X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 14 July 2006
Type: Nationals
Club: South Caernarvonshire YC
Classtype:Fireball , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
1 G 14919 D.J Edwards Richard Wagstaff Corus SC 9 49 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 57 </strike> 57 </strike>
2 G 14924 Shane Mac Carthy Simon Potts Greystones SC/Shustoke SC 25 51 57 </strike> 2 5 4 2 4 1 4 3 57 </strike>
3 G 14920 Vincent Horey Andrew Thompson King George SC/Fishers Green SC 35 50 57 </strike> 3 4 5 8 </strike> 8 4 5 1 5
4 G 14903 Adam Whitehouse Mike Pratt Draycote Water SC 39 48 6 5 2 16 </strike> 4 2 57 </strike> 3 5 12
5 G 14839 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County SC 40 33 57 </strike> 4 3 6 3 5 3 14 </strike> 12 4
6 G 14899 Sam Mettam Richard Anderton Royal Navy SC/Weston SC 41 47 2 8 </strike> 8 2 5 3 7 6 9 </strike> 8
7 G 14872 Matt Mee Graham Nelson Hollingworth Lake 52 55 3 6 7 7 20 </strike> 7 9 2 57 </strike> 11
8 G 14864 John Curzon Peter Elver Staunton Harold SC 57 36 57 </strike> 9 6 12 </strike> 9 6 5 12 7 3
9 G 14898 Paul Cullen Dave Broome Weirwood SC/Bognor Regis SC 62 46 9 14 </strike> 10 3 7 11 57 </strike> 7 6 9
10 G 14807 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold SC 71 29 17 </strike> 7 9 57 </strike> 14 10 6 15 4 6
11 G 14857 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold SC 78 35 8 57 </strike> 17 </strike> 9 11 13 10 9 2 16
12 G 14853 Derian Chandler Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 80 34 5 17 </strike> 12 8 13 16 </strike> 11 8 10 13
13 G 14867 Veronica Falat Ben Falat Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad YC 84 37 10 12 11 17 </strike> 6 12 15 10 8 20 </strike>
14 G 14574 Alex Taylor Bryan Mobbs Budworth SC 90 20 13 11 57 </strike> 27 10 9 8 11 28 </strike> 1
15 G 14894 Noel Butler Seamus Moore Dun Laoghaire Motor YC/Skerries SC 111 45 7 18 </strike> 18 </strike> 10 18 17 13 16 15 15
16 G 14877 Philip Popple Stuart McKnight Shoreham SC 115 40 20 13 13 11 12 31 </strike> 14 22 </strike> 11 21
17 G 14928 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks Clevedon SC 135 53 15 15 14 37 </strike> 17 24 18 26 </strike> 18 14
18 G 14821 Alex Bale Jonathan Bale Spinnaker/Chew Valley Lake SC 136 30 14 16 15 19 23 18 28 </strike> 57 </strike> 14 17
19 G 14803 Andy Foskett Howard Jones Staunton Harold SC 146 28 12 27 28 </strike> 18 25 21 36 </strike> 17 19 7
20 G 14874 Gary Russam Jeremy Shinton 149 39 19 31 </strike> 16 34 </strike> 15 15 16 24 20 24
21 S 14837 Russ Cormack Ali Cormack Budworth SC 160 32 11 24 29 35 </strike> 19 32 </strike> 32 19 24 2
22 S 14723 Jemima Line Gavin Tillson Tipplers Cruising 162 26 4 10 26 20 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 18 17 10
23 S 14873 Keryn Henwood-Fox Gary Henwood-Fox Thornbury SC 166 38 22 32 </strike> 20 14 21 23 23 27 16 30 </strike>
24 G 14927 Euan Sellar Dave Philp Royal Tay YC 172 52 57 </strike> 20 24 23 57 </strike> 22 12 20 13 38
25 B 14328 John Piatt Rick Cornes Plymouth University SC 175 12 24 23 19 24 30 </strike> 14 39 </strike> 21 23 27
26 S 14771 Terry Forbes Simon Forbes Staunton Harold SC 184 27 23 57 </strike> 27 21 22 26 21 23 21 32 </strike>
27 S 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Staunton Harold SC 185 13 18 57 </strike> 22 28 29 33 20 13 22 35 </strike>
28 S 14565 Elaine Slater Graham Slater Paignton SC 194 19 31 </strike> 57 </strike> 25 15 28 19 26 25 25 31
29 G 4574 Graeme Brislow John Coleborn Budworth SC 204 1 16 28 21 13 57 </strike> 37 25 32 32 57 </strike>
