X

Result Details

Event name: Draycote dash
Date: 05 February 2012
Type:
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett SailNos helm_club PY Pursuit Race Total
1 Lark Slow Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 25 Shustoke Sailing Club 1073 2.0 40.0
2 Scorpion Slow Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes (51.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 2013 SHSC 1053 16.0 85.0
3 RS300 Medium Steve Bolland 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (27.0) 52.0 411 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 1000 38.0 79.0
4 Phantom Medium Simon Hawkes 9.0 13.0 3.0 14.0 7.0 (15.0) 52.0 1378 Wimbleball Sailing Club 1015 6.0 67.0
5 Laser Slow Ian Morgan (74.0 BFD) 4.0 14.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 56.0 188781 Hill Head Sailing Club 1118 24.0 130.0
6 Blaze Medium Nick Miller 4.0 17.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 (20.0) 59.0 757 Morecambe And Heysham Yacht Club 1026 14.0 79.0
7 Enterprise Slow Alan Johnson Paula Fisher 2.0 10.0 13.0 (36.0) 29.0 30.0 SCP 92.0 19876 SCyc & Ssc 1130 8.0 128.0
8 Lark Slow Steve Hall Simon Haighton 4.0 25.0 (31.0) 12.0 7.0 11.0 95.0 2530 RCYC 1073 36.0 126.0
9 Solo Slow Jon Clarke 14.0 23.0 26.0 35.0 (81.0 DNC) 1.0 103.0 4748 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1163 4.0 184.0
10 Phantom Medium Tim Andrews 12.0 (77.0 DSQ) 6.0 20.0 17.0 31.0 108.0 1375 Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1015 22.0 185.0
11 Osprey Fast Mike Pickering Mike Priddle 15.0 5.0 32.0 6.0 26.0 (54.0) 110.0 1348 Restronguet Sailing Club 940 26.0 164.0
12 Merlin Rocket Medium Dave Wade Ben Rayner (28.0) 12.0 19.0 10.0 6.0 26.0 113.0 3732 Northampton Sailing Club 990 40.0 141.0
13 RS400 Fast Jasper Barnham Graham Sexton 11.0 11.0 (29.0) 21.0 18.0 24.0 115.0 1275 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 949 30.0 144.0
14 Fireball Fast Sam Mettam Richard Anderton (71.0) 3.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 48.0 128.0 15065 Royal Naval Sailing Association 970 46.0 199.0
15 RS600 Fast Peter Nelson 17.0 6.0 11.0 1.0 37.0 (45.0) 156.0 920 Northampton Sailing Club 920 84.0 201.0
16 Challenger Slow Val Millward 19.0 (41.0) 35.0 38.0 40.0 14.0 164.0 257 Rutland Sailing Club 1174 18.0 205.0
17 Osprey Fast James Rusden Robin Toozs-Hobson 39.0 21.0 29.0 18.0 23.0 (40.0) 172.0 1206 Shoreham Sailing Club 940 42.0 212.0
18 Icon Medium Mike Lyons Simon Beddows 32.0 9.0 38.0 13.0 (47.0) 28.0 182.0 03 Burghfield Sailing Club 990 62.0 229.0
19 Blaze Medium Jonathon Saunders 10.0 (60.0) 10.0 26.0 12.0 38.0 186.0 789 Felpham Sailing Club 1026 90.0 246.0
20 Phantom Medium Charlie Cumbley 1.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (81.0 DNC) 187.0 1345 RYA 1015 162.0 DNC 268.0
21 Blaze Medium Ben Pickering 16.0 (68.0) 22.0 34.0 45.0 39.0 188.0 595 Chase Sailing Club 1026 32.0 256.0
22 Laser Slow Callum McCullough 24.0 36.0 24.0 (40.0) 24.0 29.0 189.0 180834 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1118 52.0 229.0
23 Laser Radial Slow Daniel Wigmore 38.0 47.0 46.0 (51.0) 21.0 16.0 196.0 195110 Middle Nene Sailing Club 1140 28.0 247.0
24 Enterprise Slow Paul Young Megan Ward 27.0 48.0 (63.0) 45.0 54.0 13.0 197.0 22901 Midland Sailing Club 1130 10.0 260.0
25 Albacore Slow Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Ben Hawkes (49.0) 34.0 23.0 46.0 33.0 11.0 197.0 8158 Ogston Sailing Club 1064 50.0 246.0
26 Solo Slow Patrick Overs 34.0 51.0 45.0 (57.0) 53.0 5.0 200.0 5138 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1163 12.0 257.0
