X

Result Details

Event name: Craftinsure Topper Nationwide - Mumbles
Date: 23 June 2007
Type: Series
Club: Mumbles Yacht Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Age Sex Total
1 62 Andrew Brown Budworth 2 3 6 DNF 5 16 15 M 106
2 352 Freddie Connor Bexhill 1 1 42 13 2 17 15 M 59
3 149 Stephen Beckett Solva 3 7 1 37 8 19 15 M 56
4 367 Nathan Ackroyd Norfolk Broads 7 3 5 5 7 20 17 M 27
5 393 Jack Hopkins Delph 10 18 8 3 1 22 15 M 40
6 266 Matthew Johnson Grafham Water 11 27 4 2 6 23 17 M 50
7 17 Lynn Billowes Bristol Cornithian 6 2 11 6 44 25 17 F 69
8 370 Robin Elsey Restronguet 21 5 7 3 11 26 15 M 47
9 102 Andrew Salt Chelmarsh 7 7 6 7 14 27 16 M 41
10 504 Felicity Foulds Norfolk Broads 13 13 21 1 1 28 16 F 49
11 280 Phil Mccoy Emsworth Slipper 4 9 7 20 8 28 14 M 48
12 397 Elliot Hanson Redesmere 5 8 31 1 15 29 13 M 60
13 124 Joseph Wellerd Crawley Mariners 4 6 5 20 31 35 A M 66
14 181 Fergus Barnham Snettisham Beach 22 4 1 26 13 40 15 M 66
15 26 Jon Sleight Cotswold 16 10 9 43 7 42 15 M 85
16 87 Hugh Brayshaw Hollowell 3 25 2 14 48 44 14 M 92
17 147 Ngaire Strawbridge Newport 2 10 2 33 34 47 16 F 81
18 288 Marina Brassington Grafham Water 1 14 23 10 37 48 16 F 85
19 85 Joanna Lucas Avon 17 26 28 4 2 49 15 F 77
20 278 Richard Cumpsty Chew Valley 33 16 19 10 4 49 14 M 82
21 351 Alex Gillespie Dovey 12 23 4 11 25 50 17 M 75
22 259 Michael Matthews Sunderland 15 9 3 26 42 53 14 M 95
23 232 Michael King Emsworth Slipper 8 21 17 16 13 54 15 M 75
24 40 Anna Ackroyd Norfolk Broads 48 5 42 5 4 56 16 F 104
25 88 Matt Rivers Leigh-On-Sea 30 24 16 8 14 62 15 M 92
26 528 Andrew Rose Chew Valley 28 2 9 32 24 63 14 M 95
27 90 Elliot Mills SCYC 19 DNF 10 17 20 66 15 M 156
28 139 Harriet Morris Elton 42 20 15 15 16 66 14 F 108
29 101 Tom Piggott Shotwick Lake 6 31 33 25 5 67 13 M 100
30 212 Anna Piggott Shotwick Lake 27 1 10 48 30 68 15 F 116
31 343 Thomas Steavenson Tynemouth 15 11 41 19 23 68 14 M 109
32 159 Tom Francis Sidmouth 12 12 14 30 30 68 16 M 98
33 33 James Dugdale Norfolk Broads 8 46 26 14 22 70 16 M 116
34 337 Christopher Woods Ogston 26 6 27 21 19 72 15 M 99
35 385 Jonathan Hewat Medway 32 12 30 22 9 73 14 M 105
36 35 Stephanie Wicken Wilsonian 20 22 37 21 12 75 14 F 112
37 358 Lorenzo Chiavarini Tarbert & Craignish 37 24 41 12 3 76 13 M 117
38 293 Emily Jackson Elton 14 14 45 60 3 76 13 F 136
39 324 Matthew West Castle Cove 20 32 14 35 11 77 16 M 112
40 103 Max Yoward Emsworth Slipper 5 20 18 43 36 79 15 M 122
41 201 Sam Knight Sutton Coldfield 10 8 20 41 43 79 17 M 122
42 208 Andrew Dawson Winsford Flash 29 15 28 60 9 81 13 M 141
43 299 Michael Beckett Solva 60 44 15 8 19 86 12 M 146
44 173 Ian Cook Chew Valley 24 26 19 18 59 87 14 M 146
