X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 16 June 2007
Type: Inlands
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:Solo , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Class Category Plate Area Total
1 4506 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 4 2 (28) 7 13 Solo No Eastern 41
2 4649 Mike Hobin Oxford SC (25) 6 5 3 14 Solo Vet Thamas Valley 39
3 4776 Jim Hunt 1 1 (21) 13 15 Solo 36
4 4644 Stuart Hydon Shustoke 2 (14) 6 8 16 Solo No Mids 30
5 4767 Andy Davis Chase SC (42) 5 12 1 18 Solo No West Midlands 60
6 4632 Jamie Lea Exe SC (13) 4 3 11 18 Solo SW 31
7 4357 Richard Pye Draycote Water 8 12 (38) 2 22 Solo No Mids 60
8 4730 Hector Cisneros Reading SC 3 15 (36) 10 28 Solo No 64
9 4578 Neil Wilkiinson Shustoke 11 (28) 20 6 37 Solo Yes Mids 65
10 4774 Steve Ede Ardleigh 21 8 (25) 9 38 Solo No East 63
11 4712 Jon Clarke Draycote 9 10 19 (35) 38 Solo No Mids 73
12 4327 Stephen Denson Hollingworth Lake SC 12 16 (17) 12 40 Solo No 57
13 4705 Simon Corper Reading 5 20 18 (32) 43 Solo No Thames Valley 75
14 4355 Bob Taylor Corus 6 (38) 22 18 46 Solo Vet No Western 84
15 4501 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley 10 3 34 (DNC) 47 Solo No SW 145
16 4757 Simon Jones Teign Corinthian 27 21 1 (30) 49 Solo No West 79
17 4553 Oliver Dumbelton Nantwich 19 27 7 (28) 53 Solo no Northern 81
18 4605 David Liddington Rugby & Daventry SC 34 9 11 (47) 54 Solo GM No Mids 101
19 3847 Will Loy Reading SC 28 (DNC) 9 17 54 Solo No South 152
20 4525 Ian Houston Littleton SC 18 13 (45) 23 54 Solo South 99
21 4703 Clive Evans Reading (38) 17 24 14 55 Solo Yes Thames Valley 93
22 4662 Chris Gillard Sheffield Viking (36) 24 29 5 58 Solo Vet No North 94
23 4620 Vanda Young Littleton SC 26 (42) 10 22 58 Solo Lady No South 100
24 4071 Steve Broom Spinnaker 7 (DNC) 16 37 60 Solo No Western 158
25 4627 Stuart Bush Shustoke 17 7 (47) 36 60 Solo No Mids 107
26 4606 Mark lee Spinnaker 15 19 (55) 26 60 Solo No Western 115
27 4727 Chris Brown RYA 22 11 (35) 29 62 Solo No Mids 97
28 4748 Andrew FOX Crosby SC 35 (46) 13 19 67 Solo Yes North West 113
29 4687 Ralph Weller Teign Corinthian 29 22 26 (DNC) 77 Solo Vet No Western 175
30 4336 Colin Newton Staunton Harold 16 37 (49) 25 78 Solo No Midland & Western 127
31 4735 Daniel Goodman Kingsmead SC (46) 31 31 16 78 Solo No Thames Valley 124
32 4660 Keith Smith King Goerge SC 50 30 2 (57) 82 Solo GM No Eastern 139
33 553 Peiter Jelle Jongejans Zaanse Onderlinge (59) 26 4 52 82 Solo No Holland 141
34 4673 Brett Murch Teign Corinthian (31) 25 30 27 82 Solo Yes Western 113
35 4714 Michael Ball Papercourt 39 36 8 (40) 83 Solo Vet No Thames Valley 123
36 4768 Nigel Pybus Draycote (55) 18 32 41 91 Solo Yes Eastern 146
37 4659 Tim Wade Spinnaker 33 (47) 27 31 91 Solo Vet Southern 138
38 4658 James Mead Fishers Green (62) 45 14 33 92 Solo Vet Yes Eastern 154
39 4718 Paul Rayson Fishers Green SC 41 (61) 50 4 95 Solo Yes Eastern 156
40 4120 Godfrey Clark Fishers Grenn 14 34 (61) 49 97 Solo Vet Eastern 158
41 4695 M Hartley West Kirby SC (47) 33 41 24 98 Solo Yes NW 145
42 4589 Ian Ayres Kingsmead 23 (51) 37 39 99 Solo No Thames Valley 150
43 4670 Timothy O'Toole Littleton SC 30 49 (56) 21 100 Solo Yes South 156
44 4650 Steve Boon RYA 56 (DNC) 33 15 104 Solo North West 202
45 4709 Jim Donald Hyke Ham SC (49) 41 23 42 106 Solo Vet No 155
46 4581 Derek Jackman Chichester YC (66) 54 15 43 112 Solo GM Yes Southern 178
47 4711 Tim Deacon Frensham Pond SC (48) 32 39 48 119 Solo Vet No Southern 167
48 4691 Kerrie Forster Brightlingsea 32 (62) 43 46 121 Solo Junior East 183
49 4740 John Davey Teign Corinthian 24 63 (68) 38 125 Solo Vet Western 193
