X

Result Details

Event name: Laser - Men's One Person Dinghy Perth 2011 ISAF Sailing World Championships
Date: 03 December 2011
Type: Worlds
Club: Perth Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett NOC Total
1 Tom SLINGSBY result no 1 6 1 1 1 9 1 5 10 -13 37 AUS 50
2 Nick THOMPSON result no 3 6 8 2 5 8 9 1 -31 10 56 GBR 87
3 Andrew MURDOCH result no 6 7 7 4 2 10 (50)DNF 7 6 4 59 NZL 109
4 Simon GROTELUSCHEN result no 7 1 7 4 6 1 10 11 2 -23 63 GER 86
5 Paul GOODISON result no 5 8 4 1 6 1 2 -23 21 11 69 GBR 92
6 Andreas GERITZER result no 1 14 3 14 1 4 5 -28 5 6 71 AUT 99
7 Ashley BRUNNING result no 4 4 10 7 4 2 4 -30 17 8 72 AUS 102
8 Johan WIGFORSS result no 8 2 9 2 2 -19 12 4 19 14 80 SWE 99
9 Tom BURTON result no 16 11 1 -20 3 4 3 15 9 12 94 AUS 114
10 Pavlos KONTIDES result no 9 1 -21 1 2 14 21 2 12 18 96 CYP 117
11 Tonci STIPANOVIC result no 4 15 3 9 4 4 25 6 18 -33 88 CRO 121
12 Baptiste Jean BERNAZ result no 2 7 2 10 10 2 -28 12 28 19 92 FRA 120
13 Andy MALONEY result no 17 5 2 13 -39 13 14 3 11 20 98 NZL 137
14 Rob CRANE result no 19 13 23 15 8 20 8 -45 1 2 109 USA 154
15 Bruno SILVA da FERREIRA FONTES result no 8 2 18 3 7 18 24 24 -30 5 109 BRA 139
16 Jesper STALHEIM result no 1 5 26 5 22 2 30 8 (50)DNF 16 115 SWE 165
17 Mike BULLOT result no 12 4 2 13 19 8 -38 10 26 26 120 NZL 158
18 Julio ALSOGARAY result no 9 12 20 2 16 6 15 32 -40 9 121 ARG 161
19 Milan VUJASINOVIC result no 3 18 4 7 5 25 26 (50)DNF 37 1 126 CRO 176
20 Min Jee HA result no 19 15 10 6 12 18 -40 29 16 3 128 KOR 168
21 Chris DOLD result no 20 3 3 17 3 16 33 20 15 -38 130 CAN 168
22 Rasmus MYRGREN result no 3 9 7 5 10 15 32 27 -33 24 132 SWE 165
23 Clayton JOHNSON result no 8 5 25 6 8 6 13 -43 41 21 133 USA 176
24 David WRIGHT result no 16 9 12 22 7 11 29 -44 20 7 133 CAN 177
25 Karol POROZYNSKI result no 5 2 13 5 13 39 -44 21 14 22 134 POL 178
26 Rutger van SCHAARDENBURG, result no 4 8 1 16 12 9 11 (50)DSQ 43 31 135 NED 185
27 Brad FUNK result no 6 33 5 9 23 1 24.3RDG -34 22 17 140.3 USA 174.3
28 Philipp BUHL result no 6 31 12 3 1 27 (50)DNF 19 13 29 141 GER 191
29 Evangelos CHIMONAS result no 11 16 25 6 10 17 34 14 8 (50)DNF 141 GRE 191
30 Charlie BUCKINGHAM result no 5 4 -36 25 11 23 27 18 3 30 146 USA 182
31 Roelof BOUWMEESTER result no 2 9 15 21 17 5 (50)OCS 13 24 41 147 NED 197
32 Ignacio Juan AGUERO MAEGLI result no 32 11 8 20 24 11 6 -35 4 35 151 GUA 186
33 Daniel MIHELIC result no 14 14 11 8 (50)BFD 19 19 9 38 25 157 CRO 207
34 Sam MEECH result no 12 11 4 10 (50)BFD 3 23 41 23 32 159 NZL 209
35 Kacper ZIEMINSKI result no 2 26 16 11 13 23 20 25 27 -44 163 POL 207
36 Adonis BOUGIOURIS result no 13 7 16 8 13 32 22 17 -42 37 165 GRE 207
37 Josh JUNIOR result no 7 3 5 31 33 7 -42 40 7 42 175 NZL 217