45 188 Josh Banyard Plymouth Youth 38 16 11 23 59 88 15 M 147
46 13 Sam Webb Restronguet 45 38 20 9 22 89 14 M 134
47 68 Mark Billowes Bristol Corinthian 34 51 24 19 12 89 14 M 140
48 301 Ben Hodges Emsworth Slipper 36 13 3 57 39 91 15 M 148
49 400 Dan Bigsby NHEB 36 19 8 41 28 91 14 M 132
50 262 Julia Beck Papercourt 18 19 33 22 46 92 14 F 138
51 328 Heledd Brown Teifi 23 17 17 39 41 96 F 137
52 165 Sarah Butterfield Spinnaker 26 28 13 30 55 97 15 F 152
53 213 Sam Watson Nantwich 38 17 45 29 17 101 15 M 146
54 396 Joe Hanson Redesmere 13 4 38 49 52 104 16 M 156
55 270 Hannah T Thomas Papercourt 37 18 40 51 10 105 15 F 156
56 80 Jonathan Olin Budworth 31 28 29 45 17 105 15 M 150
57 264 Thomas Weake Bosham 17 47 18 55 24 106 15 F 161
58 214 Cameron Jones NBYC 42 52 35 9 21 107 15 F 159
59 517 William Michael North Lincs 25 39 12 31 45 107 15 M 152
60 56 James Wilson Rollesby Broad 46 32 25 35 15 107 15 M 153
61 527 James Steckelmacher Cam 9 64 22 24 53 108 14 F 172
62 313 Peter Grassick Papercourt 27 31 13 56 37 108 16 M 164
63 241 Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian 31 60 77 12 6 109 14 M 186
64 226 Oliver Wright Rotherham 50 50 38 6 16 110 15 M 160
65 258 Adam Millington Redesmere 11 54 57 11 36 112 14 M 169
66 540 Briony Mai Evans Dovey 22 60 44 15 31 112 16 F 172
67 207 Claire Carruthers Chew Valley 40 51 29 4 42 115 16 F 166
68 360 Ben Allen-Gdanitz Plymouth Youth 40 55 48 7 21 116 13 M 171
69 141 Cameron Scott Chew Valley 60 15 76 17 25 117 14 M 193
70 156 Douglas Lloyd Haynes New Quay 9 11 53 54 47 120 14 M 174
71 287 Thomas Jowett Llandudno 51 25 69 39 10 125 14 M 194
72 342 Sarah Yeates Leigh & Lowton 35 22 34 34 67 125 14 F 192
73 23 Harry Houlding Fowey Gallants 41 38 34 13 43 126 14 M 169
74 118 Nicholas Adams Rickmansorth 49 45 24 23 35 127 14 M 176
75 304 Catherine Lloyd Bowmoor 44 29 59 38 18 129 15 F 188
76 12 Catharine Verity Budworth 19 21 54 40 49 129 14 F 183
77 252 Charlie Haslam Chew Valley 56 29 21 24 61 130 14 M 191
78 245 Philippa Gray 35 RAF 36 27 32 130 220
79 122 Shona Ross Loch Morlich 29 33 32 62 41 135 14 F 197
80 377 Daisy Wylam Bosham 39 53 32 31 33 135 16 F 188
81 580 George Meredith Rutland 55 72 54 2 26 137 12 M 209
82 135 Rebecca Dawkes Tamworth 28 33 DNF 59 18 138 15 F 228
83 44 Stu Dando Cardiff Bay 55 63 30 28 28 141 15 F 204
84 275 Hannah Wilcock Budworth 18 BFD 26 70 29 143 16 F 233
85 257 Matt Thomas Papercourt 51 47 67 16 34 148 14 M 215
86 182 Fi Lucas Avon 47 37 16 48 50 148 A F 198
87 21 Emma Mackley Grafham Water 34 36 22 57 56 148 17 F 205
88 555 Benjamin Ballard Clevedon 16 44 35 55 71 150 15 M 221
89 392 Adam Underwood Cotswold 25 35 63 65 27 150 13 M 215
