X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 24 August 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Tenby Sailing Club
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts
1 1286 Roger Gilbert Jane Willan Frensham Pond SC 1 23 1 1 1 1 12 1 2 1 9
2 1185 David Hivey Jane Hivey RYA 3 51 2 5 6 7 1 7 5 32 36
3 953 Nicholas Charles Juliet Kingsnorth Bristol Corinthian YC 8 36 5 2 7 9 4 2 10 4 41
4 1230 Richard Edwards Paru Edwards Parkstone YC 4 4 15 17 3 4 5 9 8 6 43
5 854 Lee Sydenham Emma Clarke RYA 6 11 10 4 5 6 6 6 3 11 46
6 202 Robbie Burns Vicki Simpson Largs SC 7 1 8 8 10 3 9 58 11 128 57
7 1203 James Stewart Toby Lewis Stokes Bay SC 11 20 6 10 2 5 3 5 33 15 57
8 1055 Ian Martin Ally Martin Burghfield SC 5 7 21 23 8 16 16 8 15 2 77
9 1165 Ian Pickard Loopie Lucy Bristol Corinthian YC 2 25 12 3 11 33 2 4 30 25 84
10 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech SC 12 5 128 9 73 11 8 31 1 8 85
11 1054 Craig Burlton Fiona Clark RYA 14 24 32 12 19 2 128 3 12 3 89
12 960 Luke Patience Chris Grube Bala SC 18 28 36 7 4 12 7 10 9 28 95
13 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen YC 22 3 27 15 16 13 27 12 16 12 109
14 1133 Colin Smith Aaron Smith Papercourt SC 10 13 9 36 128 29 17 15 6 18 117
15 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls Bristol Corinthian YC 20 45 7 13 9 24 20 36 22 5 120
16 1201 Michael Saul Sophie Hartley Yorkshire Dales SC 43 40 11 21 24 8 13 13 20 10 120
17 940 Dicken MacLean Nicola Groves Hayling Island SC 13 26 13 11 36 15 14 21 31 64 144
18 1094 Sam Littlejohn Matt Giles Lancing SC 28 2 45 18 26 25 10 16 29 36 154
19 725 Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins Sheffield Viking SC 33 6 22 14 33 20 15 24 25 29 155
20 1058 Ian Dobson Christian Birrell Burwain SC 16 68 16 28 128 14 11 11 42 27 165
21 988 Chris Martin Rach Harrison Burghfield SC 36 22 46 6 15 23 18 20 54 31 171
22 1231 Sarah Allan Peter Rowley Littleton SC 9 32 14 30 27 10 32 56 37 17 171
23 1022 Stephen Janering Chris O'Neill Wembly SC 34 73 3 20 23 44 128 18 19 21 182
24 345 Eddie Whitehead Noelle Vidal Filey SC 17 31 35 27 30 40 51 29 4 9 182
25 1254 David Steed Suzie Procter SRSC 47 15 51 16 20 17 30 23 27 75 195
26 815 Micky Wright Katy Nichol Maylandsea Bay SC 27 16 38 32 29 22 31 34 14 34 205
27 566 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs Weston SC 42 29 48 29 41 39 28 14 13 19 212
28 1031 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs SC 26 18 28 24 60 36 39 128 17 24 212
29 876 Keith Escritt Anne Saul Yorkshire Dales SC 46 21 25 40 40 28 23 44 21 16 214
30 1130 Rob Janering Marianthe Evangeledis Wembly SC 32 38 26 46 18 26 128 41 35 7 223
31 896 Sue Antonelli Jo Lloyd Littleton SC 15 10 24 62 128 37 45 47 40 13 231
32 1207 Trudie Fell Karen Baker Bristol Corinthian YC 39 14 39 34 31 34 47 38 23 78 252
33 1106 George Yeoman Georgie Akin-Smith Itchenor SC 41 42 17 25 22 53 128 128 38 30 268
34 846 Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Knee Penzance SC 54 37 49 31 21 41 24 74 18 47 268
35 491 Andy Robertson Chris Witty Bowmoor SC 128 48 50 26 14 49 29 28 26 51 270
36 371 Sarah Taylor Lucy Matthews Locks SC 23 67 53 42 13 60 35 39 52 14 271
37 594 Paul Rigg Vicky Fairhurst North Berwick SC 62 56 42 37 38 30 25 26 36 37 271
38 1068 Russell Collister June Collister Isle of Man Yacht Club 19 77 29 22 128 27 19 83 66 33 292
39 1148 Rob Martin Jan Martin Burghfield SC 38 82 4 45 25 77 62 27 39 57 297
40 1229 Rob Struckett Eloise Hansen Itchenor SC 66 8 37 68 53 46 36 128 48 23 317
41 1265 Gareth Robinson Willow Holland Littleton SC 52 19 54 58 46 31 46 46 34 43 317
42 1153 Martin English Charlotte Cotter Restronguet SC 37 75 20 66 42 56 22 17 62 90 322
43 1176 Roger Tait Georgie Hill Scaling Dam SC 25 54 41 74 84 43 56 37 51 20 327
