X

Result Details

Event name: Musto Skiff UK National Championship 2008
Date: 12 June 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Whitstable Yacht Club
Classtype:MUSTO SKIFF , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett HullNo Flags BoatName ClubName Total
1 GBR 369 Richard Stenhouse 1 1 4 5 1 -66 1 6 5 -7 6 1 31 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Rutland S C 104
2 GBR 294 Ian Trotter 6 5 -17 1 7 3 3 4 4 -25 5 4 42 16 15 Trident Derwent SC 84
3 GBR 193 Dan Vincent -28 -28 24 4 2 2 5 1 13 1 22 3 77 3 1 Rooster Stokes Bay /RNSA 133
4 GBR 161 Dan Dixon -23 8 1 2 4 16 7 21 6 4 -24 8 77 33 1 - Blackwater SC 124
5 GBR 205 Bruce Keen 3 17 12 -25 9 9 6 2 2 -22 8 10 78 8 1 - Stokes Bay SC 125
6 GBR 305 Daniel Henderson 12 18 13 9 -26 8 -21 19 9 2 3 2 95 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Thorpe Bay YC 142
7 GBR 363 Graeme Oliver 4 11 3 11 5 -66 2 12 31 11 -32 12 102 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Whitstable Y C 200
8 GBR 314 Richard Lovering 9 6 8 13 6 -66 10 18 -22 5 15 13 103 30 1 - Hayling Island SC 191
9 GBR 288 Andrew Peake 7 -21 11 6 10 6 18 13 3 -21 14 18 106 34 1 - Eastbourne Sovereign SC 148
10 GBR 274 Martin Boatman 16 2 -26 14 22 1 -66 7 17 16 13 9 117 5 1 Tweety Pie Derwent SC 209
11 GBR 362 Simon Reynolds 10 10 15 10 12 15 15 10 -24 -27 10 16 123 2 15 Blighline Whitstable Y C 174
12 GER 170 Iver Ahlmann -29 23 22 20 -36 17 12 9 14 9 7 6 139 48 1 - Rutland S C 204
13 GBR 371 Tom Offer 17 -66 9 15 30 26 11 3 11 6 12 -66 140 12 1 - Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC 272
14 GBR 098 John Reekie 19 13 10 29 29 13 -66 5 15 17 2 -66 152 24 1 Carefree Largs SC 284
15 GBR 209 Tom Wright 2 22 -38 -28 14 10 13 16 16 20 16 26 155 55 4 Gill Marine Rutland S C 221
16 GBR 372 Christian Reynolds 5 12 23 -31 8 5 8 -39 26 29 30 11 157 53 Locks SC 227
17 ESP 247 Pablo Arandia Sabater 20 16 18 50 11 -66 -66 11 21 8 1 5 161 60 1 - Real Club Nautico Denia 293
18 GBR 290 Gareth Davies 11 3 5 3 3 29 -66 17 -44 38 23 29 161 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Blackwater SC 271
19 GBR 153 David Poston 15 4 2 16 20 7 -66 28 -35 26 17 28 163 47 1 - Queen Mary SC 264
20 GBR 376 Leigh Albrecht 30 9 6 12 19 14 4 8 37 37 -39 -66 176 31 1 - Queen Mary SC 281
21 GBR 374 Jerry Wales 14 15 -66 7 17 23 9 37 -43 31 25 27 205 13 6 - Queen Mary SC 314
22 GBR 146 Griff Tanner 22 26 28 -33 13 20 25 20 20 14 18 -66 206 32 2 - Queen Mary SC 305
23 GBR 292 Alex Koukourakis 35 20 25 23 18 19 -66 29 12 12 -40 20 213 57 1 - Eastbourne Sovereign SC 319
24 GBR 114 Simon Dodds 25 14 20 18 15 31 26 -34 7 -51 27 34 217 4 2 - Hythe & Saltwood SC 302
25 GBR 364 Rob Chaplin 13 24 16 32 21 -33 16 15 32 23 28 -66 220 63 2 - Queen Mary SC 319
26 GBR 262 Hugh Shone 21 -36 -32 17 25 11 23 25 30 30 11 30 223 20 24 - Castle Cove SC 291
27 GBR 151 Russell Clark 26.8* 26.8* 26.8* 34 -37 28 -40 27 8 10 35 22 244.4 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Stokes Bay /RNSA 321.4
28 GBR 253 Gavin Homer 36 -66 14 24 23 27 24 -47 23 28 21 32 252 59 1 Spin Cycyle East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC 365
29 GBR 356 Matt Hollis 39 -66 -66 8 50 43 32 38 1 32 4 14 261 27 34 Zhik Rutland S C 393
30 GBR 211 John Evans 18 29 27 -42 31 18 20 33 -47 13 37 40 266 35 26 - Derwent SC 355