90 375 Josh Mclynn Wimbledon Park 32 40 25 54 75 151 14 M 226
91 38 David King Penarth 49 30 47 32 73 158 14 M 231
92 220 Louise Symons Bowmoor 46 39 40 47 35 160 16 F 207
93 359 Billy Miness Emsworth Slipper 53 34 23 78 51 161 14 M 239
94 129 George Spedding Queen Mary 44 30 39 58 48 161 14 M 219
95 198 Simon Bennett Norfolk Broads 33 27 74 53 49 162 15 M 236
96 373 Becca Cox Pilkington 59 23 72 28 54 164 16 F 236
97 4 Susanna Edwards Carsington 69 35 31 46 52 164 15 F 233
98 315 Quinn Mcgrath Neyland 62 36 66 34 33 165 13 M 231
99 298 Flora Stewart Solway Kippford 24 59 46 69 38 167 15 F 236
100 321 Sam Pickering Chase 43 40 61 25 60 168 13 M 229
101 168 Lucy Jackson Elton 41 54 39 50 38 168 13 F 222
102 382 Isabel Quicke Spinnaker 52 62 56 36 29 173 15 F 235
103 161 Ben Crossdale Ogston 39 48 36 51 65 174 14 M 239
104 143 Lewis Kneale Chester 23 55 27 73 70 175 14 M 248
105 362 Peter Newbery Earlswood 50 41 43 44 57 178 14 M 235
106 70 Alice Milnes Ripon 43 37 68 59 40 179 15 F 247
107 144 Matthew Hall Spinnaker 74 66 60 38 20 184 10 M 258
108 222 Will Glover Rotherham 66 53 56 49 26 184 14 M 250
109 215 Charlotte Cooper Plymouth Youth 63 34 37 56 61 188 15 F 251
110 196 Alison Wearing Tamworth 64 DSQ 12 42 72 190 15 F 280
111 154 Hannah Tilley Cardiff Bay 21 46 62 72 62 191 13 F 263
112 513 James Hall Spinnaker 61 43 DNF 33 54 191 13 M 281
113 376 Kieran Wood Emsworth Slipper 75 77 78 18 23 193 14 M 271
114 260 Grace Fell Beadnell 59 52 60 44 40 195 F 255
115 308 Georgina Muncaster Grafham Water 14 56 51 81 79 200 17 F 281
116 291 Alexander Alcock Hunts 52 63 58 72 27 200 13 M 272
117 221 Jonathon Behan Avon 48 64 53 37 63 201 15 M 265
118 2 Jonty Freeman Newhaven 63 74 49 45 47 204 14 F 278
119 525 Jamie Rutherford Ripon 30 57 49 69 DSQ 205 15 F 295
120 505 Laura Barnes Leigh & Lowton 74 49 52 36 77 211 14 F 288
121 326 Thomas Weekes Maidenhead 64 41 44 67 74 216 14 M 290
122 268 Rhiannon Massey Grafham Water 68 45 52 52 70 217 12 F 287
123 283 Katie Tomsett Spinnaker 57 62 55 47 58 217 14 F 279
124 216 Christopher Williams Carsington 45 59 70 61 55 220 14 M 290
125 325 Adam James Sutton Bingham 54 48 55 65 76 222 17 M 298
126 189 Charles Anderson Hampton 53 50 57 66 64 224 17 M 290
127 10 Rheanna Pavey Stour 73 49 51 63 64 227 13 F 300
128 52 Ben Wallis Spinnaker 47 58 63 68 60 228 15 M 296
129 514 Tom Sully Thornbury 67 76 73 52 39 231 13 M 307
130 361 Alex Benbow Spinnaker 62 56 64 64 50 232 13 M 296
131 39 Samuel Luen-English Neyland 65 71 68 74 32 236 14 M 310
132 22 Andrew Bridgman Blithfield 54 66 46 70 72 236 13 M 308
133 544 Tom Bucktrout Grafham Water 70 82 82 42 45 239 13 M 321