44 1163 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust Frensham Pond SC 24 70 40 35 55 42 43 45 76 45 329
45 1036 Ian MacLean Helen Rollinson Chew Valley Lake SC 49 9 67 51 28 128 70 128 24 39 337
46 1276 Jack Norton Elene Bremer Oxford SC 30 76 59 19 39 57 66 50 128 22 342
47 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech SC & Bexhill SC 91 17 33 50 63 48 74 42 41 56 350
48 1264 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembly SC 21 52 18 33 69 35 69 70 53 74 350
49 796 Thomas Winskell Alex Pickles Royal Navy Sailing Association 35 47 68 38 37 51 41 33 128 128 350
50 533 Nikki Russell David Royse Oxford SC 57 72 47 65 17 45 128 19 49 53 352
51 11 Steve Wilson Ash Davison Hayling Island SC 74 33 19 63 65 128 26 22 73 52 353
52 1199 Stephen Graham Danielle Graham Burwain SC 31 35 23 57 34 59 128 128 77 42 358
53 486 Richard Neall Sara Terry Itchenor SC 29 58 34 43 64 19 41.2 71 82 70 358.2
54 689 Roy McCubbin Kirsty McSeveney Strathclyde Loch SC 51 34 58 52 54 61 34 55 84 26 364
55 1041 Nick Cheetham Joe Cheetham Budworth SC 40 50 94 48 43 47 55 25 59 93 367
56 626 Caroline Martin Guy Brierley Burghfield SC 64 59 30 80 32 52 81 128 7 44 368
57 1149 Graham Cook J Cook Papercourt SC 65 44 95 39 44 21 86 57 50 55 375
58 914 John McCaldin Jessica Copland Dalgety Bay SC 48 65 85 47 49 55 42 30 47 61 379
59 609 Rosie Sands Andy Williams Exe SC 50 39 52 79 86 32 44 75 28 71 391
60 981 Ben Ainsworth Hannah Mills Wessex SC 56 64 128 64 35 49.5 21 53 60 63 401.5
61 617 Ellie Martin Ian Sharps Burghfield SC 44 12 57 49 128 70 128 49 58 69 408
62 477 Simon Benson Richard Benson Derwent SC 80 61 62 95 47 18 40 43 95 72 423
63 600 Fiona Hall Helen Wightman Littleton SC 67 43 55 54 58 63 57 51 71 46 427
64 813 Russell Page Vicky Page Budworth SC 58 49 66 82 50 67 50 66 55 40 434
65 835 Charles Muir-Sands Jane Muir-Sands Littleton SC 73 46 93 76 52 69 48 32 70 97 466
66 966 Bruce Moyes Katy Moyes Parkstone YC 45 97 128 53 51 58 33 128 56 79 472
67 858 Paul Lewis Felicity Pearson Burghfield SC 87 101 31 60 45 62 73 128 44 76 478
68 897 Robert Hardwick Lucy Preston Papercourt SC 84 27 64 89 48 75 90 52 89 49 488
69 1009 Adam Page Ian Sledge Bewl Valley SC 61 74 44 61 74 68 68 89 67 60 503
70 1038 Robin Parsons Robert Poole Deben YC 59 53 74 99 75 65 71 128 43 66 506
71 915 Sam Thompson Nikki Stewart Royal Marines SC 82 85 63 128 128 86 38 40 68 48 510
72 1187 Mark Reddington Liz Teague Bartley SC 92 63 86 67 67 88 52 35 80 65 515
73 1194 Gordon Young Clare Marriage Itchenor/Loch Venachar 63 55 76 78 71 74 49 79 78 59 525
74 732 Martin Vinson Heidi Vinson Littleton SC 93 60 89 84 66 84 60 48 104 50 541
75 593 Patch Fillery Sarah Skerten Littleton SC 55 89 81 92 94 71 79 67 64 38 544
76 528 Edward Knight Rosemary Brearley Oxford University YC 76 57 72 70 96 79 58 82 63 95 557
77 984 Nigel Harniman Ian Gill Wembly SC 78 62 43 71 83 80 128 128 57 88 562
78 300 Jess Blick Lauren Spring Exe SC 71 41 82 84 128 93 59 90 45 100 565
79 1144 John Gill Judy Faulds Wembly SC 128 100 80 73 89 90 67 69 65 35 568
80 1132 Peter Loretto Isobel Loretto Parkstone YC 53 66 73 88 85 128 76 60 69 96 570
81 774 Carolyn Priestley Tor Mucklow Dalgety Bay SC 69 95 71 55 68 78 72 88 72 86 571
82 1243 David Leach Caroline Marriage Itchenor SC 68 84 91 44 91 38 93 77 83 89 574
83 958 John Teague Simon Woodward Bristol Corinthian YC 103 71 128 56 79 99 80 65 32 94 576
84 526 Liz Jamie Liz Copland Dalgety Bay SC 90 91 83 77 62 83 63 54 128 68 580
85 529 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Oxford SC 105 90 65 128 78 82 37 59 88 84 583
86 1213 Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York Railway Institute SC 60 108 84 84 84 84 54 61 109 73 584
87 845 Karen Littlejohn John McGrath Lancing SC 100 79 128 41 57 87 77 72 98 87 598
