X

Result Details

Event name: English Braids Nationals
Date: 28 August 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Brightlingsea Sailng Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Exclude Total
1 Gold 70426 Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros Reading S.C/Reading S.C (10.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 25.0 100.0
2 Gold 70347 Ross Kearney KatieJones RNIYC/Northampton sailing club/ (9.0) 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 38.0 59.0
3 Gold 69776 Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea SC/Brightlingsea SC 3.0 5.0 2.0 (65.0 OCS) 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (23.0) 40.0 128.0
4 Gold 70281 Craig Bond Charlotte Bond Brightlingsea/ 5.0 12.0 (23.0) (65.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 41.0 129.0
5 Gold 70362 Chris Rust Oliver Newman Brightlingsea SC/ 7.0 8.0 (21.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 3.0 14.0 12.0 63.0 98.0
6 Gold 70015 Edward Grey Hannah Mitchell Royal Windermere Yacht Club/Royal Winder 1.0 (65.0 BFD) 4.0 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 12.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 68.0 152.0
7 Sillver 70429 Hugo Sloper Aidan McCarthy Itchenor/ 6.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (22.0) 6.0 (65.0 DNF) 19.0 6.0 2.0 69.0 156.0
8 Gold 69906 Millie Newman Sarah Bines brightlingsea/brightlingsea 15.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 2.0 20.0 (32.0) (22.0) 5.0 18.0 79.0 133.0
9 Gold 67120 Mark Taylor Suzanne Taylor poole yc/poole yc 18.0 (29.0) 17.0 (20.0) 10.0 14.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 83.0 132.0
10 Gold 70450 David Grey Bethany Grey Royal Windermere Yacht Club/Royal Winder 2.0 (65.0 BFD) 5.0 5.0 27.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 22.0 (29.0) 89.0 183.0
11 Gold 39508 Guy Wilkins Joe Wilkins Chipstead S.C./ (65.0 DNS) (65.0 DNS) 32.0 22.0 8.0 16.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 112.0 242.0
12 Gold 70457 Roseanna Yeoward Harry Yeoward RBA 26.0 10.0 9.0 24.0 15.0 19.0 2.0 9.0 (28.0) (65.0 OCS) 114.0 207.0
13 Gold 70391 Inge-lisa Hansen Eloise Hansen N Lincs/N Lincs 11.0 18.0 13.0 12.0 24.0 4.0 (27.0) (34.0) 17.0 19.0 118.0 179.0
14 Gold 70324 Lilly Carlisle Becky wallbank Draycote/Ripon/Yorkshire dales/Draycote/ (24.0) 20.0 (24.0) 9.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 20.0 11.0 10.0 119.0 167.0
15 Gold 70341 Christopher Matthews Oliver Townsend Brightlingsea/Ripon SC (23.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 (37.0) 21.0 13.0 17.0 120.0 180.0
16 Sillver 70403 Charlotte FitzGerald Tara Bottomley Itchenor/Itchenor 8.0 27.0 8.0 (31.0) 6.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 20.0 1.0 125.0 187.0
17 Gold 70356 DAVID CONLON MITCHELL BOND brightlingsea/ 13.0 25.0 (26.0) 11.0 9.0 1.0 (30.0) 23.0 21.0 22.0 125.0 181.0
18 Gold 69917 Rob searle Emily Grey Mounts Bay 19.0 (65.0 BFD) (65.0 OCS) 16.0 3.0 31.0 38.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 128.0 258.0
19 Sillver 70442 Emma Spruce Lucy Ford Hill Head Sailing club/Itchenor Sailing 17.0 21.0 14.0 23.0 (35.0) 18.0 13.0 18.0 (26.0) 13.0 137.0 198.0
