X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 22 June 2007
Type: Worlds
Club: Fraglia Vela Malcesine (Lake Garda)
Classtype:Musto Skiff , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett SailNono Sex
1 RICHARD STENHOUSE RUTLAND S.C. -3 2 1 1 2 2 1 -3 1 2 12,0 GBR 332 Male
2 IAN TURNBULL SUNDERLAND Y.C. -25 1 3 2 1 4 2 4 -12 1 18,0 GBR 202 Male
3 IAN TROTTER DERWENT RESERVOIR S.C. 1 -7 2 7 3 1 3 1 2 (nf) 20,0 GBR 294 Male
4 IAN RENILSON DALGETY BAY S.C. 5 3 5 5 6 6 -8 7 4 -10 41,0 GBR 128 Male
5 RICHARD PERKINS WHITSTABLE Y.C. -14 4 4 6 11 5 -13 8 7 4 49,0 GBR 293 Male
6 DANIEL DIXON STONE S.C. -26 12 7 -17 7 16 9 2 3 7 63,0 GBR 161 Male
7 DAVIES GARETH STONE S.C. 19 10 -20 4 5 3 -24 13 6 9 69,0 GBR 290 Male
8 ANDREW PEAKE EASTBOURNE 9 (nf) (dq) 8 4 14 5 10 11 8 69,0 GBR 288 Male
9 SABATER ARANDIA R.C.N.DENIA 6 8 6 3 17 10 -20 -21 10 12 72,0 ESP 247 Male
10 NEIL UPTON-BROWN HAYLING ISL.S.C. 12 13 8 -19 -47 15 10 12 9 3 82,0 GBR 251 Male
11 ROGER OSWALD S.C. ENGE (bf) 18 -32 13 9 7 7 5 8 15 82,0 SUI 308 Male
12 ALEX KOUKOURAKIS EASTBOURNE S.C. -24 -23 15 10 20 9 14 11 16 5 100,0 GBR 292 Male
13 KIT STENHOUSE RUTLAND S.C. 2 9 13 12 15 25 25 15 -46 -48 116,0 GBR 252 Female
14 JETHRO GEBHARD DERWENT RESERVOIR S.C. 15 14 16 11 12 18 -26 -25 19 11 116,0 GBR 297 Male
15 SIMON REYNOLDS WHITSTABLE Y.C. 21 6 18 -26 13 17 4 17 25 (nf) 121,0 GBR 221 Male
16 GEORGE RICHARDS SNO (bf) 11 10 9 22 -49 6 22 14 41 135,0 FRA 336 Male
17 JAMIE STEVENSON ROYAL TORBAY Y.C. 18 16 25 22 10 19 22 -30 -37 16 148,0 GBR 215 Male
18 J. CHAPMAN RUTLAND S.C. 4 (nf) 23 16 23 28 16 28 -40 14 152,0 GBR 323 Male
19 URS ROTACHER SV THALWIL 7 32 14 32 -58 12 -45 19 15 22 153,0 SUI 172 Male
20 JOHN REEKIE ARGS S.C. 11 17 30 41 -48 20 (nf) 9 13 17 158,0 GBR 98 Male
21 ROBBIE WILSON WORMIT BOATING CLUB -40 29 11 21 14 26 (nf) 14 18 25 158,0 GBR 220 Male
22 JOHN EVANS DERWENT RESERVOIR S.C. 20 -37 27 24 -31 11 11 20 27 28 168,0 GBR 211 Male
23 TIM CHAPMAN RUTLAND S.C. 28 24 19 30 26 -51 27 6 -33 13 173,0 GBR 333 Male
24 MARTIN MAYRHOFER SCATT 8 21 31 -43 41 13 18 32 26 -47 190,0 AUT 217 Male
25 DIETER BRUNNER SIMPL 10 (cs) 26 23 8 23 32 -54 49 20 191,0 SUI 306 Male
26 MICHAEL PALFREMAN STARCROSS 29 30 9 29 29 -45 23 -41 20 24 193,0 GBR 295 Male
27 WILL CROCKER EMBERTON PARK S.C. -44 19 -43 31 16 38 17 26 24 27 198,0 GBR 178 Male
28 TONY PHILLIPS THORPE BAY Y.C. 31 (nf) (cs) 18 46 31 21 18 22 19 206,0 GBR 207 Male
