X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 13 August 2006
Type: Nationals
Club: Penzance Sailing Club
Classtype:Lark , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race 1 13/08 Race 2 13/08 Race 3 14/08 Race 4 14/08 Race 5 15/08 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
1 Gold 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield Sailing Club 16.50 (61.00 DNF) 0.75 3.00 0.75 3.00 5.00 4.00 (12.00) 89.50
2 Gold 2288 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield Newport BC 18.00 4.00 (26.00) 5.00 3.00 2.00 (61.00 OCS) 2.00 2.00 105.00
3 Gold 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Whitehouse Frensham Pond Sailing Club 24.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 (7.00) 2.00 (12.00) 4.00 43.00
4 Gold 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield Sailing Club 28.50 9.00 (61.00 DNF) 0.75 2.00 0.75 3.00 (13.00) 13.00 102.50
5 Gold 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Barnt Green 35.75 (14.00) 5.00 7.00 10.00 8.00 0.75 (14.00) 5.00 63.75
6 Gold 2452 Harry Pynn Millie Parsons Waldringfield Sailing Club 38.00 7.00 (9.00) 2.00 8.00 (13.00) 6.00 8.00 7.00 60.00
7 Gold 2347 James Stewart Ruth Johnson South Staffs Sailing Club 50.00 6.00 2.00 9.00 4.00 (17.00) 14.00 15.00 (17.00) 84.00
8 Gold 2487 Richard Bennett Jenny Bennett Staunton Harold Sailing Club 55.00 (17.00) (21.00) 11.00 9.00 11.00 4.00 6.00 14.00 93.00
9 Gold 2264 Jonathan Fish Toby Lewis Waldringfield Sailing Club 55.75 2.00 13.00 8.00 (24.00) 15.00 17.00 0.75 (22.00) 101.75
10 Gold 2492 Dougal Scott David Marlow Rock Sailing Club 63.75 0.75 4.00 13.00 (61.00 OCS) 4.00 18.00 24.00 (61.00 DNF) 185.75
11 Gold 2495 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley Aldeburgh 66.75 15.00 20.00 (22.00) 5.00 10.00 16.00 (61.00 DNF) 0.75 149.75
12 Gold 2500 Simon Cox Laura Jakeman South Staffs Sailing Club 69.00 8.00 7.00 12.00 25.00 6.00 (26.00) 11.00 (61.00 DNF) 156.00
13 Gold 2471 Matthew White Clare Styles Waldringfield Sailing Club 73.00 19.00 8.00 17.00 16.00 (23.00) 10.00 (20.00) 3.00 116.00
14 Gold 2444 Stevie Dunn Spanni Archer Waldringfield Sailing Club 81.00 (35.00) (61.00 DNF) 10.00 26.00 5.00 11.00 9.00 20.00 177.00
15 Gold 2491 Stephen Videlo Ian Videlo Waldringfield Sailing Club 85.00 (30.00) 16.00 16.00 12.00 16.00 20.00 5.00 (24.00) 139.00
16 Silver 2087 Glenn Enkel Marion Enkel Waldringfield Sailing Club 95.00 25.00 22.00 21.00 (29.00) (33.00) 8.00 10.00 9.00 157.00
17 Silver 2484 Helen Scott Chris Robinson Rock Sailing Club 96.00 (31.00) (23.00) 15.00 15.00 22.00 19.00 7.00 18.00 150.00
18 Gold 2467 Bob Suggitt Kelsey Suggitt Barnt Green 97.00 (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 4.00 22.00 20.00 9.00 21.00 21.00 219.00
19 Silver 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Northampton Sailing Club 100.00 22.00 14.00 (38.00) 20.00 21.00 7.00 (61.00 DNF) 16.00 199.00
20 Gold 2132 Howie Enkel Mikie Wright Stone Sailing Club 102.00 5.00 15.00 20.00 (39.00) 29.00 30.00 3.00 (38.00) 179.00
21 Silver 2330 Steve Chatten Elly Island Barn Sailing Club 112.00 (DNC) 6.00 27.00 13.00 26.00 21.00 19.00 (61.00 DNF) 234.00
22 Silver 2466 Richard Adams Lewis Crawford Baltic Wharf Sailing Club 112.00 12.00 17.00 19.00 (61.00 OCS) 27.00 12.00 (32.00) 25.00 205.00
23 Gold 2497 David Young Anna Hotchkiss South Staffs Sailing Club 113.00 11.00 11.00 23.00 (36.00) 12.00 (61.00 OCS) 23.00 33.00 210.00
24 Silver 2323 Dan Smith Nikki Attwood RYA 116.00 20.00 10.00 (33.00) 17.00 24.00 (27.00) 22.00 23.00 176.00
25 Silver 2489 Jeremy Williams Lucy Evans Penzance Sailing Club 116.00 29.00 (DNC) 29.00 14.00 18.00 15.00 (61.00 DNF) 11.00 238.00
26 Gold 249 Jeremy Stephens Adam Poole Penzance Sailing Club 122.00 33.00 (61.00 DNF) 18.00 19.00 19.00 23.00 (36.00) 10.00 219.00
27 Gold 2502 Steve Mall Gary Ireson Hollowell Sailing Club 128.00 16.00 (61.00 DNF) 24.00 33.00 14.00 25.00 16.00 (61.00 DNF) 250.00
28 Gold 2503 Stuart Hydon Hannah Showell Shustoke Sailing Club 132.00 (36.00) 12.00 35.00 31.00 31.00 (36.00) 17.00 6.00 204.00
29 Silver 2304 Geoff Sinton Sara Olliff Waldringfield Sailing Club 135.00 23.00 (61.00 DNF) 25.00 11.00 (35.00) 24.00 18.00 34.00 231.00
30 Bronze 2442 Katharine Sampson Alison Dart Medway Yacht Club 138.00 (41.00) 19.00 31.00 7.00 30.00 (34.00) 25.00 26.00 213.00
