X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 12 September 2005
Type: Nationals
Club: Pwllheli
Classtype:RS800 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Tally Boat Name
1 1058 Steve Irish Martin Gotrel Draycote Water 1.0 1.0 3.0</strike> 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 66 66
2 1064 Chris Haworth Stuart Aston BCYC 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 15.0 18.0</strike> 33.0 75 master
3 1054 Justin Deal Sarah Marriott Datchet Water 25.0</strike> 5.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 6.0 40.0 64 lady crew
4 961 Philip King Christian King Oxford Sailing Club 2.0 11.0 DNC</strike> 11.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 40.0 58 master/lady crew
5 1083 Alan Olive Jane Oliver Stokes Bay 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 DSQ</strike> 5.0 12.0 40.0 27 lady crew
6 881 Andrew Cornah Orwin Murray Royal Thames OCS</strike> 8.0 16.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 46.0 63 silver
7 943 L Fitzjohn-Sykes Johnny Fraser TBA 9.0 32.0</strike> 4.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 51.0 41 41
8 1089 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough Beech 18.0</strike> 18.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 52.0 69 69
9 1075 Matt Gill Jimbo Hughes Royal Corinthian 6.0 13.0 DNC</strike> 7.0 7.0 14.0 10.0 57.0 40 40
10 932 Dom Johnson Jenny Heeley Spinnaker 22.0</strike> 14.0 14.0 18.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 65.0 50 lady crew
11 1010 Ollie Page Tom Odell Grafham Water 14.0 3.0 RTD</strike> 15.0 10.0 22.0 3.0 67.0 61 61
12 1101 Neil Ashby Doug Horner Wilsonian Sailing 10.0 34.0</strike> 2.0 16.0 23.0 26.0 5.0 82.0 32 32
13 1014 Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody Club 8.0 16.0 9.0 20.0 15.0 OCS</strike> 14.0 82.0 52 lady crew
14 1016 Peter Barton Sally Wakefield Royal Lymington 13.0 17.0 DNC</strike> 17.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 85.0 36 lady crew
15 955 Andrew Smith Ash Davidson Stokes Bay 16.0 19.0 21.0 24.0</strike> 14.0 8.0 13.0 91.0 57 57
16 1011 James Ross Heather Black Hamble River 4.0 10.0 8.0 21.0 40.0</strike> 36.0 20.0 99.0 25 lady crew
17 1013 Robert Style Ben Lister Grafham Water 31.0 37.0</strike> 17.0 10.0 17.0 21.0 7.0 103.0 56 silver
18 962 Nathan Batchelor Joe Crabb Chew Valley 21.0 2.0 DNC</strike> 8.0 30.0 20.0 23.0 104.0 34 34
19 1001 Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick Portdinorwic sailing 15.0 22.0 RTD</strike> 19.0 12.0 17.0 24.0 109.0 45 master/lady crew
20 1059 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley 12.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 35.0 RTD</strike> 16.0 111.0 29 lady crew
21 1050 Matthew Adam Jaemi Gebhard Bexhill on Sea 37.0</strike> 29.0 5.0 29.0 26.0 6.0 17.0 112.0 71 silver
22 864 Adrian Coatsworth Julia Jenkins Southwold 17.0 6.0 11.0 43.0</strike> 22.0 34.0 26.0 116.0 42 lady crew
23 989 Ben Schooling Tim Hurst Helensburgh 7.0 9.0 RTD 39.0</strike> 27.0 23.0 21.0 121.0 26 26
24 883 Kate Gillow Neil Trinckett Draycote Water 20.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 13.0 27.0</strike> 123.0 37 lady helm