29 TOM OFFER CHEW VALLEY LAKE S.C. 32 31 24 27 30 34 15 -37 -48 23 216,0 AUS 337 Male
30 LEIGH ALBRECHT QUEEN MARY S.C. 16 5 (nf) (ra) 18 8 28 34 31 dq 227,0 GBR 65 Male
31 DANIEL HENDERSON THORPE BAY Y.C. 23 22 17 -45 33 36 38 36 32 -53 237,0 GBR 305 Male
32 NICK KEATES KING GEORGE S.C. 13 34 -39 28 34 21 39 35 36 -54 240,0 GBR 283 Male
33 TOM WRIGHT RUTLAND S.C. (dq) 27 12 20 27 43 37 46 (nf) 46 258,0 GBR 209 Male
34 RON BARNEJ THORPE BAY Y.C. -48 40 48 47 32 40 33 23 5 -55 268,0 GBR 228 Male
35 RUSS EVANS ROYAL AKARANA Y.C. (nf) 26 33 46 37 27 42 -55 29 33 273,0 NZL 334 Male
36 MARK GOALEN EAST LOTHIAN Y.C. 38 35 29 37 44 29 (nf) 33 -45 31 276,0 GBR 68 Male
37 ROBINSON GRAHAM RUTLAND S.C. 33 -43 38 25 -54 37 34 42 34 34 277,0 GBR 182 Male
38 DAN PARSONS WHITSTABLE Y.C. 34 41 42 -59 35 22 -55 24 38 42 278,0 GBR 60 Male
39 DANNY CLARK THORPE BAY Y.C. 63 (nf) (nf) 36 36 32 19 45 30 26 287,0 GBR 312 Male
40 THOMAS KUEBLER H.S.S. 47 -51 44 34 19 35 29 -58 35 45 288,0 GER 110 Male
41 PAUL MANNING ROYAL CORINTHIAN Y.C. -50 49 36 33 49 -54 35 38 28 21 289,0 GBR 260 Male
42 BEAT BLASI SIMPL 35 -60 45 -53 28 33 41 31 47 35 295,0 SUI 173 Male
43 KEITH BORDERS WHITSTABLE Y.C. (nf) 25 -53 38 25 46 31 49 52 30 296,0 GBR 152 Male
44 JONATHAN CAMERON QUEEN MARY S.C. 45 39 35 (cs) 43 39 30 29 39 (nf) 299,0 GBR 287 Male
45 DOMINIQUE WALCHLI RCO 41 28 22 35 42 -47 -49 47 44 44 303,0 SUI 132 Male
46 MARK HAINE PRESTWICK S.C. 52 -55 34 40 (nf) 44 47 27 42 18 304,0 GBR 248 Male
47 ENRICO FONDA Y.C. ADRIACO 27 33 37 52 45 55 -59 39 21 (nf) 309,0 ITA 270 Male
48 ALASTAIR LUXFORD RUTLAND S.C. 59 36 51 48 -62 56 (cs) 40 17 6 313,0 GBR 282 Male
49 MITJA MARGON Y.C. PORTOROZ (bf) 20 21 (nc) nc nc 12 16 50 32 325,0 SLO 271 Male
50 MARKUS MUEHLBAUER SCStS/DTYC (bf) (cs) 56 15 24 30 nf 43 43 37 335,0 GER 208 Male
51 IVER AHLMANN RUTLAND S.C. 37 46 50 39 38 52 -61 -56 41 38 341,0 GER 170 Male
52 GERALD RICHTARSKI SCATT 30 42 28 44 40 42 (nf) (nf) nf 36 349,0 AUT 106 Male
53 CHRISTIAN MAIER SVR 49 38 47 -65 39 41 -63 52 58 40 364,0 AUT 177 Male
54 PHIL ROBINSON FILEY S.C. 57 44 59 58 -67 24 51 -65 23 57 373,0 GBR 119 Male
55 DAVE POSTON DATCHET S.C. 17 15 72 14 21 ne (nf) (nf) nf nf 400,0 GBR 153 Male
56 PAUL CLEMENTS PORTHSHEAD Y.S.C. 22 47 (nf) 42 51 (nf) 36 nf nf 29 401,0 GBR 311 Male
57 URS SCHERRER Y.C. ZUG 42 56 54 55 -59 53 46 48 53 (nf) 407,0 SUI 191 Male
