X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Trophy - Single Handed
Date: 28 January 2012
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 NST Fleet Boat Name PY Total Notes
1 Phantom 1345 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake SC 1.0 2.0 Single Handed 1015 3.0
2 Phantom 1291 Andrew Wilde Carsington 3.0 1.0 Single Handed 1015 4.0
3 Solo 5161 Michael Sims Carsington 5.0 6.0 Single Handed 1163 11.0
4 Phantom 1346 William Gulliver Northampton Sailing Club 2.0 11.0 Single Handed Eliminate Pest Control 1015 13.0
5 Solo 5111 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian 6.5 9.0 Single Handed 1163 15.5
6 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson Northampton Sailing Club 6.5 10.0 Single Handed methuselah mouse 920 16.5
7 Laser 188781 Ian Morgan Hill Head SC 17.0 3.0 Single Handed 1118 20.0
8 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton 9.0 15.5 Single Handed 1163 24.5
9 Laser 165648 Max Nicholson Ulley Sailing Club 21.0 4.0 Single Handed 1118 25.0
10 Solo 5 Chris Brown Rya 12.0 14.0 Single Handed 1163 26.0
11 RS 300 411 Steve Bolland Bristol Corinthian YC 4.0 23.0 Single Handed Rusty 1000 27.0
12 Solo 5141 Greg O'Brien Hollowell 11.0 17.0 Single Handed 1163 28.0
13 Topper 47088 Dan Venables Sutton and Rutland SC 8.0 22.0 Single Handed 1297 30.0
14 Phantom 1340 Tyler Harmsworth Shoreham Sailing Club 18.5 19.5 Single Handed Hoobies 1015 38.0
15 Optimist GBR 5942 Joshua Haynes Trent Valley SC 25.5 13.0 Single Handed Not Named 1646 38.5
16 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden Northampton 18.5 21.0 Single Handed 1163 39.5
17 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 36.0 5.0 Single Handed 1015 41.0
18 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough Northampton Sailing Club 33.0 8.0 Single Handed Thomas Goodenough 1646 41.0
19 Europe 362 Mandy Horton Northampton 13.0 28.0 Single Handed 1143 41.0
20 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster RYA 25.5 15.5 Single Handed 1015 41.0
21 Laser 136557 Thomas Vessey Middle Nene Sailing Club 10.0 35.0 Single Handed -- 1118 45.0
22 Phantom 1175 John Wayling Stewartby WSC 39.0 7.0 Single Handed Alice 1015 46.0
23 Laser 172766 Smashie Bennett South Staffs 14.0 32.0 Single Handed 1118 46.0
24 Topper 47101 Sophie Otter Hollowell Sailing Club 16.0 30.0 Single Handed 1297 46.0
25 Phantom 1383 Nick Orman Castle Cove 35.0 12.0 Single Handed Captain Slow 1015 47.0
26 RS 600 985 Anthony York Northampton Sailing Club 15.0 36.0 Single Handed 920 51.0
27 Laser 182593 Fergus Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 21.0 31.0 Single Handed 1118 52.0
28 RS 600 895 Adam Peak Weston / Alton Water 27.0 25.0 Single Handed 920 52.0
29 Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins Northampton Sailing Club 21.0 34.0 Single Handed 1118 55.0
30 Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus Northampton 38.0 18.0 Single Handed 1015 56.0
31 OK 1774 Ben Crossdale Ogston SC 29.0 27.0 Single Handed Daylight Come 1114 56.0
32 Laser Radial 195110 Daniel Wigmore Middle Nene 30.0 29.0 Single Handed Laser 1140 59.0
33 OK 21 richard burton wosc 23.0 38.0 Single Handed 1114 61.0
34 Laser 170901 Josh Bennett rotherham sc 24.0 39.0 Single Handed 1118 63.0
35 Laser 167917 Edward Smith Beaver Sailing Club 28.0 37.0 Single Handed 1118 65.0
36 Laser Radial 196559 Kerry Morgan Hill Head SC 32.0 33.0 Single Handed 1140 65.0
37 RS 300 370 Paul Keeling Blithfield 42.0 24.0 Single Handed fat bottom girl 1000 66.0
38 Phantom 1304 Simon Cowood northampton 40.0 26.0 Single Handed 1015 66.0
39 Blaze 595 Ben Pickering Chase Sailing Club 48.0 19.5 Single Handed 1026 67.5
40 Finn 19 Simon Hoult hillhead sc 31.0 42.0 Single Handed 1060 73.0
41 Phantom 1342 Ed Thomas Pilkington SC 37.0 41.0 Single Handed Phantasico 1015 78.0
42 RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking 34.0 48.0 Single Handed 1000 82.0
43 RS 300 323 Matt Jenkins Sheffield Viking SC 45.0 40.0 Single Handed Zest 1000 85.0
44 Splash 2243 Ben Haynes Trent Valley SC 41.0 45.0 Single Handed Not Named 1184 86.0
45 RS 300 2 Richard Le Mare DWSC 46.0 43.0 Single Handed 1000 89.0
46 Topper 46478 AJ Russell Northampton Sailing Club 44.0 50.0 Single Handed 1297 94.0
47 Phantom 1298 Olly Hopkins Tewkesbury SC 51.0 46.0 Single Handed 1015 97.0
48 RS 600 963 Mark Cooper Burghfield Sailing Club 43.0 55.0 Single Handed Danger Boy 920 98.0
49 RS 300 425 Chris Gandy Draycote water sc 55.0 44.0 Single Handed 1000 99.0
50 Phantom 1245 David Pickering Chase Sailing Club 52.0 47.0 Single Handed 1015 99.0
51 RS 300 500 Pete Ellis Aldenham Sailing Club 47.0 52.0 Single Handed On My Wallet 1000 99.0
52 RS 300 431 Graham Cooper Castle Cove SC 50.0 49.0 Single Handed 1000 99.0
53 Topper 36947 Michael Carver Hunts 49.0 56.0 Single Handed 1297 105.0
54 Phantom 1281 Adam Perry Pennine 54.0 53.0 Single Handed 1015 107.0
55 Laser 184354 Simon Wigmore Middle Nene 53.0 54.0 Single Handed Laser 1118 107.0
56 RS 600 676 Jason Rickards bcyc 59.0 DNC 51.0 Single Handed martins 6 920 110.0
57 Phantom 1325 Matt Skinner bartley sc 56.0 57.0 Single Handed 1015 113.0
58 Topper 45972 Thomas Russell Northampton Sailing Club 57.0 58.0 Single Handed 1297 115.0
comments powered by Disqus