X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 28 October 2006
Type: Inlands
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:Contender , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett G/S/B Total
1 702 Matt Aston Datchet 1 5 -7 1 1 8 Gold 15
2 2373 Gary Langdown Highcliffe -9 1 3 2 6 12 Gold 21
3 2318 Tim Holden Halifax SC 2 4 1 7 -9 14 Gold 23
4 694 Stacey Bray Porthpean 7 8 2 5 -23 22 Gold 45
5 713 John Browett Datchet 8 10 4 -14 2 24 Gold 38
6 674 Richard Gimmler Whitefriars 4 3 6 -17 14 27 Gold 44
7 589 Keith Paul Weston SC 6 -16 10 8 5 29 Gold 45
8 709 Geoff Bettle Highcliffe 5 2 13 11 (DNC) 31 Silver 71
9 2372 Simon Mussell Highcliffe 3 7 5 20 (DNC) 35 Gold 75
10 2376 Nick Noble Portishead 11 9 9 6 (DNC) 35 Silver 75
11 707 Peter Dives Eastbourne -32 11 12 12 3 38 Gold 70
12 2361 Allan Orton Porthpean 15 12 -16 3 10 40 Silver 56
13 2348 Paul Ross Shotley SC 13 6 8 18 (40 OCS) 45 Gold 85
14 2314 Rodger White King George 25 13 -29 4 12 54 Silver 83
15 659 Martin Metcalfe Killington 10 15 15 15 (40 OCS) 55 Gold 95
16 678 Bill Hooton Burton SC 12 -20 17 16 13 58 Gold 78
17 684 Sandy Clapham Yorkshire Dales 14 17 18 -29 11 60 Silver 89
18 643 Gareth Humphrey Weston 23 18 -27 13 7 61 Silver 88
19 2315 Ben Holden Halifax SC 19 14 19 10 (40 OCS) 62 Gold 102
20 647 Mark Robinson Gurnard SC 18 21 11 -24 16 66 Silver 90
21 622 Richard Buttner Royal Cinque Port 16 -27 23 25 4 68 Silver 95
22 696 Tony White Lancing SC -31 24 20 9 18 71 Silver 102
23 2347 Martin Jones Wilsonian 20 28 -34 19 8 75 Silver 109
24 697 Chris Howe Oxford 21 23 14 -27 19 77 Silver 104
25 652 Neil Ferguson Yorkshire Dales 24 (40 DNF) 22 26 15 87 Silver 127
26 2359 Tony Cook Downs SC 27 -30 24 23 17 91 Bronze 121
27 536 Peter Nelson Northampton -35 25 21 22 24 92 Bronze 127
28 675 David Gautier Weston 22 22 32 -35 21 97 Silver 132
29 685 Chris Mitchel Oxford 17 19 26 (DNC) DNC 102 Bronze 142
30 615 Stuart Bakhouse Burton SC 29 -33 33 21 20 103 Bronze 136
31 567 Matt Jackson Scaling Dam 26 29 25 -33 27 107 Bronze 140
32 692 Colin Gates East Bourne 30 -31 28 31 22 111 Bronze 142
33 682 Ginge Lincoln Royal Navy Sailing 28 26 31 34 (DNC) 119 Bronze 159
34 535 Matthew Love Wilsonian SC -33 32 30 30 28 120 Bronze 153
35 579 Jerry Hone Lancing SC -37 35 36 28 25 124 Bronze 161
36 303 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay YC 34 -36 35 32 29 130 Bronze 166
37 627 David Gouch Starcross (DNC) 34 DNC 37 26 137 Bronze 177
38 604 Phil Alison GYGSC 36 (40 DNF) DNC 36 40 DNF 152 Bronze 192
39 625 Malcolm Hall Carsington SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 160 Bronze 200
comments powered by Disqus