31 Gold 2469 Chris Ellis Kathryn Young Frensham Pond Sailing Club 142.00 21.00 24.00 14.00 (35.00) 32.00 32.00 (39.00) 19.00 216.00
32 Silver 2493 M J Gifford Hannah Mayhew Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 143.00 24.00 (61.00 DNF) 28.00 27.00 25.00 13.00 26.00 (31.00) 235.00
33 Silver 2268 Daniel Watson Helen Hunt Waldringfield Sailing Club 152.00 (42.00) (61.00 DNF) 34.00 18.00 36.00 29.00 27.00 8.00 255.00
34 Gold 2499 Mark Ampleford Lee Nankervis Penzance Sailing Club 172.00 28.00 (61.00 DNF) 37.00 32.00 9.00 (61.00 OCS) 31.00 35.00 294.00
35 Gold 2488 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke Sailing Club 174.00 10.00 (61.00 DNF) 36.00 28.00 34.00 (44.00) 29.00 37.00 279.00
36 Silver 248 Chris Holliman Rob Woodward University of Portsmouth Sailing Club 195.00 (DNC) 18.00 42.00 (47.00) 38.00 35.00 35.00 27.00 303.00
37 Silver 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton Sailing Club 198.00 13.00 (61.00 DNF) 30.00 21.00 (DNC) 46.00 44.00 44.00 320.00
38 Silver 2263 Stuart Norris Louise Norris Shropshire Sailing Club 199.00 (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 40.00 23.00 45.00 28.00 33.00 30.00 321.00
39 Bronze 2208 Laura Mitchell Sophie Richards Penzance Sailing Club 200.00 37.00 29.00 (51.00) (44.00) 40.00 31.00 34.00 29.00 295.00
40 Bronze 246 Jon White Alex Crottenden University of Portsmouth Sailing Club 204.00 32.00 (61.00 DNF) 32.00 34.00 (41.00) 37.00 37.00 32.00 306.00
41 Silver 234 Liam Dempsey Andy Stehy Douglas 212.00 40.00 27.00 (DNC) 42.00 (44.00) 22.00 41.00 40.00 317.00
42 Silver 2413 Jamie Mayhew Geoff Mayhew Waldringfield Sailing Club 216.00 (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 26.00 30.00 28.00 41.00 30.00 61.00 DNF 338.00
43 Bronze 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury Sailing Club 223.00 (61.00 DNS) (DNC) 41.00 37.00 37.00 38.00 42.00 28.00 345.00
44 Bronze 2465 Will Croxford Dave Croxford South Staffs Sailing Club 227.00 27.00 (DNC) (DNC) 40.00 39.00 40.00 40.00 41.00 349.00
45 Bronze 2223 Fiona Gray Harri Condie Waldringfield Sailing Club 231.00 26.00 25.00 44.00 43.00 (49.00) 47.00 (48.00) 46.00 328.00
46 Bronze 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Burghfield 237.00 34.00 (61.00 DNF) 43.00 38.00 42.00 (48.00) 38.00 42.00 346.00
47 Bronze 2252 Matt Jeffery Christian Day Mount's Bay Sailing Club 239.00 (DNC) 28.00 39.00 41.00 43.00 45.00 (61.00 DNF) 43.00 361.00
48 Bronze 2472 Anna Mariott Tim Harrison Burnham 245.00 39.00 (DNC) (50.00) 46.00 50.00 43.00 28.00 39.00 356.00
49 Bronze 250 Phil Jales Katie-Hannah Wright Manchester University Sailing Club 260.00 43.00 30.00 46.00 49.00 47.00 (51.00) (51.00) 45.00 362.00
50 Bronze 2463 Maia Walsh Caroline Stocks Barnt Green 273.00 (61.00 DNS) (61.00 DNF) 52.00 DNC 51.00 33.00 61.00 DNF 15.00 395.00
51 Bronze 497 Richard Fletcher Clare Thorpe Manchester University Sailing Club 274.00 (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 45.00 45.00 52.00 42.00 43.00 47.00 396.00
52 Bronze 2475 Kay Meik Annabel Smith Manchester University Sailing Club 277.00 38.00 (61.00 DNF) 49.00 (50.00) 48.00 49.00 45.00 48.00 388.00
53 Bronze 2242 Nick Jones Suzi Lawicka Chichester 287.00 (61.00 DNS) (DNC) 47.00 48.00 46.00 61.00 DNF 49.00 36.00 409.00
54 Bronze 2220 Andrew Cox Victoria Wanstall Portishead 309.00 (61.00 DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC 53.00 39.00 46.00 49.00 431.00
55 Gold 2501 Tom Jeffcoate Jane Alexander Notts County 310.00 18.00 (61.00 DNF) 48.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 432.00
56 Bronze 2478 Samuel Collins Monica Manchester University Sailing Club 316.00 (DNC) (61.00 DNF) 53.00 51.00 54.00 50.00 47.00 61.00 DNF 438.00
57 Bronze 1002 John Moore Dan MacWilliam Penzance Sailing Club 335.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 52.00 50.00 50.00 457.00
58 Bronze 2038 Katherine Sharp Lolly Martin-Watson Penzance Sailing Club 343.00 (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 54.00 61.00 DNF 55.00 61.00 DNF DNC 51.00 465.00
59 Bronze 241 Lucy Jervis Kate Hutchins University of Portsmouth Sailing Club 351.00 (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 55.00 52.00 61.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC 473.00
60 Bronze 1002 Simon Elliott Dan MacWilliam Penzance Sailing Club 353.00 (DNC) (DNC) 56.00 53.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 475.00
comments powered by Disqus