27 Laser 2000 Slow Matt Sargent Clare Sargent 22.0 31.0 48.0 (55.0) 25.0 7.0 201.0 22088 Royal Artillery Yacht Club 1100 68.0 256.0
28 Laser Slow Will Whittaker (74.0 BFD) 27.0 40.0 47.0 41.0 3.0 202.0 156165 Draycote Water SC 1118 44.0 276.0
29 Laser Radial Slow Kerry Morgan 37.0 38.0 37.0 (50.0) 39.0 21.0 206.0 196559 Hill Head Sailing Club 1140 34.0 256.0
30 Challenger Slow Graham Hall 30.0 22.0 (55.0) 44.0 48.0 44.0 208.0 270 Rutland Sailing Club 1174 20.0 263.0
31 RS200 Slow Sam Knight Sarah Heaven (61.0) 33.0 43.0 60.0 19.0 10.0 213.0 946 Bartley 1057 48.0 274.0
32 RS300 Medium Pete Ellis 35.0 (56.0) 15.0 31.0 20.0 41.0 220.0 500 Aldenham Sailing Club 1000 78.0 276.0
33 B14 Fast Mark Barnes Dan Hare 28.0 37.0 (67.0) 8.0 11.0 52.0 222.0 788 Whitstable Yacht Club 855 86.0 289.0
34 Scorpion Slow Tom Castle ??? 18.0 24.0 12.0 17.0 2.0 (81.0 DNC) 235.0 2022 Northampton Sailing Club 1053 162.0 DNC 316.0
35 Phantom Medium Will Ellison 57.0 (61.0) 27.0 32.0 14.0 33.0 237.0 1327 Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1015 74.0 298.0
36 Osprey Fast Paddy Lewis Tom Holland 26.0 29.0 (50.0) 28.0 32.0 50.0 237.0 1337 Datchet Water Sailing Club 940 72.0 287.0
37 Fireball Fast Alex Taylor Geoff Edwards (81.0 DNC) 15.0 69.0 11.0 15.0 46.0 244.0 150 Budworth Sailing Club 970 88.0 325.0
38 Laser 2000 Slow Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore 56.0 19.0 53.0 37.0 22.0 (63.0 DNF) 245.0 21724 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1100 58.0 308.0
39 Phantom Medium David Pickering 31.0 18.0 21.0 39.0 (54.0) 37.0 256.0 1245 Chase Sailing Club 1015 110.0 310.0
40 RS300 Medium Richard Le Mare (50.0) 40.0 9.0 27.0 46.0 30.0 258.0 426 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1000 106.0 308.0
41 RS100 (8.4) Medium Mark Harrison 36.0 (65.0) 28.0 22.0 42.0 18.0 258.0 134 Gurnard Sailing Club 990 112.0 323.0
42 RS400 Fast Stuart Halman Gillian Greenacre 21.0 35.0 (61.0) 43.0 34.0 47.0 260.0 1289 Leigh And Lowton Sailing Club 949 80.0 321.0
43 505 Fast Tim Rush Richard Byne 67.0 16.0 51.0 42.0 31.0 (81.0 DNC) 263.0 9079 Draycote Water Sailing Club 895 56.0 344.0
44 Solo Slow Nigel Davies 8.0 26.0 33.0 23.0 16.0 (81.0 DNC) 268.0 5139 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1163 162.0 DNC 349.0
45 Laser 2000 Slow Tim Cripps Russ Clay 23.0 58.0 (64.0) 64.0 60.0 9.0 274.0 21060 Notts County Sailing Club 1100 60.0 338.0
46 Blaze Medium Myles Mence 13.0 (43.0) 16.0 24.0 35.0 25.0 275.0 7571 Royal Solent Yacht Club 1026 162.0 DNC 318.0
47 Vortex Fast Jonathon Carter 45.0 30.0 34.0 29.0 36.0 (81.0 DNC) 276.0 1153 Rickmansworth Sailing Club 937 102.0 357.0
48 Europe Slow Andy Harris 41.0 44.0 56.0 (58.0) 52.0 22.0 285.0 293 Chew Valley Lake SC 1143 70.0 343.0
49 Solo Slow Peter Mitchell 6.0 8.0 20.0 18.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 295.0 5111 RYA 1163 162.0 DNC 376.0
50 Laser Slow R Still 43.0 53.0 49.0 52.0 (58.0) 34.0 297.0 180333 Draycote Water SC 1118 66.0 355.0
51 Blaze Medium Martin Saveker 44.0 (59.0) 25.0 32.0 27.0 19.0 309.0 774 Bartley Sailing Club 1026 162.0 DNC 368.0
52 Solo Slow Ian Hopwood 20.0 27.0 44.0 29.0 28.0 (81.0 DNC) 310.0 5287 Nantwich Sailing Club 1163 162.0 DNC 391.0
53 Europe Slow Emma Pearson 46.0 57.0 68.0 (71.0) 64.0 23.0 312.0 229 Draycote Water SC 1143 54.0 383.0
54 Blaze Medium Paul Taylor (63.0) 52.0 47.0 55.0 49.0 35.0 332.0 751 Burghfield Sailing Club 1026 94.0 395.0
55 Musto Skiff Fast Andy Rice 47.0 20.0 (74.0) 47.0 59.0 60.0 333.0 262 Stokes Bay Sailing Club 855 100.0 407.0
