X

Result Details

Event name: Selden Nationwide Championship 3 - Southerns
Date: 16 June 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Itchenor Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 70222 John Clementson Jamie Clementson Chipstead SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 8.0
2 69776 Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea SC 3.0 (36.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 49.0
3 70190 James Wilkinson William Searle Mounts Bay SC (14.0) 3.5 8.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 33.5 47.5
4 70362 Chris Rust Oliver Newman Brightlingsea SC 6.0 (36.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 35.0 71.0
5 70324 Lilly Carlisle Hannah Mitchell Ripon/Draycote 2.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 38.0 57.0
6 70456 Angus Carlisle TBC Ripon/Yorkshire Dales/Draycote (20.0) 10.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 47.0 67.0
7 70400 Simon Lovesey NA NA 10.0 7.0 (36.0 BFD) 23.0 6.0 2.0 48.0 84.0
8 69906 Millie Newman Sarah Bines Brightlingsea 7.0 6.0 (36.0 BFD) 15.0 9.0 13.0 50.0 86.0
9 70015 Edward Grey Nick Elsdon Royal Windemere YC 12.0 (36.0 OCS) 36.0 BFD 2.0 2.0 5.0 57.0 93.0
10 70176 James Brant Robert Knee Penzance (18.0) 11.5 9.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 60.5 78.5
11 70347 Ross Kearney Katie Jones RNIYC/Northampton 4.0 (36.0 OCS) 5.0 12.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 61.0 97.0
12 70442 Jilli Darling Emma Spruce Itchenor SC 8.0 11.5 6.0 (20.0) 20.0 18.0 63.5 83.5
13 70432 Henry Spreckley George Spreckley Itchenor SC 11.0 (36.0 DNF) 7.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 72.0 108.0
14 70154x Tom Lovesey James Lovesey RYA 5.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 3.0 74.0 110.0
15 70139 Natalie Roach Grace Roach Devon Schools Sailing Association 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 6.0 74.0 110.0
16 70427 Rupert Yeoward NA Rhosneigr Boatowners 15.0 9.0 (36.0 BFD) 31.0 11.0 9.0 75.0 111.0
17 70335 Ceilidh Higgs Alex Benfield Herne Bay Sailing Club 13.0 8.0 10.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 77.0 101.0
18 70391 Inge-lisa Hansen Oliver Townsend North Lincs SC 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 78.0 114.0
19 70395 Will Reid Oliver Negus Bosham SC 16.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 79.0 102.0
20 70457 Roseanna Yeoward Harry Yeoward Rhosneigr Boatowners Association Wales 19.0 (36.0 OCS) 36.0 BFD 10.0 8.0 8.0 81.0 117.0
21 70861 Charlotte Fitzgerald Tara Bottomley Itchenor SC (36.0 DNF) 5.0 36.0 DNF 4.0 26.0 12.0 83.0 119.0
22 70429 Hugo Sloper Aidan McCarthy Itchenor SC 21.0 15.0 15.0 21.0 13.0 (24.0) 85.0 109.0
23 70477 Brendan Sweeney Max Ligema Royal Windemere YC (36.0 DNF) 3.5 36.0 BFD 16.0 22.0 21.0 98.5 134.5
24 70163 Anna Moore Connie Woollen Bewl Valley SC (36.0 DNF) 14.0 14.0 30.0 30.0 26.0 114.0 150.0
25 70361 Isabel Fitzgerald Annie Sibthorp Itchenor SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNF 9.0 25.0 10.0 116.0 152.0
26 70366 Charlie Hartley Ben Dickinson Itchenor SC 23.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNF 14.0 23.0 132.0 168.0
27 70455 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable YC 22.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNF 25.0 27.0 27.0 137.0 173.0
28 7015 Sam Edom Sam Mallett Poole YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 22.0 21.0 28.0 143.0 179.0
29 70364 Jack Pudney William Hartley Itchenor SC 24.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNF 27.0 28.0 29.0 144.0 180.0
30 70263 John Peterson Claire Peterson Whitstable YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 25.0 155.0 191.0
31 63244 Anna Watkins Rosie Watkins Poole YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 32.0 31.0 30.0 165.0 201.0
32 70390 James Christie Rory Kesley Itchenor (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 26.0 36.0 DNE 36.0 DNC 170.0 206.0
33 70201 Alice Courage Hannah Ridge Poole YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 28.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 172.0 208.0
34 70370 Isabel McParland Grace Yeoman Itchenor SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 216.0
34 39508 Guy Wilkins Joe Wilkins Chipstead (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNE 36.0 DNC 180.0 216.0
comments powered by Disqus