X

Result Details

Event name: Winter Championships
Date: 25 February 2012
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Bow Country SailNo No. MF Helm Club Crew Club Total
1 Craig DIBB Charlie COX (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 25 54182 Not specified Royal Lymington Yacht Club 6.0
2 Annabel VOSE Kirsty URWIN 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 7.0 09 54314 F Royal Southern / Royal Lymington Royal Lymington 12.0
3 Tim RILEY Ed RILEY (OCS) 9.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 39 54415 Warsash R.lym Warsash / R.lym 54.0
4 Toby MORSLEY Matt WALLIS 2.0 (16.0) 7.0 6.0 15.0 52 54164 Portdinorwic Spinnaker / Lymington 31.0
5 Callum AIRLIE Joseph BUTTERWORTH 7.0 (17.0) 8.0 2.0 17.0 06 54482 East Lothian YC East Lothian YC 34.0
6 Sarah ALTON Molly FROST (13.0) 8.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 11 54124 F CBYC CBYC 31.0
7 Charlotte FITZGERALD Emma SPRUCE 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 3.0 20.0 42 54379 F Itchenor Hill Head / Itchenor 33.0
8 Harry DERBYSHIRE Tom LOVESEY (OCS) 7.0 6.0 13.0 26.0 20 54082 Emsworth Warsash 65.0
9 Patrick CROSBIE Grattan ROBERTS 5.0 (28.0) 15.0 8.0 28.0 71 53156 Royal Cork YC Royal Cork YC 56.0
10 Jess LAVERY Georgie MOTHERSELE 4.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0) 30.0 19 54194 F Emsworth Emsworth 48.0
11 Tarra GILL-TAYLOR Megan BRICKWOOD (OCS) 15.0 5.0 10.0 30.0 07 54418 Spinnaker / RLymYC Hayling Island SC 69.0
12 Scott WALLIS Josh VOLLER 11.0 (18.0) 9.0 11.0 31.0 65 52230 Spinnaker / R.lymyc RLYC 49.0
13 Alistair GRAY Alan MCINTOSH 10.0 4.0 19.0 (25.0) 33.0 14 54364 Helensburgh SC Helensburgh SC 58.0
14 Caroline CROFT Henriette BRAND 9.0 (21.0) 14.0 12.0 35.0 32 53958 F Queen Mary Warsash 56.0
15 Robert DICKSON Sean WADDILOVE 8.0 (24.0) 13.0 16.0 37.0 72 54417 Royal ST. George YC Royal St. George YC 61.0
16 Hugo SLOPER James DODD 12.0 (19.0) 16.0 9.0 37.0 34 53871 Itchenor Sailing Club Royal Lymington Yacht Club 56.0
17 Isabel FITZGERALD Kat COLVIN 16.0 (20.0) 10.0 14.0 40.0 18 54057 F Itchenor Sailing Club Burghfield 60.0
18 Matt FOSKETT Chris TAYLOR 15.0 3.0 (27.0) 24.0 42.0 12 54163 Staunton Harold S.c. HISC 69.0
19 Annabel CATTERMOLE Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD 14.0 11.0 (17.0) 17.0 42.0 04 53866 F Welwyn Garden City Sc Hickling Broad Sc 59.0
20 William KENNEDY Alex CURTIS 18.0 6.0 21.0 (33.0) 45.0 37 54536 FGSC QMSC 78.0
21 Adam HYLAND Bill STAUNTON 21.0 5.0 (OCS) 23.0 49.0 73 52407 Royal St George YC Skerries SC 88.0
22 Morgan Dibb Gemma BIRD 20.0 (25.0) 18.0 15.0 53.0 16 52566 F Warsash Hisc 78.0
23 James TAYLOR Robert BADDELEY 17.0 (23.0) 20.0 22.0 59.0 30 52915 Burghfield Sc/hisc Burghfield Sc 82.0
24 Ben HAZELDINE Rhos HAWES (31.0) 12.0 29.0 19.0 60.0 57 53703 Royal Lymington YC RLymYC / South Cerney 91.0
25 Lucy YEATES Ellie DEVEREUX 27.0 10.0 (31.0) 27.0 64.0 47 52674 F Leigh & Lowton SC Budworth SC 95.0
26 Eleni MORUS Anna GREENWELL 25.0 (33.0) 23.0 20.0 68.0 45 52868 F CBYC Warsash 101.0
27 Emily KINVER Martha HASLAM 19.0 29.0 (32.0) 21.0 69.0 43 53959 F EXE RLYC 101.0
28 Meia HARNETT Elin HARNETT 23.0 22.0 24.0 (26.0) 69.0 17 54059 F WYC WYC 95.0
29 Jennifer ABRAHAM Emily MCCALL 24.0 (35.0) 26.0 28.0 78.0 35 54125 F Helensburgh SC Annandale SC 113.0
30 Jemima LAWSON Lily SUMMERS 26.0 27.0 25.0 (29.0) 78.0 23 53966 F Emsworth SC Emsworth SC 107.0
31 Rosie WATKINS Anna WATKINS 29.0 (31.0) 22.0 31.0 82.0 50 53644 F Poole YC Poole YC 113.0
32 Katie KINVER Georgina HEARTH 22.0 30.0 (34.0) 34.0 86.0 56 52426 F EXE EXE 120.0
33 Joanna BARRIE Sophie THOMSON 28.0 26.0 33.0 (35.0) 87.0 59 53229 F Annandale SC Slowly YC 122.0
34 Ella STOGGALL Georgie CAGE 30.0 (34.0) 30.0 30.0 90.0 40 53232 F CBYC / Carsington Bewl Valley 124.0
35 Mali HARNETT Danielle THOMAS (32.0) 32.0 28.0 32.0 92.0 26 54578 F WYC Royal Lymington YC 124.0
36 Jonathan Baddeley Fion O'Farrell 33.0 36.0 35.0 (37.0) 104.0 78 53967 141.0
37 Joe CHADWICK Nia CROCKFORD 34.0 (37.0) 36.0 36.0 106.0 21 49399 Fishers Green Sutton / Draycote 143.0
38 James WILKINSON Ben LULHAM-ROBINSON (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 117.0 64 54081 Restronguet SC Yeadon / Otley / Yorkshire Dales 156.0
comments powered by Disqus