X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 26 May 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Looe Sailing Club
Classtype:Contender , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1 Gold 720 Graham Scott RYA 1 2 3 1 6 3 10
2 Gold 685 Neil Wilson Holy Loch 29 4 4 4 1 1 14
3 Gold 2318 Tim Holden Halifax 8 1 1 5 3 19 18
4 Gold 701 Stuart Jones Datchet 2 3 6 9 9 2 22
5 Gold 2405 Stacy Bray Porthpearn 3 9 13 2 8 11 33
6 Gold 2315 Ben Holden Halifax 10 8 5 7 16 4 34
7 Gold 702 Matt Aston Datchet 7 6 7 10 5 9 34
8 Gold 2372 Simon Mussell Highcliffe 36 22 2 3 4 6 37
9 Gold 713 John Browett Datchet 20 12 8 8 2 8 38
10 Gold 2373 Gary Langdown Highcliffe 17 7 15 14 7 10 53
11 Gold 683 Geoff Bettle Highcliffe 4 10 25 15 20 7 56
12 Gold 646 Martin Frary Weston 28 5 12 17 11 15 60
13 Gold 674 Richard Gimmler Whitefriars 11 13 14 11 15 14 63
14 Gold 716 Paul Ross Shotley 32 20 9 6 12 18 65
15 Gold 2376 Nick Noble Portishead 23 14 10 12 10 28 69
16 Silver 707 Pete Dives Eastbourne 5 21 22 18 13 13 70
17 Gold 589 Keith Paul Weston 14 18 17 24 18 5 72
18 Gold 700 Nick Grace Castle Cove 13 35 11 19 14 29 86
19 Silver 629 Ed Presely RAFSA 6 31 18 55 22 12 89
20 Silver 659 Martin Metcalfe Killington 22 16 16 20 19 22 93
21 Bronze 694 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay 25 30 21 13 55 25 114
22 Silver 696 Tony White Lancing 12 34 27 23 55 20 116
23 Silver 613 Tony Burton King George 27 28 29 55 17 16 117
24 Gold 678 Bill Hooton Burton 38 17 19 55 23 23 120
25 Bronze 615 Stuart Backhouse Burton 16 36 31 55 24 30 137
26 Silver 718 Duncan Ellis Hunstanton 19 25 20 55 55 21 140
27 Silver 710 Chris Kirk Queen Mary 30 41 28 21 21 55 141
28 Silver 2314 Rodger White King George 15 11 55 55 55 17 153
29 Silver 647 Mark Robinson Gurnard 31 39 24 16 55 55 165
30 Silver 675 David Gautier Datchet 18 42 55 22 55 32 169
31 Bronze 2359 Tony Cook Downs 33 26 23 55 55 33 170
32 Bronze 622 Tim Humphries Pevensey Bay 43 37 30 55 25 40 175
33 Silver 657 Mike Murley Weston 26 15 55 55 55 26 177
34 Silver 654 Roger Gates Datchet 21 19 55 55 55 27 177
35 Silver 2361 Alan Orton Porthpearn 9 40 55 55 55 24 183
36 Bronze 617 Richard Cooper Brightlingsea 44 46 32 55 26 37 185
37 Bronze 1520 Joel MacDonald Weston 42 45 26 55 55 41 209
38 Bronze 476 Robert Angus Weston 35 29 55 55 55 35 209
39 Bronze 673 Howard Osborne Weston 40 23 55 55 55 39 212
40 Bronze 538 David Bate Weston 24 33 55 55 55 55 222
41 Silver 708 Chris Bannister Brightlingsea 34 24 55 55 55 55 223
42 Bronze 649 Mark Basham Penzance 41 38 55 55 55 34 223
43 Silver 697 Chris Howe Oxford 55 32 55 55 55 31 228
44 Silver 692 Colin Gates Eastbourne 37 27 55 55 55 55 229
45 Bronze 693 David Gough Starcross 39 43 55 55 55 38 230
46 Bronze 2324 Colin Strangeway WPNSA 45 44 55 55 55 44 243
47 Bronze 549 Andrew Holmes Glasson 46 48 55 55 55 43 247
48 Bronze 397 Ryan Holmes Glasson 48 55 55 55 55 42 255
49 Bronze 695 Gerry Driscoll Datchet 55 55 55 55 55 36 256
50 Bronze 473 Venessa Weedon Jones Broadwater 47 47 55 55 55 55 259
51 Bronze 303 Wayne Miller Thorpe Bay 55 55 55 55 55 55 275
52 Bronze 441 Tim Grisby Thorpe Bay 55 55 55 55 55 55 275
53 Silver 643 Gareth Humphrey Weston 55 55 55 55 55 55 275
54 Silver 682 Ginge Lincoln Hayling Ferry 55 55 55 55 55 55 275
comments powered by Disqus