X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Trophy - Double Handed Fleet
Date: 28 January 2012
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Boat Name PY Total
1 Merlin Rocket 3735 David Winder Pippa Tayler Hollingworth Lake 7.0 1.0 The Clone Wars 990 8.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3733 Tom Stewart Steve Hall Northampton Sailing Club 3.0 10.0 990 13.0
3 Scorpion 2013 Peter Gray Alex Shsc 8.0 7.0 1053 15.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3650 Richard Adams Chris Gould Midland 9.0 8.0 Head case 990 17.0
5 Albacore 8155 Nev Herbert Mark Fowler RYA 4.0 14.0 Gran Turismo 1064 18.0
6 Fireball 15065 Sam Mettam Richard Anderton RNSA 6.0 13.0 970 19.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3685 William Warren chris robinson shoreham sc 1.0 19.0 the black pearl 990 20.0
8 Lark 2521 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield SC 23.0 2.0 Mozzy 1073 25.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3723 Simon Potts TBC Blithfield SC 22.0 4.0 Return of the Sith 990 26.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3712 Jon Gorringe Toby Lewis Parkstone YC 20.0 6.0 990 26.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3684 Andy Davis Bear Grylls Blithfield 17.0 11.0 Keyser Soze 990 28.0
12 Cadet GBR 8997 Matthew Currell Theo Smith Parkstone Yacht Club 26.0 5.0 Executrix 1432 31.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3722 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield Sailing Club 5.0 26.0 Stealth 990 31.0
14 GP14 14082 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs 13.0 18.0 1130 31.0
15 National 12 3526 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh SC. 10.0 22.0 Blue Kangaroo 1065 32.0
16 505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Carsington 24.0 9.0 Frantic Fred 895 33.0
17 Lark 2132 Jane Alexander Charlotte Farmer Northampton Sailing Club 18.0 15.0 Lucky Pierre 1073 33.0
18 National 12 3519 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley Shoreham Sailing Club 11.0 23.0 Dead Cat Bounce 1065 34.0
19 Merlin Rocket 3727 Tim Fells Chris Downham HISC 14.0 20.0 FRAGILE 990 34.0
20 Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club 36.0 3.0 Kiss My Face 2 1073 39.0
21 Fireball GBR 15020 Vince Horey Robert Gardner King George Sailing Club 2.0 43.0 970 45.0
22 Scorpion 2026 David Wade Ben Rayner Northampton Sailing Club 35.0 12.0 1053 47.0
23 GP14 14059 Ross Kearney Edward Bradburn south staffs 31.0 16.0 1130 47.0
24 Osprey 1337 Paddy Lewis Tom Holland Datchet Water SC 21.0 27.0 BaaBaa 940 48.0
25 Fireball 15073 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold SC 16.0 34.0 Bossy Three 970 50.0
26 Merlin Rocket 3675 Nick Craig James Stewart Frensham Pond 19.0 31.0 Team Gill 990 50.0
27 505 9063 Jim Hunt Norman Byrd Beaver SC 25.0 25.0 895 50.0
28 Merlin Rocket 3402 Rob Kennaugh John Hackett Midland SC 38.0 17.0 Hot Goblin 990 55.0
29 Fireball 14994 Pete Badham John Rohde Draycote 27.0 32.0 Licken on both sides 970 59.0
30 Enterprise 23223 Stephen Graham Northampton 31.0 28.0 1130 59.0
31 Albacore 8152 Phil Smith Tom Williams Winsford Flash 29.0 30.0 Alberholic 1064 59.0
32 Mirror 70582 Midge Watkins Harriet Poole Yacht Club 12.0 48.5 Forget- me- Knot 1385 60.5
33 Mirror 69922 Tim Lachlan-Cope Hunts SC 15.0 46.0 Harpers Ferry 1385 61.0
34 Osprey 1349 Mark Weston Simon Hawkes west riding sc / Wimbleball sc 40.0 21.0 940 61.0
35 Fireball 150 Tim Rush Dan Aldis Nottingham SC 39.0 33.0 970 72.0
36 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley Northampton Sailing Club 49.0 24.0 Quackers! 1053 73.0
37 Lark 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Jaukes South Staffs 31.0 44.0 1073 75.0
38 Enterprise 22501 Alice Allen Andrew Massey Bristol Corinthian YC 34.0 42.0 Blue Job 1130 76.0
39 Mirror 70655 Max Odell Finley Northampton Sailing Club 28.0 50.0 Margot 1385 78.0
40 Osprey 1348 Mike Pickering Robin Hobson Restronguet Sailing Club 42.0 37.0 940 79.0
41 Enterprise 23270 Paul Hobson Libby Allen Bristol Corinthian YC 41.0 40.5 Kitty 1130 81.5
42 GP14 14089 Alan Roberts Stephen Parker Royal Navy / 46.0 36.0 1130 82.0
43 Lark 2480 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 50.0 35.0 Southern Fairy 1073 85.0
44 Icon 3 Mike Lyons Simon beddows Burghfield SC 33.0 54.0 Trick of the Light 990 87.0
45 Wayfarer 10729 Andy Farmer Bernard Gammon Notts County SC 59.0 29.0 1115 88.0
46 Mirror 70139 Scott Bromley Adam Bromley South Staffs 37.0 52.0 Pizzazz 1385 89.0
47 GP14 13949 Richard Cornes James Goodfellow Milton Keynes 43.0 47.0 1130 90.0
48 National 12 3512 Luke Pepper Katie pepper Hykeham 52.0 39.0 Alpha Male 1065 91.0
49 Enterprise 23248 Martin Bottomley ray ball Emberton Park sc 48.0 45.0 1130 93.0
50 National 12 3517 Tim Lupton Stephen Carver Hunts SC 53.0 40.5 1065 93.5
51 Merlin Rocket 3730 Paul Hollis Michelle Blithfield SC 57.0 38.0 Blood sweat & Beers 990 95.0
52 Enterprise 21500 Johnny Allen William Allen Bristol Corinthian YC 44.0 51.0 Bob 1130 95.0
53 Merlin Rocket 3590 steve ward leigh wilson bartley 47.0 48.5 nice and spicy 990 95.5
54 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young. Megan Ward Midland Sailing Club 45.0 56.0 Out of the blue. 1130 101.0
55 420 53644 Rosie Watkins Anna Watkins Poole Yacht Club 54.0 53.0 ooo! 1075 107.0
56 Merlin Rocket 3568 Chris Bownes Claire Brimacombe Bartley 51.0 61.0 DNC Misguyded Missile 990 112.0
57 Fireball 14634 Fiona Gray Jeremy White Waldringfield Sailing Club 58.0 55.0 970 113.0
58 National 12 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S.C. 55.0 58.0 Wot More Pudding 1065 113.0
59 National 12 3412 Chris Troth Jemima Dixey Olson Mere SC 56.0 57.0 More A Tart Than A Pudding 1065 113.0
60 Scorpion 2023 Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Hill Head Sailing Club 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC Little Red Hen 1053 122.0
comments powered by Disqus