58 RON RADKO CORINTHIAN Y.C. SEATTLE 46 -68 40 50 52 62 62 -63 55 49 416,0 USA 326 Male
59 PAUL CLARKE THORPE BAY Y.C. -61 50 -70 57 50 58 48 50 56 51 420,0 GBR 238 Male
60 DIXON WAYNE WHITSTABLE Y.C. 43 -70 49 68 60 60 43 44 61 (nf) 428,0 GBR 303 Male
61 CYRIL WINKLER Z.Y.C. 53 48 58 -77 69 59 44 (nf) 63 39 433,0 SUI 174 Male
62 TONY COULSON WHITSTABLE Y.C. 55 61 -65 62 61 -66 40 51 54 59 443,0 GBR 304 Male
63 MARKUS RENZ SCBo 39 63 60 49 56 65 -67 62 51 (nf) 445,0 GER 159 Male
64 JONATHAN SIMPSON STONE S.C. 36 58 41 63 63 48 (nf) (nf) nf 50 446,0 GBR 160 Male
65 FRITZ SELB Y.C. ZUG 56 69 46 64 -78 (nf) 54 61 59 43 452,0 SUI 203 Male
66 RICHARD YERBURY KING GEORGE S.C. 54 45 57 71 -72 63 57 53 64 (nf) 464,0 GBR 176 Male
67 ANTONY KOKKALIARIS N.O.E. 51 64 -71 -72 65 57 58 57 60 52 464,0 GRE 335 Male
68 COLIN ALDRED FILEY S.C. 71 54 52 51 53 (nf) 50 (nf) nf 61 479,0 GBR 164 Male
69 NICK RUSSELL HAVERSHAM S.C. 60 59 61 66 70 (nf) 64 66 (nf) 62 508,0 GBR 162 Male
70 STEFFEN SCHOLZ OSC NEUKIRCH 58 -79 -77 73 76 64 52 59 65 63 510,0 GER 249 Male
71 RICHARD PURDY SUNDERLAND Y.C. 67 72 64 -79 -73 69 65 60 57 58 512,0 GBR 240 Male
72 FRANCIS STILEMAN WHITSTABLE Y.C. -72 57 62 -78 71 70 69 68 62 64 523,0 GBR 225 Male
73 LUCA MARCHINI Y.C.ASCONA 66 66 -75 69 68 61 68 67 (nf) 60 525,0 SUI 192 Male
74 BILL SMITH LYMINGTON TOWN S.C. 69 67 63 56 -74 73 (nf) 71 67 65 531,0 GBR 125 Male
75 ADAM OVINGTON TYNEMOUTH S.C. 62 73 55 54 66 50 (nf) (nf) nf nf 534,0 GBR 274 Male
76 SERGEI SAMUS WHITSTABLE Y.C. 74 71 69 76 64 (nf) 56 64 66 (nf) 540,0 GBR 284 Male
77 GEIR HELDAL CHRISTIANSAND S.C. 68 77 66 60 57 71 (nf) (nf) nf 56 542,0 NOR 272 Male
78 FELIX SCHLAGINHAUFEN SIMPL -75 74 68 70 -75 67 66 69 68 66 548,0 SUI 136 Male
79 STEPHEN BARNES WHITSTABLE Y.C. 73 53 67 61 (nf) 68 53 (nf) nf nf 549,0 GBR 300 Male
80 CHARLIE BAKER WHITSTABLE Y.C. (nf) 62 73 67 55 72 60 (nf) nf nf 563,0 GBR 302 Male
81 GAETANO CARPI C.V.TORBOLE 77 78 76 80 77 74 70 (nf) (nf) 67 599,0 ITA 107 Male
82 BEN SWANN PARKSTONE Y.C. 64 52 74 75 (nf) (nf) nf nf nf nf 613,0 GBR 163 Male
83 MARTIN FIDGEON CARSINGTON S.C. 76 65 (nf) 74 (nf) nf nf nf nf nf 650,0 GBR 275 Male
84 ANDY WILLIAMS PORTHSHEAD Y.S.C. 65 75 (nf) (nf) nf nf nf nf nf nf 662,0 GBR 142 Male
85 RUDOLF KUEHNE RVB 70 76 (nf) (nf) nf nf nf nf nf nf 668,0 SUI 157 Male
86 EDOARDO AMATO CFV SKIFFSAILING 78 (nf) (nf) nf nf nf nf 70 nf nf 670,0 ITA 1 Male
comments powered by Disqus