56 Blaze Medium Bob Williamson 42.0 55.0 17.0 16.0 43.0 (81.0 DNC) 335.0 778 Aberdeen & Stonehaven 1026 162.0 DNC 416.0
57 Albacore Slow Mike Banner Brandon Woods (81.0 DNC) 39.0 58.0 76.0 BFD 81.0 DNC 17.0 335.0 8133 Winsford Flash Sailing Club 1064 64.0 416.0
58 Phantom Medium Olly Hopkins (60.0) 42.0 36.0 25.0 38.0 32.0 335.0 1298 Tewkesbury 1015 162.0 DNC 395.0
59 Laser Slow Marcellus Pryor 47.0 50.0 65.0 63.0 (68.0) 55.0 356.0 181506 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1118 76.0 424.0
60 Blaze Medium Rob Jones 33.0 (66.0) 40.0 49.0 43.0 42.0 369.0 678 Warsash Sailing Club 1026 162.0 DNC 435.0
61 RS Tera Slow Elliott Marshall 66.0 49.0 58.0 (69.0) 62.0 53.0 370.0 2109 Draycote Water SC 1459 82.0 439.0
62 B14 Fast Simon Hadley Nikki Hadley 40.0 62.0 52.0 68.0 (81.0 DNC) 57.0 375.0 770 Bough Beech Sailing Club 855 96.0 456.0
63 B14 Fast Daniel Cowin Dan Hollands 58.0 45.0 (70.0) 62.0 56.0 59.0 378.0 769 RYA 855 98.0 448.0
64 Solution Slow Colin Newman 59.0 63.0 62.0 (66.0) 63.0 36.0 387.0 438 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1085 104.0 453.0
65 Phantom Medium Chris Wright 51.0 54.0 18.0 53.0 50.0 (81.0 DNC) 388.0 1296 Hollowell Sailing Club 1015 162.0 DNC 469.0
66 RS400 Fast Nick Bolland Alex Bolland 53.0 46.0 66.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 56.0 394.0 1174 Draycote Water Sailing Club 949 92.0 475.0
67 International Moth Medium Jamie Pearson 68.0 (72.0) 58.0 61.0 60.0 49.0 412.0 4026 Draycote Water SC 980 116.0 484.0
68 Fireball Fast John Tenney Quinton Hayes 54.0 (81.0 DNC) 57.0 41.0 29.0 81.0 DNC 424.0 14705 Draycote Water Sailing Club 970 162.0 DNC 505.0
69 Osprey Fast Viola Scott Michael Scott (81.0 DNC) 32.0 42.0 53.0 57.0 81.0 DNC 427.0 1314 Kielder Water Sailing Club 940 162.0 DNC 508.0
70 Merlin Rocket Medium Russell Brayshaw Nicola Wilkinson (81.0 DNC) 70.0 72.0 72.0 66.0 43.0 441.0 3533 Hollowell Sailing Club 990 118.0 522.0
71 B14 Fast Barry Price Al Storer 69.0 69.0 (73.0) 73.0 67.0 58.0 444.0 766 Thorpe Bay Sailing Club 855 108.0 517.0
72 RS300 Medium Gareth Lincoln 63.0 71.0 39.0 59.0 51.0 (81.0 DNC) 445.0 517 Northampton Sailing Club 1000 162.0 DNC 526.0
73 RS200 Slow Richard Brown Judith Brown 62.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 70.0 65.0 81.0 DNC 473.0 711 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1057 114.0 554.0
74 RS400 Fast Frank Cea Phil Dickens 70.0 74.0 75.0 76.0 DNF (81.0 DNC) 61.0 476.0 653 Royal Naval Sailing Association 949 120.0 557.0
75 Laser Slow Hannah Briggs 55.0 64.0 54.0 65.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 481.0 165505 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1118 162.0 DNC 562.0
76 Merlin Rocket Medium Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 25.0 67.0 77.0 BFD (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 493.0 3402 Midland Sailing Club 990 162.0 DNC 574.0
77 Laser 3000 Medium Jayne Lambert Thomas Lambert 65.0 (81.0 DNC) 71.0 67.0 81.0 DNC 51.0 497.0 3504 ? 1007 162.0 DNC 578.0
78 RS100 (10.2) Medium Tim LeMare (81.0 DNC) 73.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 559.0 228 Draycote Water Sailing Club 990 162.0 DNC 640.0
79 Phantom Medium Andrew Wilde (81.0 DNC) 77.0 BFD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 563.0 1291 Carsington Sailing Club 1015 162.0 DNC 644.0
80 B14 Fast Stephen Holingsworth Chris Murphy (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 567.0 789 Restronguet Sailing Club 855 162.0 DNC 648.0
comments powered by Disqus