134 560 Charlie Runcorn Wimbledon Park 78 57 43 62 84 240 14 M 324
135 195 Jessica Williams Port Dinorwic 86 78 79 29 56 242 F 328
136 350 Edward Roberts NHEB 75 73 62 50 57 242 14 M 317
137 547 Matthew Duffield Chelmarsh 67 79 75 27 77 246 14 M 325
138 508 Benjamin Knight Norfolk Broads 66 70 66 46 68 246 13 M 316
139 277 Ben Pritchard Mumbles 56 42 71 81 79 248 15 M 329
140 109 Graham Rivers Leigh-On-Sea 76 68 75 40 68 251 13 M 327
141 157 Alex Leonard Sheffield Viking 58 78 58 67 69 252 14 M 330
142 526 Alex Hall Stewartby 70 67 50 66 82 253 15 M 335
143 244 Ben Chrystall Dell Quay 58 79 65 80 53 255 13 M 335
144 136 Jessica Dawkes Tamworth 73 42 65 77 80 257 16 F 337
145 519 Steve Boxall NHEB 76 71 47 84 66 260 A M 344
146 223 Ben Mackley Grafham Water 83 58 50 71 81 260 14 M 343
147 74 Finn Caiger-Smith Wimbledon Park 57 67 48 DNC DNC 262 15 M 352
148 153 Ellie Cumpsty Chew Valley 87 83 DNF 53 44 267 11 F 357
149 349 Harry Wright Leigh-On-Sea 72 65 69 64 69 267 14 M 339
150 121 Katherine Muller Upper Tamar Lake 69 BFD 78 77 46 270 14 F 360
151 261 Ben Murell Denholme 80 43 64 89 86 273 15 F 362
152 284 Harry Bradley Queen Mary 79 77 71 76 51 275 13 M 354
153 566 Andrew Price Leigh & Lowton 83 76 59 68 73 276 15 M 359
154 78 Emma Palmer Dalgety Bay 71 72 72 61 76 276 13 F 352
155 567 Hazel Ballard Clevedon 72 81 67 75 67 281 13 F 362
156 327 Catrin Drake Port Dinorwic 68 BFD BFD 63 62 283 13 F 373
157 334 Jon Hand NHEB 61 75 76 74 78 286 13 M 364
158 2 Georgia Mitchell Telford 78 69 DNF 58 83 288 14 F 378
159 520 Eleanor Sharrock Priory 77 70 61 82 82 290 14 F 372
160 248 Paul Sharrock Priory 65 81 79 82 66 291 A M 373
161 572 Ellie Meopham Solva 85 61 77 79 75 292 12 F 377
162 340 Anna Hampson Pilkington 77 61 70 88 85 293 16 F 381
163 341 Tom Cornthwaite Elton 80 74 80 73 71 298 12 M 378
164 320 Ellen Clancy Cotswold 82 73 74 71 86 300 14 F 386
165 92 Eilish Thomas Teifi 81 84 84 79 58 302 F 386
166 250 Tom Richardson Hastings 79 75 BFD 80 74 308 14 M 398
167 100 Emma Durham Emsworth Slipper 82 69 80 87 78 309 14 F 396
168 522 Conor Noyes CBYC 84 68 85 83 80 315 11 M 400
169 108 Jojo Jones NBYC 71 65 DNF DNC DNC 316 A F 406
170 276 Laurence Greenough Plymouth Youth DNC DNC DNC 75 63 318 12 M 408
171 187 Edward Sharrock Priory 86 DNF DNF 78 65 319 11 M 409
172 66 Stephen Muller Upper Tamar Lake 88 83 81 76 81 321 11 M 409
173 125 Ewan Airlie St Mary's Loch 81 BFD 73 85 87 326 16 F 416
174 152 Jamie Crook Cardiff Bay 85 80 81 84 83 328 12 M 413
175 380 Edward Le Gassick Wilsonian 84 80 DNF 83 85 332 14 M 422
176 36 Isabel Dawkes Tamworth DNF 82 DNF 85 84 341 12 F 431
177 537 Patrick Morgan Mumbles 87 85 83 86 87 341 14 M 428
comments powered by Disqus