X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 12 August 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth
Classtype:RS800 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16
1 G 1009 Ian Martin Ben McGrane Burghfield 15 33 1 5 </strike> 1 1 1 RET54 </strike> 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 G 1058 Steve Irish Martin Gotrel Draycote Water 25 41 4 </strike> 1 5 </strike> 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2
3 G 914 ANDREW Jony Clegg Netley 72 20 3 17 </strike> 3 6 13 </strike> 6 11 8 6 10 4 3 3 3 3 3
4 G 1083 Spod Olive Jane Olive Stokes Bay 73 48 2 2 6 3 4 20 </strike> 10 DNF54 </strike> 3 4 3 7 4 8 4 13
5 G 1114 Andrew Jeffries Alison Ody Eastbourne Sovereign 90 55 5 4 7 16 </strike> 3 10 6 6 9 3 11 6 36 </strike> 10 6 4
6 G 964 Charlie Roome Steve Hall Draycote Water 141 25 7 6 14 12 9 28 </strike> 13 5 17 9 13 OCS54 </strike> 10 14 7 5
7 G 962 Nathan Batchelor James Clark Chew Valley Lake 147 24 10 9 15 19 21 </strike> 33 </strike> 8 13 11 5 12 17 5 9 8 6
8 G 1011 James Ross Heather Back Weston 168 34 6 3 2 5 5 8 7 3 30 36 29 40 </strike> RET54 </strike> 4 12 18
9 G 881 Andrew Cornah Orwin Murphy Netley 184 11 16 8 33 </strike> 18 26 4 3 16 5 7 5 30 19 6 21 RET54 </strike>
10 G 989 Ben Schooling Tim Hurst Helensburgh 214 30 24 </strike> 23 9 9 10 12 9 22 16 24 15 24 20 13 45 </strike> 8
11 G 1089 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough Beech 219 49 11 24 RET54 </strike> 7 8 18 12 24 4 30 14 15 24 17 OCS54 </strike> 11
12 G 892 David Pike Nick Jerkins Eastbourne Sovereign 230 17 29 </strike> 15 30 </strike> 27 12 7 19 4 22 15 10 27 16 25 17 14
13 G 97 Graham Simmonds Chris Doe Hayling Island 231 4 15 13 19 20 16 17 20 DNC54 </strike> 26 13 22 9 32 </strike> 11 13 17
14 G 1112 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton CVLSC 233 53 13 DNC54 </strike> 25 11 18 3 RET54 </strike> 10 21 22 21 29 29 5 10 16
15 G* 899 Andrew Gould Tim Berriman Emsworth Slipper 234 18 27 12 16 4 11 30 30 18 38 </strike> 8 7 11 13 27 20 DNS54 </strike>
16 G* 850 Brett Ellway Rory Paterson Stokes Bay 235 8 43 </strike> 31 18 8 7 32 </strike> 5 17 27 26 25 18 6 20 18 9
17 G 1075 James Hughes Toby Wincer RCYC 236 45 14 41 </strike> 27 25 20 14 38 </strike> 14 24 14 18 16 11 16 11 12
18 G 874 Jamie Reid Bonme Moody Society 238 9 38 </strike> 10 17 14 15 19 36 21 19 11 9 10 17 18 22 39 </strike>
19 G* 968 David Steed Tom Pickles Stokes Bay 243 26 DNC8 DNC18 DNC20 DNC10 DNC27 DNC54 </strike> DNC15 DNC7 DNS54 </strike> 20 16 19 9 30 34 10
20 G 1076 Rob Watson James Holmes RCYC 259 46 12 16 12 13 6 31 23 9 8 6 20 21 28 DNS54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> DNS54
21 G 1054 Justin Deal Sarah Marriott Frensham Pond 282 40 9 20 23 17 DNS54 </strike> 2 27 11 25 19 8 5 8 RET54 </strike> DNS54 DNS54
22 S* 1116 Adrian Coatsworth Julia Coatsworth Waldringfield 285 1 DNC54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> 21 28 23 24 18 30 13 25 26 14 7 26 15 15
23 G 1096 Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick Port Dinorwic 293 50 17 33 13 RET54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> 11 21 20 14 23 17 4 26 RET54 9 31
24 G 878 Sam Neal Laurence Riche Grafham Water 300 10 18 36 </strike> 31 15 24 21 4 29 18 21 19 26 22 31 35 </strike> 21
25 G* 890 Richard Keaton Helen Rumbold Royal Lymington 309 16 22 11 26 OCS54 </strike> 14 26 14 26 32 </strike> 32 27 22 18 22 29 20
26 G* 978 Tim Smyth Dave Hannan Netley 312 28 23 21 4 DNS54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> 29 22 12 23 12 23 25 25 15 OCS54 24
27 S 987 Tim Collins Simon Colleridge RORC 330 29 20 26 28 23 19 34 </strike> 29 28 20 18 31 33 </strike> 23 19 24 22
28 S 1043 Ian Collis- Smith Paul White - Smith CVLSC 333 36 36 40 </strike> 29 21 22 35 35 33 39 </strike> 16 37 20 14 12 16 7
