X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 11 July 2003
Type: Nationals
Club: South Caernarvonshire YC
Classtype:Merlin Rocket , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Points with Discard Trophies
1 3634 Phil King Kevin Driver 12 2 2 3 1 2 22 10 Yachting World, City of Plymouth, Abererch, Ranelagh
2 3628 Tom Stewart Chris Downham 3 64 1 2 2 5 77 13 Clyde Quaich (Winder Boats)
3 3617 Richard Estaugh Andy Hateley 4 4 3 1 12 6 30 18 West Country Trophy (Alverbank Sails)
4 3616 Alan Warren Liam Dempsey 13 1 6 5 7 1 33 20 Draycote Water, Beechers Cup, Silent World
5 3620 Patrick Blake Alex Jackson 5 5 7 4 24 4 49 25 Triangle Team
6 3618 Glenn Truswell Tom Perkins 6 9 4 7 10 7 43 33 King Cup
7 3629 Will Rainey Jennie King 16 3 9 64 5 3 100 36 Minima Cup (Jen), Triangle Team
8 3592 Judith Massey Phil Dalby 7 7 8 6 17 19 64 45
9 3637 Richard Whitworth Matt Mee 2 64 11 11 8 13 109 45
10 3611 David Winder Jill Blake 10 10 12 64 3 11 110 46
11 3626 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 17 6 14 14 4 20 75 55 Henderson Cup
12 3612 Simon Blake Linton Jenkins 1 11 18 24 9 17 80 56 Founders Trophy , Triangle Team
13 3603 Stuart Bithell Jonathan McGovern 9 13 10 10 14 64 120 56 HOLT Plate,Anniversary, First Timers
14 3624 Simon Potts Lizzy Pugh 20 8 15 9 11 16 79 59
15 3539 Dan Alsop Jane Beaumont 11 16 19 13 13 30 102 72 Centenary
16 3580 William Warren Rachel Cooper 27 64 5 26 6 10 138 74
17 3567 Nicholas Heginbotham Jony Toogood 18 15 13 64 20 9 139 75
18 3627 John Cooper Geraldine Marks 15 64 17 12 19 15 142 78
19 3554 Julian Parry Chris Taylor 8 12 23 17 25 28 113 85
20 3608 Phil Emery Karen Emery 21 64 20 15 33 23 176 112
21 3501 David Lee Ian Smith 23 17 28 22 22 64 176 112 Grafham Goblet (buddy- Stu Bithell)
22 3621 Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 64 25 33 8 35 14 179 115
23 3558 Charlie Hadfield Dangerous Dave 26 32 36 16 41 12 163 122
24 3606 Ross Jackson Pete Horne 37 19 29 20 54 21 180 126
25 3604 Tosh Chloe Edwards 42 20 26 23 28 29 168 126
26 3619 Richard Page Liz Page 39 28 32 25 16 27 167 128
27 3597 Stephen Crook Jane Cockcroft 64 18 24 64 30 8 208 144
28 3589 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes 24 64 22 64 21 22 217 153
29 3614 Dave mellor Steve Mc Cann 14 14 16 64 47 64 219 155
30 3590 Matthew Winder Matthew Ross 32 64 40 28 18 37 219 155
31 3579 David Proctor Liz North 33 27 34 19 45 64 222 158
32 3586 Mike Fitzpatrick Rosie Tribe 34 41 46 21 58 18 218 160 Heavyweight
33 3556 Laurie Smart Anna Blake 19 24 27 64 27 64 225 161
34 3625 Richard Bramley Chris Robinson 29 23 41 64 44 24 225 161 Furthest Travelled (Australia)
35 3557 Guy Winder David Scott 28 64 25 64 15 32 228 164
36 3577 David Townend Franchesca Lofts 44 39 51 18 34 35 221 170
37 3613 Paul Gilbert Sally Gilbert 22 64 21 64 32 33 236 172
38 3529 Alan Jackson Claire Stopps 38 37 38 64 29 31 237 173
39 3571 Andy Jones Ben Jones 35 64 35 29 50 25 238 174
40 3632 Tudor Owen Kate Sharman 31 21 30 64 35 64 245 181
41 3610 Christina King Andy Robertson 30 26 43 64 23 64 250 186
42 3600 Hywel Bowen-Perkins Jnr Ben Cooper 25 30 31 64 39 64 253 189
43 3595 Richard Davies Jess Sharman 45 36 50 27 49 34 241 191
44 3525 Robin Charles Olly Turner 48 42 42 30 51 43 256 205
45 3636 Ben Jennings Liz Poulter 43 34 44 64 53 39 277 213
46 3581 Mike Anslow John Hackett 40 33 39 64 38 64 278 214
47 3494 Nicholas Crickmore Richard Holmes 51 43 54 32 56 40 276 220 Buttercup
48 3559 Peter Scott Holly Scott 36 31 64 64 26 64 285 221
49 3517 Richard Dee Rob Kennaugh 41 64 48 64 42 26 285 221
50 3623 John Milner Rebecca Simmonds 64 22 37 64 43 64 294 230
51 3397 David Downs Simon McCleery 52 64 56 31 57 42 302 238 Old Boat
52 3555 Andy Dalby Mega Rach 64 35 47 64 55 38 303 239 Youngest Competitor (Rachael Williamson)
53 3591 Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson 50 49 55 64 40 45 303 239
54 3569 Steve Watson Ken Fobberster 46 38 45 64 48 64 305 241
55 3585 George Rice Vicky Tarbert 47 45 52 64 64 36 308 244
56 3574 Hywel Bowen-Perkins Snr Ananne Edwards 64 46 49 64 46 41 310 246
57 3516 Nick Turner Carly Turner 49 48 64 64 52 44 321 257
58 3622 Justin Eddy Roger Spurr 64 40 64 64 31 64 327 263
59 3442 Chris Martin Ellie O'Connell 64 44 64 64 37 64 337 273
60 3638 Grahame Forshaw Victoria Burr 64 29 64 64 64 64 349 285
61 3515 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield 64 47 53 64 64 64 356 292
62 3541 Geoff Minns Helen Brittan 64 50 64 64 59 64 365 301
63 3582 Matt Biggs Dave Crocket 64 64 64 64 64 64 384 320
comments powered by Disqus