X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 27 June 2007
Type: Worlds
Club: TORBOLE SUL GARDA
Classtype:International Moth , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett YEAR Type
1 AUS 9357 ROHAN VEAL BLACK ROCK Y.C. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNF DNS 8 1977 FOIL
2 AUS 9358 SCOTT BABBAGE W.S.C. 3 2 2 5 2 2 2 2 2 1 15 1981 FOIL
3 GBR 4076 SIMON PAYNE Hayling Island S.C. DNF DNF 3 4 3 6 4 5 1 2 28 1964 FOIL - Master
4 GBR 4093 SAM PASCOE WEIR WOOD 7 3 5 2 7 8 5 4 6 5 37 1985 FOIL
5 GBR 4089 VIALS GRAHAM Derwent Reservoir S.C. 4 RAF 4 3 6 4 DNF 6 4 9 40 1980 FOIL
6 AUS 9359 ANDREW MCDOUGALL BLACK ROCK Y.C. 2 DNF DNF 8 26 3 3 3 3 4 52 1955 FOIL-Master
7 GBR 4090 JASON BELBEN STOKES BAY S.C. 9 16 10 7 4 7 8 8 5 8 56 1965 FOIL - Master
8 GBR 4098 ADAM MAY W.P.S.A. 6 5 8 20 10 13 11 9 8 6 63 1976 FOIL
9 AUS 9362 JOHN HARRIS AUSTRALIAN 18 F.L. 5 DNF 7 10 5 9 DNF 7 14 7 64 1976 FOIL
10 AUS 9318 LES THORPE BAYVIEW Y.R.A. 8 4 9 6 9 10 9 10 11 12 65 1973 FOIL
11 SIN 7 MARK ROBINSON SINGAPORESAILING DNF 10 17 12 8 11 6 16 7 3 73 1974 FOIL
12 AUS 9350 LUKA DAMIC ST GEORGE S.C. DNF DNF 11 11 12 5 7 11 10 11 78 1981 FOIL
13 GBR 4095 IAN FORSDIKE Grafham 18 12 12 15 14 14 10 14 9 10 95 1973 FOIL
14 AUS 9361 TIM MAK FREMANTLE S.C. 12 7 15 13 16 15 12 15 15 15 104 1973 FOIL
15 AUS 9335 BEN CROCKER BALMORAL SC 13 8 18 9 20 19 14 17 26 20 118 1975 FOIL
16 GER 1060 SVEN KLOPPENBURG R.S.V. 15 17 13 22 13 16 15 13 16 17 118 1960 FOIL - Master
17 UAE 3127 GLENN RAPHAEL Dubai Offshore 11 14 21 17 24 DNF 16 19 17 13 128 1981 FOIL
18 SUI 8 JEAN-PIERRE ZIEGERT S.N.G. RAF 13 14 18 17 18 20 26 18 16 134 1968 FOIL
19 AUS 9340 JAMES ROBERT MACKENZIE ST GEORGE S.C. 16 11 29 DNF 18 17 19 24 20 19 144 1981 FOIL
20 ITA 9353 RAIMONDO TONELLI 14 - 0397 - C. VELA TORBOLE S.C.R.L. DNF DNF DPI 28 19 20 18 18 12 14 151 1972 FOIL
21 AUS 9363 JOHN ILETT MBSC 14 9 16 16 DNF DNF 13 12 13 DNF 157 1968 FOIL
22 SUI 607 PATRICK RUF 17 15 26 21 23 22 24 21 21 22 162 FOIL Y.C. ARBON
23 AUS 9334 NED DALLY ADELAIDE S.C. 19 21 24 DNF 21 21 23 20 23 26 172 1964 FOIL - MASTER
24 JPN 1249 YASUHIRO WATANABE NUMAZU RYC DNF 18 23 19 22 23 22 23 28 25 175 1961 FOIL - Master
25 GBR 4052 TIM OLLERENSHAW Grafham 21 19 22 24 DNF 24 21 22 24 23 176 1960 FOIL
26 AUS 9337 ALAN GODDARD BALMORAL SC 22 22 39 29 31 31 28 28 34 27 218 1983 FOIL
27 FIN 1 SAMI JOKINEN HSK 20 DPI DPI 23 30 38 30 32 42 39 229 0 NO-FOIL
28 GBR 4082 ALEX ADAMS F.P.S.C. 10 6 6 14 11 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 239 1984 FOIL
29 GER 1040 BORIS GOETZ S.G.U. 25 23 36 29 27 34 37 DNF 41 31 242 1969 FOIL
30 GBR 4087 GARY IRESON HOLLOWELL S.C. DNF DNF 19 27 DPI 12 17 27 DNF DNF 247 1982 FOIL
31 GER 1058 CARLO MÄGE BAYERISCHER YACHT CLUB DNF DNF 30 29 DNF 25 29 25 25 21 248 1958 FOIL - Master
32 GER 1020 TIM STEINLEIN W.S.C. DNF DNF 33 25 29 35 31 31 40 34 258 1979 NO-FOIL
33 GBR 4086 TIM BOON Hayling Island S.C. DNF DNF 46 DNF DPI 26 32 29 19 18 268 1981 FOIL