30 G 14770 Stephen Campion Leo Bishop Royal St George's 210 54 21 21 33 22 32 20 31 57 </strike> 30 45 </strike>
31 B 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham Sunderland YC 217 23 33 19 31 31 35 </strike> 28 19 29 27 39 </strike>
32 G 14909 Ian Priest Debi Gibson King George SC 223 56 25 22 35 25 27 27 37 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 25
33 B 14710 Micheal Jones Jean Jones Chelmarsh SC 225 25 32 57 </strike> 32 29 31 25 22 28 26 57 </strike>
34 S 14391 Alex Shaw Jo Line Portishead Yacht &amp; Sailing Club 226 14 57 </strike> 29 23 32 16 36 17 39 34 40 </strike>
35 B 14449 Graham Wilson Steve White Draycote Water SC/Leigh &amp; Lowton 228 15 27 26 30 36 </strike> 57 </strike> 30 34 33 29 19
36 B 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner Newhaven &amp; Seaford SC 239 8 28 57 </strike> 34 26 26 29 27 36 33 42 </strike>
37 S 14882 Simon Kelsall Rob Watson Staunton Harold SC 242 42 26 33 36 30 24 35 24 37 </strike> 57 </strike> 34
38 S 14514 Peter Mason Judith Thomas Paignton SC 251 17 35 30 57 </strike> 33 33 34 30 30 36 </strike> 26
39 S 14883 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse Chelmarsh SC 278 43 30 25 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 29 31 31 18
40 B 14673 David Festing Karen Festing Shoreham SC 303 24 45 </strike> 34 38 38 34 42 40 45 </strike> 40 37
41 B 14664 Ian Noble Nicola Noble Budworth SC 307 22 39 35 37 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 45 41 35 39 36
42 B 13697 Christine Slater Nigel Williams Paignton SC 325 5 36 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 40 43 34 35 23
43 B 14525 Steven Crossley Jenny Crossley Budworth SC 339 18 43 57 </strike> 39 57 </strike> 57 39 35 41 38 47
44 B 14266 Bob Tuckwood Debbie Tuckwood Notts County SC 345 9 41 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 36 57 57 38 37 22
45 S 14454 Samantha Bunn Jane Stanley Chelmarsh SC 352 16 34 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 38 33 43 57 33
46 B 13994 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden Ogston SC 354 7 44 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 44 38 44 41 29
47 B 13659 Richard Clayton Peter Clayton Scaling Dam SC 357 4 48 36 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 41 42 49 43 41
48 B 14831 Tom Williamson Clare Williamson Staunton Harold SC 379 31 46 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 43 57 47 44 28
49 B 14323 Steve Duncan Penelope Kelly Newhaven &amp; Seaford SC 396 11 38 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 46 57 50 45 46
50 S 14313 Sandra Davis Mike Davis Chew Valley Lake SC 405 10 37 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 57 40 57 43
51 B 14880 Iain Dennison Suzie Capey Shoreham SC 411 41 42 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 57 42 42 57
52 B 13887 Richard Rawson India Woof Ogston SC 413 6 49 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 57 46 46 44
53 B 14625 Steve Greenhalgh Caroline Still Staunton Harold SC 417 21 47 37 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 48 57 57
54 S 14886 John Lang Malcolm Clark RYA 428 44 29 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 57 57 57 57
55 B 13156 Barbara Newson Guy Newson Pentland Firth YC 439 3 40 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 57 57 57 57
56 B 12694 Tom Burrows Tom Greenhalgh Staunton Harold SC 456 2 57 </strike> 57 </strike> 57 57 57 57 57 57 57 57
comments powered by Disqus