20 Sillver 70477 Brendan Sweeney Max Ligema R.W.Y.C /R.W.Y.C 27.0 19.0 22.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 14.0 (30.0) (32.0) 138.0 200.0
21 Gold 70176 James Brant Emily Gray Mounts Bay 25.0 15.0 25.0 17.0 (29.0) 15.0 (40.0) 11.0 16.0 15.0 139.0 208.0
22 Gold 70154 Tom Lovesey James Lovesey / 31.0 9.0 18.0 7.0 12.0 29.0 22.0 (37.0) (36.0) 14.0 142.0 215.0
23 Gold 70499 Henry Spreckley George Spreckley Itchenor Sailing Club/Itchenor Sailiing (65.0 BFD) 3.0 15.0 19.0 26.0 23.0 29.0 (42.0) 23.0 9.0 147.0 254.0
24 Gold 70432 Helena Newell Georgia Newell Itchenor/Itchenor 14.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 (41.0) (35.0) 17.0 16.0 29.0 28.0 149.0 225.0
25 Gold 70139 Natalie Roach Harrison Reece devon schools sailing association/ (32.0) 14.0 16.0 (65.0 OCS) 20.0 21.0 16.0 26.0 19.0 20.0 152.0 249.0
26 Gold 39649 Andy Bines Joanne Bines B/sea S.C/B/sea S.C 20.0 28.0 28.0 6.0 14.0 30.0 3.0 (43.0) (38.0) 26.0 155.0 236.0
27 Sillver 70361 Izzy FitzGerald Liza MacDannel Itchenor/Itchenor 22.0 4.0 6.0 30.0 33.0 33.0 20.0 (65.0 DSQ) 9.0 (65.0 OCS) 157.0 287.0
28 Sillver 70437 Alex Lloyd Philip Benn RYA/Ripon 4.0 26.0 (33.0) 10.0 28.0 11.0 28.0 25.0 31.0 (65.0 DSQ) 163.0 261.0
29 Sillver 70472 William Parkinson Hannah Parkinson RWYC/RWYC 16.0 (65.0 BFD) 34.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 11.0 (44.0) 10.0 16.0 165.0 274.0
30 Sillver 70395 Will Reid Oliver Negus Bosham/Royal Harwich 12.0 23.0 36.0 3.0 16.0 22.0 26.0 31.0 (42.0) (40.0) 169.0 251.0
31 Gold 70115 Jenny Saker Katie Hare CYC/BSC/CYC/BSC (28.0) 24.0 27.0 (33.0) 23.0 27.0 24.0 15.0 15.0 25.0 180.0 241.0
32 Gold 70190 James Wilkinson Will Searle Mounts Bay 21.0 16.0 20.0 25.0 (38.0) 34.0 23.0 30.0 (37.0) 24.0 193.0 268.0
33 Gold 65160 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks Clevedon S.C/Clevedon S.C (41.0) (65.0 BFD) 29.0 27.0 30.0 24.0 35.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 208.0 314.0
34 Sillver 70201 ALICE COURAGE LIBBY COURAGE POOLE/poole 29.0 13.0 41.0 26.0 (43.0) (44.0) 36.0 39.0 33.0 5.0 222.0 309.0
35 Sillver 70100 Nicky Haigh Molly Gore RWYC/RWYC 34.0 (65.0 BFD) 19.0 37.0 34.0 32.0 7.0 28.0 (41.0) 33.0 224.0 330.0
36 Gold 70398 Tim Bees Zoe / James Bees Brightlingsea/Brightlingsea (47.0) 38.0 (39.0) 34.0 32.0 36.0 21.0 13.0 35.0 27.0 236.0 322.0
37 Gold 70252 David Moore Jack Moore Blithfield/Blithfield (45.0) 30.0 35.0 32.0 39.0 26.0 (44.0) 32.0 24.0 36.0 254.0 343.0
38 Sillver 69247 James Polston Alexander Johnson Eyott Sailing Club/Eyott Sailing Club 36.0 34.0 31.0 29.0 31.0 41.0 34.0 29.0 (43.0) (46.0) 265.0 354.0
39 Gold 70335 Ceilidh Higgs Alex Benfield Herne Bay Sailing Club /Herne Bay Sailin 30.0 31.0 38.0 36.0 42.0 (43.0) 25.0 (48.0) 34.0 35.0 271.0 362.0
40 Sillver 70366 Charlie Hartley Ben Dickinson Itchenor/Itchenor 35.0 46.0 43.0 39.0 18.0 38.0 39.0 24.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 282.0 412.0
41 Gold 70102 Robert Bellfield Eleanor Bellfield Sutton Bingham SC / RNSA/Stoon Bingham S 37.0 32.0 (44.0) 40.0 37.0 40.0 (43.0) 41.0 27.0 31.0 285.0 372.0
42 Bronze 70222 Dan Harnett Drystan Harnett Whitstable/ 39.0 33.0 (47.0) 44.0 44.0 (45.0) 19.0 35.0 39.0 37.0 290.0 382.0
43 Bronze 70089 Bryan Spencer Beth Spencer Marconi Sailing Club/Marconi Sailing Clu 44.0 41.0 42.0 38.0 (65.0 DNF) 37.0 33.0 33.0 44.0 (65.0 DNC) 312.0 442.0