25 850 Brett Ellway Rory Patterson Stokes Bay 26.0 12.0 DNC</strike> 12.0 13.0 12.0 DNC 128.0 68 68
26 1065 Glenn Davis Ben Todd North Linconshire 28.0 31.0</strike> 13.0 26.0 18.0 19.0 29.0 133.0 39 39
27 1099 Adam Broughton Ollie Dickens LDC 24.0 23.0 20.0 32.0</strike> 16.0 29.0 25.0 137.0 73 73
28 827 Andrew Blundell James Morland Warsash Sailing Club 11.0 DSQ</strike> 18.0 23.0 32.0 27.0 28.0 139.0 35 35
29 911 Stuart Gardiner Ross Mckerrchar Helensburgh 39.0 20.0 DNC</strike> 27.0 20.0 25.0 19.0 150.0 44 44
30 873 Jamie Stewart Chris Feibusch Stokes Bay 27.0 30.0 15.0 30.0 37.0</strike> 24.0 36.0 162.0 59 59
31 1102 Aaron Barden Sophie Esson Parkstone Yacht 32.0 27.0 22.0 34.0</strike> 28.0 31.0 33.0 173.0 31 lady crew
32 890 Richard Keeton Helen Rumbold Royal Lymington RDGa RDGa RTD 40.0</strike> 21.0 28.0 31.0 175.6 53 silver/ lady crew
33 931 Jim Baldwin Toby Wincer Royal Idgaf 23.0 26.0 DNC</strike> 13.0 29.0 OCS 37.0 181.0 72 72
34 953 Andrew Pickrell Nick Lett Wilsonian Sailing 30.0 24.0 24.0 36.0 31.0 37.0 OCS</strike> 182.0 23 master
35 1055 Rory Sharvill James Cooke Downs Sailing Club 35.0 35.0 12.0 38.0 33.0 33.0 40.0</strike> 186.0 60 silver
36 916 Babs Emmans Roland Emmans Weston Sailing Club 33.0 38.0 RTD 48.0</strike> 41.0 40.0 15.0 201.0 22 silver / lady helm
37 836 Dereck Buchanan Elaine Buchanan Oxford Sailing Club 36.0 OCS</strike> OCS 28.0 25.0 38.0 22.0 202.0 62 silver / lady crew
38 839 Edward Guest Kieron Holt Weston Sailing Club 42.0 44.0 RTD 25.0 44.0 16.0 OCS</strike> 205.0 46 silver
39 809 William Smith Chris Crabb Lymington Town 19.0 43.0 DNC</strike> 41.0 39.0 30.0 35.0 207.0 65 silver/master
40 999 Alasdair Alston Dan Alston Weston Sailing Club 34.0 39.0 RTD 44.0 46.0</strike> 35.0 30.0 216.0 28 silver
41 940 David Goodie Lawrence Riches Grafham Water DSQ</strike> 40.0 DNC 31.0 19.0 32.0 42.0 217.0 24 silver/master
42 987 Neil Bond Jo Bond Chipstead 41.0 28.0 RTD 33.0 47.0 DNC</strike> 43.0 226.0 38 silver/lady crew
43 824 Ryan Barnicoat Wayne Barincoat Restrongurt 45.0 RTD DNC</strike> 37.0 42.0 11.0 44.0 231.0 30 silver
44 1007 Simon Geyman Rosie Geyman Datchet Water 29.0 42.0 DNC</strike> 47.0 36.0 39.0 39.0 232.0 43 silver/lady crew
45 1066 Matthew Amiss Becky Gardner Weston Sailing Club 46.0 33.0 DNC</strike> 35.0 38.0 42.0 45.0 239.0 47 silver/ lady crew
46 1063 Robert Holdway David Ching Poole Yacht Club 40.0 41.0 DNC</strike> 42.0 34.0 44.0 41.0 242.0 49 silver
47 808 Daniel Tregaskes Polly Treaskes Restrongurt 43.0 36.0 DNC</strike> 46.0 45.0 41.0 34.0 245.0 54 silver/lady crew
48 847 Adam Stork Sam Stork Lymington Town 48.5 46.0 DNC</strike> 45.0 43.0 43.0 38.0 263.5 70 silver / lady crew
49 983 Tim Boon Richard Evans Felixstowe Ferry 38.0 25.0 DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC 275.0 33 silver
50 868 Matt Jackson Trevor Bailey Carsington 48.5 DNC</strike> DNC 49.0 48.0 45.0 47.0 290.5 48 silver
51 1000 Simon Smith Sarah Khaksar Datchet Water 47.0 47.0 DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC 46.0 299.0 67 67
52 991 Malcolm Streeton Miles Roeback Hayling Island 44.0 45.0 DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC 301.0 55 silver
comments powered by Disqus