31 GBR 355 Nick Hollis -66 35 29 30 44 -66 66 31 18 3 9 15 280 28 34 Zhik Rutland S C 412
32 GBR 333 Tim Chapman 32 19 36 26 -45 36 19 30 25 -41 36 23 282 39 26 Little Devil Rutland S C 368
33 GBR 139 Peter Griffith 31 39 40.5 -41 -49 30 29 24 40 24 19 7 283.5 52 2 - South Shields SC 373.5
34 GBR 293 Rick Perkins 8 7 7 35 16 4 17 -66 -66 66 66 66 292 1 1 Harken Whitstable Y C 424
35 GBR 283 Mick Keates 26 27 21 -58 24 22 30 40 36 -45 38 31 295 46 26 - King George SC 398
36 GBR 128 Mark Powell -66 31 19 36 28 35 -66 46 10 19 31 66 321 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Dalgety Bay SC 453
37 SLO 271 Mitja Margon -66 -66 66 19 48 12 27 14 34 18 29 66 333 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Y.C. Portoroz 465
38 GBR 260 Richard Smith 33 32 -66 21 58 21 -66 23 27 43 51 37 346 10 2 - Blue Circle SC 478
39 GBR 165 Nigel Brown 34 39 30 -52 35 42 42 -44 29 34 26 36 347 42 2 - Whitstable Y C 443
40 GBR 130 Alastair Conn -66 -66 66 27 39 25 28 26 38 35 41 24 349 40 34 - Derwent SC 481
41 GBR 228 Ron Barnes 37 25 31 -55 32 45 31 -55 39 50 34 44 368 43 25 Bad Attitude Thorpe Bay YC 478
42 GBR 291 Grahame Smith 40.5 33 39 40 38 -52 34 32 -46 39 45 44 384.5 19 25 - Wilsonian SC 482.5
43 GBR 127 Rob Trotter -66 30 40.5 39 42 46 36 42 -50 47 42 21 385.5 54 2 - Derwent SC 501.5
44 GBR 154 Bruce Spratt -66 -66 66 38 41 34 66 55 41 15 20 17 393 56 34 Wet Dream Thorpe Bay YC 525
45 GBR 286 Dan Ward 38 39 34 44 46 44 45 45 19 40 -66 -66 394 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay 526
46 GBR 284 Sergei Samus -66 34 37 48 43 -66 39 36 28 49 43 39 396 44 35 - Whitstable Y C 528
47 GBR 373 Paul Molesworth 40.5 37 33 47 40 37 33 55 -56 -57 49 33 404.5 62 2 - Queen Mary SC 517.5
48 GBR 287 Jonathan Cameron 27 -66 -66 43 27 38 14 48 56 46 47 66 412 23 2 - Queen Mary SC 544
49 GBR 216 Barry Shotton -66 -66 66 37 54 39 38 49 42 42 33 19 419 26 35 - Whitstable Y C 551
50 GBR 200 Ian Judd 24 -66 35 53 34 24 37 55 56 60 52 -66 430 50 2 - South Shields SC 562
51 GBR 056 Stephen Lowe -66 -66 66 45 52 41 41 22 33 44 44 66 454 41 3 Musty Biff South Shields SC 586
52 GBR 160 Jon Simpson -66 -66 66 22 33 32 22 43 56 54 66 66 460 58 3 - Blackwater SC 592
53 AUT 223 Felix Luchterhand -66 -66 66 54 58 48 47.5 55 45 33 48 38 492.5 9 Comas Segel Club Attersee 624.5
54 GBR 240 Richard Purdy -66 -66 66 46 58 47 46 41 56 59 56 25 500 49 3 - Sunderland YC 632
55 GBR 304 Tony Coulson -66 -66 66 51 53 50 44 51 56 48 50 44 513 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Whitstable Y C 645
56 GBR 354 Guy Harrill -66 -66 66 49 66 66 66 35 49 36 46 41 520 7 35 - Starcross YC 652
57 GBR 074 Alastair Gould -66 -66 66 59 55 49 43 66 56 58 57.5 44 553.5 14 35 - Whitstable Y C 685.5
58 GBR 117 Grant Forward -66 -66 66 57 58 66 66 50 48 53 55 35 554 51 3 Whitstable Y C 686
59 GBR 227 Matt Conner -66 -66 66 61.5 47 40 35 66 56 66 53 66 556.5 17 3 - Queen Mary SC 688.5
60 GBR 225 Francis Stileman -66 -66 66 60 51 66 66 55 56 55 54 44 573 15 36 - Whitstable Y C 705
61 NED 255 Hans Zuurendonk -66 -66 66 56 58 51 47.5 55 56 52 66 66 573.5 21 35 Double Dutch Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 705.5
62 HUN 337 Christopher Wossala -66 -66 66 61.5 66 66 66 66 56 56 57.5 66 627 6 34 Ramada Balaton Balatonfuredi YK 759
comments powered by Disqus