29 G* 919 Jo Skinner Simon Skinner Datchet Water 339 21 21 7 8 DNS54 </strike> 29 22 28 25 33 27 24 OCS54 </strike> 43 24 25 23
30 S 991 Malcolm Streeton Miles Roebeck HISC 349 31 19 19 24 29 31 23 17 34 </strike> 12 28 33 DNF54 </strike> 27 29 30 28
31 S* 10 Ollie Page Tim Baldwin Lancing 365 3 25 25 RET54 </strike> RET54 </strike> DNS54 16 DNF54 DNC54 7 17 6 8 30 21 23 25
32 S* 1113 Alaistair Shire Penny Shires Stokes Bay 392 54 28 14 22 26 DNS54 </strike> 25 31 35 36 31 30 23 44 </strike> 38 27 26
33 S* 1013 Rob Style Ben Lister Grafham Water 394 35 30 DNC54 </strike> 40 24 DNS54 </strike> 5 41 32 10 34 36 31 21 28 32 30
34 S 1099 Fred Merchant Rob Hopper Weston 396 51 34 29 38 </strike> 22 17 38 </strike> 24 15 35 29 35 36 35 33 19 33
35 S 7 Ian Jubb Sue Antonelli HISC 426 2 32 22 36 30 33 36 37 23 40 </strike> 38 28 43 </strike> 38 23 31 19
36 S* 961 Philip King Christina Oxford 427 23 42 30 35 33 32 13 25 DNC54 </strike> 15 DNC54 </strike> DNF54 DNS54 45 7 5 37
37 S* 848 Philip Highfield Tamsin Butcher Great Yarmouth &amp; Gorleston 437 7 33 28 32 34 28 37 34 27 29 37 44 </strike> 32 31 39 </strike> 26 29
38 S 836 Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan Oxford 447 6 26 27 42 </strike> 35 DNS54 </strike> 40 32 36 31 33 34 28 33 37 28 27
39 S 1050 Jamie Hilton Tom Street Datchet Water 453 37 DNF54 </strike> 32 10 DNS54 </strike> 30 15 16 19 DNC54 DNC54 42 35 37 34 37 38
40 S 886 Simon Conway Sam Proctor Wilsonian 465 15 31 34 37 32 25 9 33 31 43 </strike> 40 40 41 41 35 36 DNS54 </strike>
41 S 1052 Christian Reynolds Lucy Jones Locks 504 39 RET54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> 11 DNS54 RET54 27 26 DNF54 28 DNC54 32 12 12 32 DNS54 DNS54
42 S 884 Edward James Brungee Tom Maidwell Restronguet 531 12 35 38 34 DNS54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> DNF54 DNF54 DNC54 34 35 43 13 15 DSQ54 14 DSQ54
43 S 1059 Jonathon Lister Natasha Lister York Dales 535 42 37 42 43 </strike> 31 34 39 40 37 42 41 38 34 39 41 43 </strike> 40
44 S 972 Stephen Lytton Natalie Lytton Peventsey Bay 567 27 41 39 DNS54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> DNS54 43 39 RET54 41 45 39 37 34 36 33 32
45 S 1067 Richard Nieveen Tanya Coleman Stokes Bay 595 44 40 37 39 DNS54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> DNF54 DNS54 DNC54 45 39 41 38 42 40 38 34
46 S 913 David Smart Edward Smart Chew Valley Lake 601 19 39 35 RET54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> 35 DNF54 RET54 DNC54 46 42 46 39 40 43 39 35
47 S 1065 Glen Davis Stewart Ward RYA 673 43 DNF54 </strike> RET54 </strike> 45 DNS54 DNS54 45 DNS54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 45 42 DNS54 42 40 36
48 S 1051 Alexander Willard Rebecca Willard Royal Corinthian 678 38 DNC54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> DNF54 RET54 DNS54 42 42 DNC54 44 46 RET54 DNS54 DNS54 44 41 41
49 S 1105 Jane Smithwick Nicholas Hand Wimbleball 687 52 44 43 44 RET54 </strike> DNS54 </strike> DNF54 RET54 DNC54 DNS54 44 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 45 46 43
50 S 800 Adam Broughton James Macdonald Portishead Y and SC 713 5 DNF54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> 41 RET54 DNS54 41 DNS54 DNC54 37 DNC54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54
51 S 922 Ian Peterson Carol Peterson Grafham Water 713 22 DNF54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 46 DNS54 DNC54 DNC54 43 DNC54 DNS54 RET54 DNS54 42 42
52 S 885 Michael Symour Toby Varney Hayling Island 739 14 DNF54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 47 DNF54 DNF54 DNC54 DNF54 OCS54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 44 DNF54
53 S 999 Alaisdair Alston Daniel Alston Weston 746 32 DNC54 </strike> DNC54 </strike> RET54 RET54 DNS54 44 RET54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54 DNS54
comments powered by Disqus