44 Bronze 60629 Mike Taylor William Taylor Stour Sailing Club/ 33.0 35.0 45.0 35.0 (49.0) (49.0) 42.0 36.0 47.0 39.0 312.0 410.0
45 Sillver 70263 John Peterson Clare Peterson Whitstable YC/ 38.0 40.0 40.0 (42.0) 36.0 (42.0) 41.0 38.0 40.0 41.0 314.0 398.0
46 Sillver 70455 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable Yatch Club/Whitstable Yatch C (48.0) 37.0 (51.0) 41.0 46.0 48.0 45.0 40.0 32.0 34.0 323.0 422.0
47 Bronze 70493 DavidPannell HelenPannell BrifghtlingeaSC 40.0 22.0 46.0 49.0 50.0 (65.0 DNS) (65.0 DNS) 65.0 DNS 46.0 42.0 360.0 490.0
48 Bronze 69724 Helena Pugh Emily Pugh Poole YC/Poole YC 46.0 39.0 37.0 (65.0 DNF) (65.0 DNS) 51.0 51.0 49.0 48.0 44.0 365.0 495.0
49 Sillver 70364 Jack Pudney William Hartley Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 50.0 49.0 49.0 43.0 45.0 39.0 52.0 53.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 380.0 510.0
50 Bronze 58325 Charlie Reed Stewart Reed / Katy Reed Bosham/ (52.0) 47.0 50.0 45.0 51.0 47.0 46.0 45.0 51.0 (65.0 DNC) 382.0 499.0
51 Sillver 70163 Anna Moore Emily Moore Bewl Valley/Bewl Valley (58.0) 54.0 (56.0) 47.0 48.0 50.0 53.0 50.0 53.0 30.0 385.0 499.0
52 Sillver 70033 Lucia Lachlan-Cope Amy Stevens Cam sailing club/Cam sailing club (57.0) 45.0 (55.0) 50.0 52.0 55.0 48.0 51.0 49.0 45.0 395.0 507.0
53 Gold 70500 Jeremy.P.Pudney NA Itchenor.S.C./ 43.0 36.0 30.0 48.0 47.0 (65.0 DNS) (65.0 DNS) 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 399.0 529.0
54 Sillver 39970 Rory Nicholl Adam Whitehead Royal Windermere Yacht Club/Royal WInder (65.0 BFD) (65.0 BFD) 65.0 OCS 46.0 40.0 46.0 49.0 65.0 DNS 50.0 38.0 399.0 529.0
55 Bronze 70161 Richard Chandler Thomas Chandler Brightlingsea /Brightlingsea 51.0 48.0 52.0 (56.0) (54.0) 53.0 50.0 46.0 54.0 48.0 402.0 512.0
56 Sillver 66950 Mali Harnett Alica Clifford Whitstable/ (65.0 BFD) 44.0 53.0 51.0 (65.0 DNF) 54.0 56.0 52.0 45.0 49.0 404.0 534.0
57 Bronze 6191 Edward Skinner Jennifer Skinner Harlow (Blackwater) Sailing Club/Harlow 55.0 50.0 (59.5) 52.0 55.0 52.0 54.0 47.0 (56.0) 50.0 415.0 530.5
58 Bronze 63244 anna watkins rosie watkins Poole YC/Poole YC 56.0 43.0 (59.5) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 47.0 55.0 55.0 47.0 417.0 533.5
59 Bronze 27171 Maddy Anderson Fin Anderson Brightlingsea Sailing Club/Brightlingsea 49.0 53.0 (59.5) 55.0 (56.0) 56.0 55.0 54.0 52.0 43.0 417.0 532.5
60 Bronze 70037 Burl Solomons Joel Solomons Christchurch SC/ 42.0 42.0 48.0 53.0 53.0 (65.0 DNS) (65.0 DNS) 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 433.0 563.0
61 Bronze 69922 Tim Lachlan-Cope Finnean Conroy Cam Sailing Club/Cam Sailing Club 53.0 51.0 54.0 58.0 (65.0 DNS) (65.0 DNS) 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 476.0 606.0
62 Bronze 70233 Hamish Kilburn Josh Clarke Whitstable/Whitstable 54.0 (65.0 DNF) 59.5 54.0 (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 492.5 622.5
63 NA 70234 Will Lowes Harry Taylor Whitstable (65.0 BFD) 52.0 57.0 (65.0 DNS) 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNS 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 499.0 629.0
64 NA NA NA NA NA (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 520.0 650.0
comments powered by Disqus