X

Result Details

Event name: Selden Nationwide Championship 2
Date: 26 May 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Llandudno Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total Notes
1 NA 70347 Ross Kearney Katie Jones RNIYC/Northampton sailing club/ 2.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA 4.0 4.0
2 NA 70426 Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros Reading S.C/ 1.0 3.0 2.0 NA NA NA 6.0 6.0
3 NA 70015 Edward Grey Nick Elsdon RWYC/RWYC 5.0 4.0 7.0 NA NA NA 16.0 16.0
4 NA 70139 Natalie Roach Harrison Reece devon schoold sailing association/ 8.0 2.0 8.0 NA NA NA 18.0 18.0
5 NA 70362 Chris Rust Oliver Newman Brightlingsea SC/Brightlingsea SC 4.0 5.0 9.0 NA NA NA 18.0 18.0
6 NA 70457 Roseanna Yeoward Anna McKenzie Rhosneiger/RWYC 7.0 6.0 6.0 NA NA NA 19.0 19.0
7 NA 70450 David Grey Bethany Grey RWYC/RWYC 9.0 8.0 4.0 NA NA NA 21.0 21.0
8 NA 70154 Tom Lovesey James Lovesey RYA 10.0 11.0 3.0 NA NA NA 24.0 24.0
9 shs 70226 Simon Lovesey na RYA 3.0 10.0 12.0 NA NA NA 25.0 25.0
10 NA 70429 Hugo Sloper Aidan McCarthy Itchenor/Itchenor 6.0 9.0 11.0 NA NA NA 26.0 26.0
11 NA 70427 Harry Yeoward Emma Houlihan Rhosneiger/RWYC 14.0 7.0 10.0 NA NA NA 31.0 31.0
12 NA 70341 Chris Matthews Oliver Townsend Brightlingsea/RCYC Otters/Ripon S C 11.0 12.0 15.0 NA NA NA 38.0 38.0
13 NA 70391 Inge-Lisa Hansen Eloise Hansen N Lincs/N Lincs 17.0 17.0 5.0 NA NA NA 39.0 39.0
14 NA 70176 James Brant Robert Knee Penzance/ 12.0 14.0 13.0 NA NA NA 39.0 39.0
15 NA 70324 Lilly Carlisle Becky Wallbank Ripon/Draycote/Yorkshire Dales/Ripon/Dra 13.0 16.0 14.0 NA NA NA 43.0 43.0
16 NA 70233 John Paterson Claire Paterson Whitstable 22.0 15.0 16.0 NA NA NA 53.0 53.0
17 shs 70456 Angus Carlisle NA Ripon/Draycote/Yorkshire Dales/ 15.0 13.0 27.0 DNF NA NA NA 55.0 55.0
18 NA 70436 Katie Greenwood Hanah Mitchell Budworth Sailing Club/Hollingworth Lake 18.0 20.0 17.0 NA NA NA 55.0 55.0
19 NA 70437 Trevor Lloyd Alex Lloyd NA 23.0 18.0 18.0 NA NA NA 59.0 59.0
20 NA 70252 David Moore Jack Moore Blithfield/Blithfield 19.0 19.0 21.0 NA NA NA 59.0 59.0
21 NA 70463 Adam Whitehead Rory Nicholl Royal Windermere Yacht Club/Royal Winder 20.0 21.0 20.0 NA NA NA 61.0 61.0
22 NA 43013 Henry Spreckley George Spreckley Itchenor /Itchenor 16.0 27.0 DNF 19.0 NA NA NA 62.0 62.0
23 NA 69334 Joe Keohane Conor Keohane / 24.0 22.0 22.0 NA NA NA 68.0 68.0
24 NA 7001 Charlie McNamara Ceri Roberts Llandudno SC 25.0 23.0 23.0 NA NA NA 71.0 71.0
25 NA 69247 James Polston Luke Lazell Eyott Sailing Club/Eyott Sailing Club 21.0 24.0 27.0 DNF NA NA NA 72.0 72.0
26 NA 70100 Nicky Haigh Molly Gore Royal Windermere Yacht Club/Royal Winder 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS NA NA NA 81.0 81.0
comments powered by Disqus