38 Yuval BOTZER result no 14 6 10 3 5 33 39 -42 32 34 176 ISR 218
39 Zsombor BERECZ result no 7 25 15 19 4 10 18 -46 35 46 179 HUN 225
40 Javier HERNANDEZ result no 11 14 8 12 24 18 16 31 -45 45 179 ESP 224
41 Andres Matias GOLDSMITH SOLAR del result no (50)OCS 17 9 10 7 16 37 37 25 27 185 CHI 235
42 Karl-Martin RAMMO result no 13 16 17 7 9 41 31 22 29 -43 185 EST 228
43 Aron LOLIC result no 18 8 11 12 24 33 7 33 44 (50)DNF 190 CRO 240
44 Emil CEDERGARDH result no 19 1 24 4 19 6 43 47 -48 36 199 SWE 247
45 Marco GALLO result no 23 12 (50)BFD 8 9 21 36 16 34 40 199 ITA 249
46 Ryan PALK result no 13 10 6 19 11 19 45 38 -47 39 200 AUS 247
47 Argo VOOREMAA result no 35 29 6 28 9 8 -41 26 36 28 205 EST 246
48 Patryk PIASECKI result no 10 10 (50)BFD 32 6 13 46 39 39 15 210 POL 260
49 Thorbjorn SCHEIRUP result no 18 10 5 27 16 38 17 36 46 (50)DNF 213 DEN 263
50 Alex BARTON MILLS result no 17 12 -39 9 29 21 2 6 6 8 110 GBR 149
51 Guillaume GIROD result no -36 26 13 30 18 9 14 3 20 2 135 SUI 171
52 Jose Alejandro FOGLIA result no 12 34 11 11 23 27 3 1 -41 22 144 URU 185
53 Malte KAMRATH result no 16 19 18 27 20 15 -29 27 11 4 157 GER 186
54 Douwe BROEKENS result no (50)OCS 19 24 23 23 22 4 21 21 1 158 NED 208
55 Marcin RUDAWSKI result no 29 13 -36 24 17 7 32 2 18 18 160 POL 196
56 Thompson CY result no 26 26 23 -38 27 29 1 23 4 6 165 ISV 203
57 Igor LISOVENKO result no 34 20 17 42 14 5 -45 4 15 16 167 RUS 212
58 Jared WEST result no 10 3 27 19 30 28 26 -39 22 3 168 AUS 207
59 Matthew WEARN result no 22 21 14 41 20 13 5 17 23 (50)BFD 176 AUS 226
60 James BURMAN result no 20 21 17 29 21 -38 6 13 17 32 176 AUS 214
61 Christoph BOTTONI result no 11 18 22 15 27 14 12 7 (50)BFD 50BFD 176 SUI 226
62 Wannes LAER van result no 22 17 28 15 28 -48 21 25 14 7 177 BEL 225
63 Filip MATIKA result no 34 41 20 16 8 10 27 -44 10 11 177 CRO 221
64 Kristian RUTH result no (50)OCS 20 27 31 25 7 40 9 5 15 179 NOR 229
65 Jonasz STELMASZYK result no 22 32 6 23 -48 31 35 14 12 10 185 POL 233
66 Lee PARKHILL result no 25 30 13 13 (50)BFD 36 39 29 1 9 195 CAN 245
67 Karlo HMELJAK result no 15 21 23 14 20 28 11 36 -39 27 195 SLO 234
68 Glen Scott SYDNEY result no -43 43 27 35 26 3 9 12 7 34 196 SIN 239
69 Sergey KOMISSAROV result no 27 29 31 11 22 12 25 35 -37 5 197 RUS 234
70 Fredrik WESTMAN result no 36 15 9 24 30 26 44 5 (50)BFD 12 201 FIN 251
71 Eduardo van VIANEN, result no 20 25 -35 21 18 21 19 34 9 35 202 NED 237
72 Francesco MARRAI result no 17 27 19 33 21 -36 7 31 25 23 203 ITA 239
73 Mustafa R CAK result no 28 17 15 20 14 -48 24 32 45 17 212 TUR 260
74 Maxim SEMERKHANOV result no 39 34 18 36 22 28 17 -43 2 19 215 RUS 258
75 Jian SHI result no 32 33 21 34 16 12 13 -42 33 21 215 CHN 257
