X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 02 June 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Royal Torbay YC
Classtype:RS700 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/Y G/S Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
1 875 Paul Bayliss Porchester 20 G 2 3 1 10 1 1 1 1 DNC53 DNC53
2 762 Tim Johnson Chew Valley Lake SC 32 G 5 4 3 4 2 3 6 5 7 10
3 900 Andy White Draycote Water SC 33 G 1 9 10 6 14 14 3 2 1 1
4 933 Matthew Humphreys Weston SC 34 G 8 11 2 5 12 2 8 4 3 2
5 972 Dave Smithwhite Hayling Island SC 51 M G 12 2 8 1 9 21 7 3 27 9
6 X Tim Dickinson Hayling Island SC 58 G 13 6 7 13 21 18 4 6 5 4
7 951 Stephen Butcher Hayling Island SC 68 M G 3 1 11 8 31 27 5 10 DNC53 3
8 966 Nigel Walbank Lymington Town SC 80 M G 31 8 15 9 32 5 23 7 6 7
9 1 Rob Chaplin 95 G 20 13 12 16 41 40 10 8 4 12
10 823 Andy Irons 114 G DNC53 7 29 2 7 9 DNC53 DNC53 2 5
11 831 Mark Nicholson Hayling Island SC 119 G 6 17 16 36 24 24 14 9 9 35
12 825 Ed Reeves Royal Lymington YC 119 S 7 30 20 33 8 8 11 19 32 16
13 716 Carl Vining Starcross YC 120 M S 24 15 30 3 47 16 15 24 8 15
14 776 Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC 122 G 10 20 5 24 20 11 DNC53 DNC53 18 14
15 962 Steve Marshall Corus SC 126 M G 18 21 9 28 4 19 16 15 24 28
16 952 Harvey Hilary 127 G 21 12 25 34 3 4 17 11 DNC53 DNC53
17 820 Philip Dickinson Weston SC 137 G 25 26 22 11 15 6 DNC53 31 19 13
18 906 Andy Holland Hunstanton SC 139 G 23 32 17 25 10 7 26 14 25 18
19 970 Tim Polglase Hayling Island SC 141 M G 16 5 28 37 44 35 13 16 20 8
20 927 Alex Newton-Southon 146 G 9 40 41 30 37 17 2 28 17 6
21 908 Mike Dencher Chew Valley Lake SC 160 S 33 37 14 35 18 29 27 12 10 17
22 724 Ian Martin Bough Beech SC 164 S 26 33 42 17 27 12 20 17 12 DNC53
23 843 Charlie Stowe Grafham Water SC 168 S 30 10 36 18 34 34 9 33 23 11
24 861 Eddie Gatehouse Chichester YC 171 S 11 35 18 26 40 44 29 18 15 19
25 963 Mark Pollington Hayling Island SC 172 M G 14 34 19 22 11 32 25 23 39 26
26 960 Ian Nolan Hunstanton SC 172 S 32 19 33 21 33 13 30 21 13 23
27 835 Peter Sanders Queen Mary SC 172 M S 22 24 26 47 36 26 18 13 22 21
28 841 Richard Smith Blue Circle SC 173 G 27 16 40 32 30 20 12 20 16 34
29 765 Paul Hayden Gurnard SC 181 G 28 36 6 23 28 33 33 22 21 20
30 902 David Gorringe Lymington Town SC 184 S 35 28 27 14 42 10 21 27 33 24
31 912 Richard Allen Carsington SC 187 S 38 23 37 27 25 15 22 36 14 25
32 974 Gerard Hughes 193 S DNC53 18 4 40 17 42 19 30 34 31
33 950 Tim Garvin Queen Mary SC 195 G 17 38 23 7 19 30 24 37 DNC53 DNC53
34 767 Stuart Riches Hunstanton SC 197 S 37 25 21 12 13 38 31 34 29 32
35 834 Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC 210 G 34 29 31 38 6 25 36 41 11 DNC53
36 2 Ollie Page Lancing SC 214 S 40 31 13 15 5 22 DNC53 DNC53 35 DNC53
37 973 Simon Letten Hayling Island SC 228 S 19 43 34 43 16 36 28 26 26 DNC53
38 905 Simon Forbes Weston SC 228 S 29 22 39 29 26 41 34 29 30 29
39 873 Adam Golding Hayling Island SC 230 S 15 27 24 39 29 31 32 DNC53 40 33
40 802 Gary Austin Lancing SC 260 M S 41 39 32 46 39 28 35 32 28 27
41 761 Pete Purkiss Brightlingsea & Grafham 263 M G 4 14 44 19 23 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53
42 732 Peter Shaw Carsington SC 279 M S 43 44 38 20 43 39 37 35 37 30
43 934 Matthew Stark Netley SC 298 S 44 41 45 45 46 46 38 25 38 22
44 953 Luke Yates 301 S DNF53 49 35 31 22 23 44 44 DNC53 DNC53
45 726 Tim Royall Mounts Bay SC 314 S 42 42 49 41 48 37 39 40 36 37
46 778 Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 319 S DNC53 DNC53 43 42 38 45 41 43 31 36
47 922 Rob Hopper 345 S 39 48 48 44 35 49 40 DNC53 42 DNC53
48 740 Jason May Mounts Bay SC 357 S 45 46 46 48 51 47 42 42 41 DNC53
49 923 Dan Jaspers 364 S 46 47 47 49 45 48 43 39 DNC53 DNC53
50 892 Nick Collins Queen Mary SC 366 S 36 45 51 50 50 43 DNC53 38 DNC53 DNC53
51 891 Jim Hood 415 S DNC53 DNF53 50 51 49 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53
52 940 Howard Smith Lyme Regis SC 424 S DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53
comments powered by Disqus