X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 13 October 1997
Type:
Club: ALGARROBO , CHILE
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Robert SCHEIDT Robert SCHEIDT BRA
2 Nickolas BURFOOT Nickolas BURFOOT NZL
3 BEN Ben AINSLIE GBR
4 Hamish PEPPER Hamish PEPPER NZL
5 Hugh STYLES Hugh STYLES GBR
6 Michael BLACKBURN Michael BLACKBURN AUS
7 Peer MOBERG Peer MOBERG NOR
8 Serge KATS Serge KATS NED
9 Stefan WARKALLA Stefan WARKALLA GER
10 Diego NEGRI Diego NEGRI ITA
11 Thomas JOHANSON Thomas JOHANSON FIN
12 Karl SUNESON Karl SUNESON SWE
13 Niklas EDLER Niklas EDLER SWE
14 Josh NEWMAN Josh NEWMAN NZL
15 Roope SUOMALIANEN Roope SUOMALIANEN FIN
16 Klaus LAHME Klaus LAHME GER
17 Carlos MARTINEZ Carlos MARTINEZ ESP
18 Steve BOURDOW Steve BOURDOW USA
19 Guillaume FLORENT Guillaume FLORENT FRA
20 Frederic GUILMIN Frederic GUILMIN FRA
21 Brad ANDERSON Brad ANDERSON AUS
22 Anton GARROTE Anton GARROTE ESP
23 Allan JORGENSEN Allan JORGENSEN DEN
24 Jon LASENBY Jon LASENBY IRL
25 Andrea CASALE Andrea CASALE ITA
26 ADONIS Antony BOUGIOURIS GRE
27 Daniel BIRGMARK Daniel BIRGMARK SWE
28 Mark LITTLEJOHN Mark LITTLEJOHN GBR
29 Philippe BERGMANS Philippe BERGMANS BEL
30 Michael GILES Michael GILES RSA
31 Fredrik WESTMAN Fredrik WESTMAN FIN
32 Mark TONNER Mark TONNER AUS
33 Andrew SIMPSON Andrew SIMPSON GBR
34 David MELLOR David MELLOR GBR
35 Joao SIGNORINI Joao SIGNORINI BRA
36 Xavier LECLAIR Xavier LECLAIR FRA
37 BRENDAN Brendan CASEY AUS
38 Nelson ALENCASTRO GUIMARAES Nelson ALENCASTRO BRA
39 Jorg WACHTER Jorg WACHTER GER
40 Edward WRIGHT Edward WRIGHT GBR
41 Philipp BUCHERT Philipp BUCHERT GER
42 Pieter LANTERMANS Pieter LANTERMANS NED
43 John TORGERSON John TORGERSON USA
44 Felipe ECHENIQUE Felipe ECHENIQUE CHI
45 Christopher COOK Christopher COOK CAN
46 Doug McGAIN Doug McGAIN AUS
47 Guido SCHNEIDER Guido SCHNEIDER GER
48 Mark BARRON Mark BARRON GBR
49 Pontus JOHNSSON Pontus JOHNSSON SWE
50 Diego ROMERO Diego ROMERO ARG
51 Simon SMALL Simon SMALL NZL
52 Pascal LACOSTE Pascal LACOSTE FRA
53 Jyrki TAIMINEN Jyrki TAIMINEN FIN
54 Jukka PIIRAINEN Jukka PIIRAINEN FIN
55 Lucas GONZALEZ SMITH Lucas GONZALEZ SMITH ARG
56 ANTHONY Anthony NOSSITER AUS
57 Rudolfo SOMAINI Rudolfo SOMAINI ARG
58 Christophe BARRUE Christophe BARRUE FRA
59 Paul GOODISON Paul GOODISON GBR
60 David BORTOLETTO David BORTOLETTO ITA
61 Cristian HERMAN Cristian HERMAN CHI
62 Gustavo LIMA Gustavo LIMA POR
63 Paul-Ambroise SEVESTRE Paul-Ambrois SEVESTRE FRA
64 Edson ARAUJO Edson ARAUJO BRA
65 Jayson HERBERT Jayson HERBERT NZL
66 Viktor KARLSSON Viktor KARLSSON SWE
67 William KEATING William KEATING FRA
68 Vasco SERPA Vasco SERPA POR
69 Tommy WHARTON Tommy WHARTON CAN
70 Julien BICLER Julien BICLER FRA
71 Robert KJELLEN Robert KJELLEN SWE
72 Kunio SUZUKI Kunio SUZUKI JPN
73 Norbert OZINGA Norbert OZINGA NED
74 Marc DE HAAS Marc DE HAAS NED
75 Mati SEPP Mati SEPP EST
76 Martin OZINGA Martin OZINGA NED
77 Alexandre SALDANHS Alexandre SALDANHS BRA
78 Uwe BARTH Uwe BARTH GER
79 Kurt TAULBEE Kurt TAULBEE USA
80 Cristian VOGT Cristian VOGT CHI
81 David HUET David HUET FRA
82 Daniel IRARRAZABAL Daniel IRARRAZABAL CHI
83 BERNARD Bernard LUTTMER CAN
84 Rob MAXIM Rob MAXIM USA
85 Marc JUX Marc JUX CHI
86 Adolfo CARRAU Adolfo CARRAU URU
87 Sergio GORETKIN Sergio GORETKIN BRA
88 Gerald MONTAGNON Gerald MONTAGNON FRA
89 Denis KHASHINA Denis KHASHINA UKR
90 Patrik SANDSTROM Patrik SANDSTROM SWE
91 Antonio GOETERS JR Antonio GOETERS JR MEX
92 Vivien GUIRAUD Vivien GUIRAUD FRA
93 Julian FERNANDEZ NECKELMANN Julian FERNANDEZ NECKELMANN MEX
94 Ian CLINGAN Ian CLINGAN GBR
95 Johann RAMBERG Johann RAMBERG PER
96 Sami SALOMAA Sami SALOMAA FIN
97 Bruno FONTES Bruno FONTES BRA
98 Oskar JOHANSSON Oskar JOHANSSON CAN
99 Adrion Jose BURGOS SANTOS Adrion Jose BURGOS SANTOS BRA
100 Kemal MUSLUBAS Kemal MUSLUBAS TUR
comments powered by Disqus