76 Michele REGOLO result no 32 16 26 18 (50)BFD 5 38 30 27 30 222 ITA 272
77 David JONSSON result no 15 -41 14 22 32 35 18 26 19 41 222 SWE 263
78 Milivoj DUKIC result no 15 30 29 33 12 16 -48 8 44 39 226 MNE 274
79 Mattias LINFORS result no 9 28 24 36 37 24 -46 22 26 20 226 FIN 272
80 Pierre COLLURA result no 43 23 32 25 15 39 8 28 (50)DNC 14 227 FIN 277
81 Pablo GUITIAN result no 14 33 22 32 19 24 42 -48 16 28 230 ESP 278
82 Thomas SAUNDERS result no 26 35 12 (50)DNF 15 30 50DNF 11 3 50BFD 232 NZL 282
83 Nicolas SCHARGORODSKY result no 27 24 19 17 (50)BFD 42 31 19 31 25 235 ARG 285
84 James ESPEY result no 18 22 (50)BFD 37 3 20 20 33 36 50BFD 239 IRL 289
85 Damien LERALE DESPRAT result no 41 35 31 18 17 -43 10 15 43 29 239 MON 282
86 Eduardo COUTO MAGALHAES de CUNHA result no 24 13 39 18 18 31 22 47 30 (50)BFD 242 BRA 292
87 Nicholas HEINER result no 21 18 34 (50)DSQ 11 23 16 20 50DNC 50DNC 243 NED 293
88 Martin EVANS result no 28 27 21 36 14 -47 34 10 42 33 245 GBR 292
89 Frederick VRANIZAN result no 26 28 28 30 (50)BFD 25 37 41 8 24 247 USA 297
90 Mathias MOLLATT result no 23 36 16 37 37 3 28 -40 32 38 250 NOR 290
91 Xinru Colin CHENG result no 36 24 37 24 (50)BFD 22 15 24 34 36 252 SIN 302
92 Onur Saffet BILGEN result no 30 23 -41 12 25 37 41 16 29 40 253 TUR 294
93 Oleksandr ISAKOV result no 31 24 20 16 39 40 33 38 13 -43 254 UKR 297
94 Andrew LEWIS result no 21 45 (50)BFD 14 40 17 36 45 24 13 255 TRI 305
95 Christian STEIGER result no 10 36 33 21 31 42 23 (50)DSQ 28 42 266 SUI 316
96 Mads BENDIX result no 21 30 31 29 34 35 -43 18 35 37 270 DEN 313
97 Ricardo MONTEMAYOR result no -43 23 35 23 35 25 30 37 40 26 274 MEX 317
98 Alexandr DENISIUC result no 23 27 29 39 30 27 -47 46 38 31 290 MDA 337
99 Dany STANISIC result no 37 31 40 17 33 -43 1 1 10 1 171 SRB 214
100 Alican BASEGMEZ result no 30 -39 33 26 27 32 5 12 1 5 171 TUR 210
101 Miguel Jose RUIZ result no 31 40 14 32 29 -46 4 4 8 19 181 VEN 227
102 Keerati BUALONG result no 38 39 30 33 -49 17 6 16 5 20 204 THA 253
103 Raul AGUAYO result no 25 40 37 30 -47 20 12 17 4 21 206 DOM 253
104 Nik PLETIKOS result no 37 37 25 35 -43 33 11 21 9 2 210 SLO 253
105 Francisco RENNA result no 29 22 37 28 37 35 2 5 (50)BFD 18 213 ARG 263
106 Lloyd Rudy McNEILL result no 40 28 29 31 -44 34 15 26 6 6 215 RSA 259
107 Andrey QUINTERO result no 27 22 26 40 (50)OCS 30 3 18 2 50DNF 218 COL 268
108 Thomas RAMSHAW result no 24 38 36 29 31 39 8 8 (50)BFD 9 222 CAN 272
109 Matthew REID result no 35 19 43 22 41 30 29 2 (50)BFD 3 224 GBR 274
110 Shinnosuke YASUDA result no 34 36 22 43 (50)BFD 34 20 14 14 10 227 JPN 277
111 Ian HALL result no 35 31 32 -44 25 26 30 22 16 16 233 JPN 277
112 Rokas MILEVICIUS result no 33 42 34 26 (50)BFD 38 22 10 17 13 235 LTU 285