34 GBR 4094 RICKY TAGG Hayling Island S.C. 27 26 37 DNF 25 32 DNF DNF 35 32 278 1961 FOIL - Master
35 AUT 4019 DOUG CULNANE S.Y.BYC DNF DNF 25 26 DNF 27 27 DNF DPI 24 286 1973 FOIL
36 GER 1003 UWE WERNER PETERS S.G. HILDEN 28 25 DNF DNF 34 44 38 37 48 43 297 1960 NO-FOIL - Master
37 FRA 2016 NICOLAS BESSEC S.N.B.S.M. 23 DNF 31 DNF DNF DNF 25 30 29 33 299 1982 FOIL
38 GBR 4065 COLIN NEWMAN Draycote 31 DNF 35 DNF DNF 37 33 33 36 37 306 1942 FOIL - Master
39 GBR 4091 ALAN WATSON B.C.Y.C. 30 DNF 27 DNF DNF 33 34 DNF 39 36 327 1950
40 GER 1035 RALF BUSSING B.S.V. DNF DNF 34 29 DNF DNF 40 34 37 35 337 1971 FOIL
41 GBR 4096 SIMON PROPPER Grafham DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 30 26 38 31 29 346 1961 FOIL - Master
42 GER 1026 JENS SCHOENBERG S.C.R. 32 DNF 48 DNF DNF 43 41 39 45 44 356 1967 NO-FOIL
43 GBR 4092 HARRIS RODERICK Parkstone Y.C. DNF DNF 43 DNF DNF 36 36 DNF 22 30 359 1966 FOIL
44 SWE 4080 MARTIN GRAVARE GKSS 29 27 DNF DNF DNF 42 42 36 DNF DNF 368 1959 FOIL - Master
45 EST 1 STEN-MARK BACHMANN DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 45 39 35 33 28 372 1992 FOIL - Junior
46 SUI 610 FREDERIC DUVOISIN GCNA DNF DNF 45 29 DNF 46 DNF DNF DPI 40 392 1966 FOIL - Master
47 SWE 471 PER ESKILSON KKKK DNF DNF OCS DNF DPI 47 44 40 46 DNF 404 1963 FOIL
48 GBR 4048 TOM WHICHER F.P.S.C. 24 DNF DPI DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 44 41 408 1984
49 SUI 615 MARTIN ZAEH R.V.S. DNF DNF 28 DNF DNF 29 DNF DNF 32 DNF 409 1972 FOIL
50 GER 1054 LEO ARNOLDT S.V.S.S. 26 24 42 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 412 1988 FOIL
51 JPN 1259 HIDEO SUZUKI NUMAZU RYC DNF DNF 44 DNF DNF 41 35 DNF DNF DNF 440 1953 FOIL - Master
52 JPN 1260 NAOMI TACHIBANA MIURA MOTH S.C. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 28 DNF DNF 30 DNF 442 1949 FOIL - Master
53 GER 1052 BURKHARD STAABS R.S.V. DNF DNF 47 DNF 28 48 DNF DNF DNF DNF 443 1964 FOIL - Master
54 GER 1056 RANDOLF TEPPNER W.V.M. DNF DNF 49 DNF DNF 49 DNF DNF 47 42 443 1973 FOIL
55 GBR 4099 MIKE COOKE Bristol Corinthian DNF DNF 38 DNF DNF 40 DNF DNF DNF DNF 462 1980 FOIL
56 ITA 260 FRANCO FERLUGA 13 - 0349 - SOCIETA'TRIESTINA DELLA VELA DNF DNF 40 DNF DNF 39 DNF DNF DNF DNF 463 1966 FOIL - Master
57 AUS 9364 MARTIN JOHNSON ST GEORGE S.C. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 43 38 465 1978 FOIL
58 FRA 2025 PIERRE-YVES CORRE GAMACHES DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 43 DNF DNF DNF 491 1969 FOIL
59 FRA 2018 ANTHONY REZZOUG CAZEAU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 512 1983 NO-FOIL
60 DEN 101 SØREN BUHL HORSENS SEJLKLUB DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 512 0 FOIL
61 GER 1022 GEROLD PAULER S.L.R.V. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 512 1963 NO-FOIL - Master
62 SUI 611 SAMUEL MOURET AVP DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 512 1974 FOIL
63 SUI 613 ERNST SCHNEIBEL S.C.S.G. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 512 1955 FOIL - Master
comments powered by Disqus