50 541 Sybrand Jonggans Zaanse Onderlinge 65 (66) 44 20 129 Solo No Holland 195
51 3524 Stephen Langley Scammoden 40 39 (64) 50 129 Solo Yes Yorkshire 193
52 4422 Steve Jones Littleton SC (74) 48 40 45 133 Solo Yes Thames Valley 207
53 4342 Tom Lonsdale WOSC 52 (56) 53 34 139 Solo Junior Yes 195
54 4186 Graham Flynn Shustoke 20 29 (DNC) DNC 147 Solo No Mids 245
55 4551 Hannah Showell Shustoke 58 35 (67) 55 148 Solo Lady Yes Mids 215
56 4283 Jonathan Jowelt Littleton SC (67) 52 46 51 149 Solo No South 216
57 4215 Claire Clark Fishers Green 37 55 (62) 59 151 Solo Lady Eastern 213
58 4031 Alison Eaves Corus 54 43 54 (76) 151 Solo Lady Yes 227
59 4534 David Golding Rudyard Lake SC 45 58 51 (61) 154 Solo No North 215
60 3235 John Ball Ardleigh 43 59 (73) 54 156 Solo Vet Yes South East 229
61 4080 Brian Holland SCYC 51 50 (60) 60 161 Solo Vet North Wales 221
62 4522 Elaine Turner Braasemeremear 53 (83) 52 58 163 Solo Lady No 246
63 4702 Alan Leyland West Kirby SC 57 60 48 (98 BFD) 165 Solo GM NW 263
64 3799 John Reed Bough Beech (71) 40 65 64 169 Solo Kent 240
65 4550 Richard Butterfield Northampton 44 (81) 72 53 169 Solo GM Yes Mids 250
66 4213 Jeremy Lane Carsington 69 (80) 58 44 171 Solo Yes 251
67 4446 Tim Hore Littleton SC 63 44 (87) 69 176 Solo Yes Thames Valley 263
68 4744 Hilary Gallo N.Herts & E.Beds 64 (70) 59 56 179 Solo Yes East 249
69 4772 Mike Wilkie Littleton SC 60 23 (DNC) DNC 181 Solo Vet Southern 279
70 4040 John Daniels Llandegged (68) 57 63 62 182 Solo GM Yes Western 250
71 4600 John Dixon West Kirby SC 61 53 69 (DNC) 183 Solo Vet Northern 281
72 4339 Andrew Potts Arden 81 (82) 57 63 201 Solo Western 283
73 4375 Greg Northmore Hickling Broad SC 70 64 (80) 67 201 Solo Vet Yes Eastern 281
74 4786 John Hale Middle Neve (90) 65 71 68 204 Solo GM Yes Eastern 294
75 4784 Rob Marlow Shustoke 80 87 42 (DNC) 209 Solo Yes Mids 307
76 3931 Brian Fisher Melton Mowbray 82 (84) 66 65 213 Solo GM Yes Mids 297
77 4072 Richard Fray Shustoke (98 DSQ) 79 74 66 219 Solo Yes Midlands 317
78 1252 Richard Christmas Hunts 73 74 (78) 73 220 Solo Vet Yes Eastern 298
79 3663 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake SC 78 69 (79) 74 221 Solo Yes Northern 300
80 4087 Dave Ernest Rudyard Lake SC (84) 77 75 71 223 Solo Yes Northern 307
81 4595 Alastair Raynard Carsington 75 68 (81) 81 224 Solo Yes Mids 305
82 4163 Tony Langley Denholme 72 75 (85) 77 224 Solo Vet Yes Northern 309
83 3866 Andrew Smith Draycote (85) 85 70 70 225 Solo Vet Yes Midlands 310
84 4459 Geoff Couch Rudyard Lake Sc 77 72 76 (78) 225 Solo Vet Yes North West 303
85 4726 Andy Griffin Nottingham SC 76 71 82 (85) 229 Solo Yes Mids 314
86 4762 Anthony O'Connor King George 79 (93) 89 72 240 Solo Vet Yes Eastern 333
87 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell (91) 88 84 75 247 Solo Vet Yes Mids 338
88 1525 Clive Gimson Melton Mowbray (92) 73 92 83 248 Solo Yes Mids 340
89 4160 Hywel Morris Spinnaker 83 86 (90) 79 248 Solo Vet Yes Western 338
90 3902 Phil Wheeler Spinnaker (88) 78 86 86 250 Solo Yes Southern 338
91 3356 Ian Burns Middle Nene 87 67 (DNC) DNC 252 Solo Vet Yes Eastern 350
92 4299 Peter Edwards Salcombe (93) 89 77 88 254 Solo Vet Yes West 347
93 1872 Paul Bristow Burghfield 86 (90) 88 80 254 Solo Yes Thames Valley 344
94 3566 David Glanville Banbury SC (94) 76 93 87 256 Solo Vet Yes Mids 350
95 3716 Bill Hutchins Tonbridge (95) 91 83 84 258 Solo Yes Southern 353
96 4515 Thurstan Ollerearnshaw Stewartby 89 92 (94) 82 263 Solo Vet Yes 357
97 3687 John Hunter Bala (DNC) 94 91 89 274 Solo GM No Northern 372
comments powered by Disqus