113 Ben CORNISH result no 38 44 30 37 34 -45 31 13 7 4 238 GBR 283
114 Ki SULKOWSKI result no 25 38 (50)BFD 26 35 40 7 7 12 50BFD 240 AUS 290
115 Rui SILVEIRA result no 40 37 (50)DNF 40 36 15 13 6 50BFD 7 244 POR 294
116 Alexander VEGA ZIMMERMANN result no 24 25 41 39 28 40 19 15 (50)BFD 14 245 PER 295
117 Luka DOMIJAN result no 31 32 34 44 28 29 10 19 20 (50)BFD 247 SLO 297
118 Pablo RABAGO result no 33 40 -45 43 33 24 21 25 3 27 249 MEX 294
119 Kota JO result no -45 43 35 44 38 22 25 9 13 22 251 JPN 296
120 Viktor TEPLY result no 33 38 19 35 36 46 26 11 (50)BFD 8 252 CZE 302
121 Tristan BROWN result no 40 39 30 -41 31 41 14 23 11 23 252 AUS 293
122 Alvin Rodney, GOVINDEN result no 42 -43 38 34 40 14 32 29 19 17 265 SEY 308
123 Robert BAKOCZY result no -42 32 33 41 29 37 17 30 23 26 268 HUN 310
124 Jesus ROGEL result no 42 (50)OCS 48 34 26 11 24 50OCS 30 11 276 ESP 326
125 Teemu RANTANEN result no 37 29 42 42 38 29 16 32 (50)BFD 12 277 FIN 327
126 Jose Enrique PACAS ARATHOON result no 39 44 46 40 26 32 9 27 (50)BFD 15 278 ESA 328
127 Emmanuel SANCHEZ result no 38 41 41 39 45 12 34 3 (50)BFD 30 283 MON 333
128 Valeriy KUDRYASHOV result no 30 35 38 28 15 49 27 24 (50)BFD 50DNF 296 UKR 346
129 Khairulnizam AFENDY MOHD result no 29 37 47 25 32 26 33 (50)OCS 50DNF 24 303 MAS 353
130 Sebastian BUEHLER result no 39 34 32 38 21 31 18 (50)OCS 50BFD 50DNF 313 GER 363
131 Alex VEEREN RAMOS LOUIS result no 41 45 40 42 43 34 37 28 15 (50)DNF 325 BRA 375
132 Romzi Mohd MUHAMAD result no 46 -47 28 45 32 44 35 42 25 32 329 MAS 376
133 Taua Peter HENRY result no 44 44 39 43 35 37 44 33 18 (50)DNF 337 COK 387
134 Lander BALCAEN result no 44 42 44 27 38 36 36 20 (50)BFD 50DNF 337 BEL 387
135 Mohammad SHATOURI AL result no 44 -47 45 46 34 45 28 41 24 31 338 EGY 385
136 Ard AANHOLT van result no 41 42 38 46 (50)OCS 44 23 31 50BFD 25 340 AHO 390
137 Marek HORACEK result no 45 46 43 -47 36 45 43 38 21 28 345 CZE 392
138 Valentin NEDYALKOV result no -47 46 44 45 39 47 39 34 27 29 350 BUL 397
139 Ramon GONZALEZ result no 46 47 44 38 41 41 40 (50)OCS 22 34 353 PUR 403
140 Gajender SINGH result no 45 45 43 45 -46 42 41 35 26 35 357 IND 403
141 Ilia IGNATEV result no 46 -49 42 48 42 47 45 36 28 33 367 KGZ 416
142 Charlie Junior Grand POIRI result no 47 -48 40 46 46 43 46 39 33 37 377 COK 425
143 Gaurav RANDHAWA result no -49 49 42 47 44 46 47 40 31 38 384 IND 433
144 Ruslan JANGAZOV result no 47 48 49 47 45 48 38 (50)DNF 29 36 387 KAZ 437
145 Ahmed RAGAB result no 48 48 45 (50)DNF 42 44 42 37 32 50DNF 388 EGY 438
146 Ivan TARITAS result no 28 20 (50)BFD 50DNC 50OCS 50DNF 50DNC 50DNC 50DNC 50DNC 398 CRO 448
147 Dennis BERG den van result no 48 46 (50)DNC 50DNC 50DNC 50DNS 50DNS 50DNC 50DNC 50DNC 444 AHO 494
comments powered by Disqus