 1245 Charlotte Johnson Anna McCormack RSC no result 28 60
31 110 James Lovejoy Lucy Preston Papercourt no result DNC 64
comments powered by Disqus