88 612 Phil Waind Sonya Waind Wembly SC 128 107 77 72 72 54 78 73 81 92 599
89 834 Andrew Gill Liam Watson Wembly SC 75 104 75 87 70 66 82 64 99 85 604
90 653 Andy Ramus Julie Wilkinson HISC 108 30 60 69 103 89 128 68 91 128 618
91 1088 Andrew Boyce Clare Michelmore Papercourt SC 104 102 79 90 80 64 53 84 74 101 625
92 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley Ripon SC 128 128 128 86 56 50 91 80 75 62 628
93 744 Andrew Bailey Hannah Bailey Winsford Flash SC 89 81 90 75 76 73 128 128 87 58 629
94 567 Ryan Spring Leanne Bland Exe SC 70 94 107 85 82 91 88.2 63 61 91 631.2
95 698 Joseph Hothersall Harry Cheetham Budworth SC 86 92 69 105 59 72 65 92 128 128 640
96 1261 Paul Teague Patricia Teague Bristol Corinthian YC 72 80 106 93 87 97 88 128 86 41 644
97 904 Mike Riley Dave Martin Chew Valley Lake SC 77 119 98 91 61 94 89 62 100 83 655
98 378 Craig Johnson Dan Collett Bury Lake Young Mariners 81 113 70 83 93 95 61 128 94 81 658
99 584 Paul Whitbread Corinne Whitbread Burghfield SC 128 87 56 104 77 81 128 128 46 99 678
100 654 Stephen Woodward Emma Yates Bristol Corinthian YC 98 96 61 106 100 104 84 76 92 77 684
101 1154 Christopher Moore Ted Moore HISC 79 99 88 97 92 85 64 85 128 128 689
102 640 Katharine Lovering J Crooks Burghfield SC 97 83 112 108 81 92 75 78 85 98 689
103 665 Ben Biglin Rob Lisle RNSA 128 109 97 96 95 76 87 128 106 108 774
104 7 Paul Goodwin Serena DeNahlik Draycote Water SC/L.T.S.C 85 69 96 128 88 128 128 128 79 107 780
105 832 Wes Kangurs Jo Munro Bristol Corinthian YC 99 112 99 94 105 96 128 128 105 80 790
106 1119 Max Jones Charlie Jones Tenby/Bosham SC 128 98 102 98 102 105 97 128 111 82 795
107 3 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew HLSTC 95 110 92 103 97 100 128 128 96 102 795
108 849 Jon Paton Martha Paton Papercourt SC 88 78 104 128 128 128 128 128 90 54 798
109 935 Jane Bailey Katarina Matthews-Lundin Bartley SC 101 114 101 100 128 128 83 81 118 106 804
110 249 Jeremy Littlejohn Bradley Phillips Lancing SC 94 120 105 128 98 101 85 128 103 111 817
111 1164 Emma Johnson Caroline Wiltshire South Cerney SC 102 86 87 128 128 128 128 86 102 103 822
112 950 Tony Cook Caroline Scutt Littleton SC 109 111 108 101 99 107 92 91 115 110 824
113 1239 Trevor Rawlins Debbie Rawlins Littleton SC 83 106 84 128 128 128 128 128 101 67 825
114 326 Paul Howell Andrew Howell Wembly SC 128 88 128 107 104 128 94 87 114 118 840
115 997 Mo Allen Christina Allen KGSC/FGSC 111 115 111 110 101 108 95 128 97 112 845
116 807 Hannah Marsden Vicky Marsden Blackpool & Fleetwood YC 128 105 100 102 90 98 128 128 113 128 864
117 898 Sue Spring Dominic Langham Exe SC 112 117 128 109 107 103 100 128 119 116 883
118 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby Water SC 128 103 103 128 128 102 96 128 117 114 891
119 1271 David Bruce David Blakesley Bury Lake Young Mariners 128 123 114 111 108 109 99 128 117 117 898
120 1040 Anthony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill on Sea SC 128 93 78 128 128 128 128 128 107 109 899
121 257 Sally Denchfield Nigel Denchfield Stewartby Water SC 128 118 109 128 128 106 98 128 108 105 900
122 439 Stuart Allen Richard Allen Bristol Corinthian YC 128 121 128 128 106 128 128 128 93 104 936
123 994 David Appleton Nathan Thomas Fishers Green SC 96 128 128 81 128 128 128 128 128 128 945
124 748 Matt Bromley Andrea Morgan 110 116 113 128 128 128 128 128 112 113 948
125 1186 Julian Sawyer Lynn Sawyer Bristol Corinthian YC 106 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 110 115 971
126 996 Mike Scanlon Jenny Scanlon Royal Marines SC 107 122 110 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 979
127 509 Bill Chard Amy Chard Chew Valley Lake SC 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 128 1024
comments powered by Disqus