X

Result Details

Event name: 2009 Musto Skiff European Championship
Date: 31 August 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Fraglia Vela Malcesine (Lake Garda)
Classtype:MUSTO SKIFF , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total ClubName Country
1 369 RICHARD STENHOUSE result no 3 3 -6 1 1 1 -8 1 1 3 1 1 16,0 RUTLAND SC GBR
2 288 ANDREW PEAKE result no 4 5 4 3 -24 -29 9 2 2 8 4 3 44,0 WHITSTABLE GBR
3 414 RUSSEL CLARK result no 2 1 9 4 -10 3 10 3 -15 9 6 6 53,0 RNSBSC GBR
4 363 OLIVER GRAEME result no 8 6 1 -35 3 2 4 (ocs) 18 15 2 9 68,0 WYC GBR
5 334 IAN RENILSON result no 9 19 8 13 2 5 1 4 4 10 -23 -34 75,0 DBSC GBR
6 205 BRUCE KEEN result no 6 17 -18 (ocs) 5 dnf 7 9 3 4 13 2 80,5 STOKES BAY GBR
7 388 GEORGE RICHARDS result no 14 13 12 2 6 -23 3 -19 10 12 12 16 100,0 EVC FRA
8 312 JOHN REEKIE result no 1 7 3 9 4 (dsq) 16 24 13 -30 20 4 101,0 LARGS SC GBR
9 323 GRIFF TANNER result no 5 2 7 5 -44 19 17 7 12 18 18 (dns) 110,0 QUEEN MARY GBR
10 193 VINCENT DAN result no 11 14 -22 -36 11 6 19 10 14 11 11 5 112,0 SBSC GBR
11 314 RICHARD LOVERING result no (ocs) 20 5 21 17 8 13 12 7 13 9 (dns) 125,0 HISC GBR
12 245 TIM HILL result no 16 -33 17 16 16 4 15 5 20 -21 8 10 127,0 SYC AUS
13 295 MICHAEL PALFREMAN result no 19 10 14 (ocs) 9 15 6 8 23 -26 22 8 134,0 STOKES BAY GBR
14 409 DANIEL HENDERSON result no 10 -31 16 7 20 16 12 16 -21 7 17 13 134,0 TBYC GBR
15 286 DAN WARD result no 18 -36 10 15 18 7 5 (ocs) 9 22 32 23 159,0 FP SBSC GBR
16 218 JASON BEEBE result no 12 15 13 (ocs) 26 31 (dns) 11 6 19 14 12 159,0 RQYS AUS
17 211 JOHN EVANS result no 20 12 19 11 8 20 (dns) 13 16 20 28 -40 167,0 DRSC GBR
18 130 ALASTAIR CONN result no 17 38 20 10 15 18 -39 14 5 5 (dns) 38 180,0 DRSC GBR
19 371 TOM OFFER result no 25 (dnf) 26 19 -34 14 11 27 25 2 15 20 184,0 CVLSC GBR
20 308 ROGER OSWALD result no (ocs) 11 11 8 7 11 (ocs) ocs 22 16 10 28 199,0 SEGEL CLUB ENGE SUI
21 370 IVER AHLMANN result no 7 22 -32 22 12 21 28 22 -34 25 24 18 201,0 DERWENT SC GER
22 209 TOM WRIGHT result no 29 27 36 18 30 10 14 (ocs) 35 14 (dnf) 7 220,0 RUTLAND SAILING CLUB GBR
23 384 JETHRO GEBHARD result no 22 25 33 25 22 (dns) -38 20 28 29 7 19 230,0 DRSC GBR
24 391 MARCUS HAMILTON result no (ocs) 24 (dsq) ocs 13 9 ocs 6 11 1 3 14 231,0 BRYC AUS
25 260 RICHARD SMITH result no 31 9 27 40 -41 26 20 21 36 -69 19 11 240,0 BCSC GBR
26 376 LEIGH ALBRECHT result no 32 8 23 17 28 12 30 (ocs) 30 (dsq) 42 27 249,0 QMSC GBR
27 281 JAMIE HILTON result no 28 -44 41 14 21 13 40 17 19 34 -43 22 249,0 DATCHET GBR
28 290 ALEX COOPER result no 13 26 30 31 29 27 21 30 -37 17 25 -33 249,0 STOKES BAY GBR
29 381 MARTIN MAYRHOFER result no 34 28 24 26 -37 17 18 26 24 -41 21 36 254,0 SCATT AUT
30 364 ROB CHAPLIN result no 30 16 37 24 (dnf) 37 22 18 32 24 (dnf) 15 255,0 QUEEN MARY GBR
31 256 DANIELE POLI result no 15 23 25 34 14 28 27 (dns) -40 28 37 30 261,0 C.V.O ITA
32 325 JUSTO BALAGUER MARTINEZ result no (ocs) 21 29 39 23 33 23 15 8 -63 33 39 263,0 CN ARENAL ESP
33 333 TIM CHAPMAN result no 35 30 21 12 -53 35 32 25 -62 43 34 35 302,0 RUTLAND SC GBR
34 160 JONATHAN SIMPSON result no 41 -62 42 41 -45 39 24 23 31 32 16 24 313,0 BSC GBR
35 132 DOMINIQUE WALCHLI result no -45 35 -48 27 32 30 36 31 27 40 38 21 317,0 RCO SUI
36 271 MITJA MARGON result no (ocs) 18 (dsq) 6 27 48 25 ocs 33 33 30 32 327,0 YC PORTOROZ SLO
37 401 ANDY BUNYAN result no -46 34 28 28 38 38 26 37 -46 27 29 45 330,0 SC ATTERSEE AUT
38 131 RICHARD PELLEY result no 27 32 57 (dnf) (dns) 32 dns 33 17 23 31 17 344,0 GBR
39 282 MARK GOALEN result no (ocs) -46 34 30 46 25 34 38 29 38 39 37 350,0 QUEEN MARY GBR
40 213 PETROV YAROSLAV result no 37 -48 35 20 43 36 31 32 41 35 -49 43 353,0 7FSC RUS
41 153 DAVID POSTON result no 21 40 15 (ocs) 36 (dns) dns ocs dns 6 5 25 373,0 QUEEN MARY GBR
42 284 SERGEI SAMUS result no 52 45 38 23 31 46 29 (ocs) (dns) 46 35 31 376,0 WHITSTABLE GBR
43 406 PABLO ARANDIA result no 23 4 2 (ocs) 25 22 2 (ocs) dns dns dns dns 378,0 RCND ESP
44 306 DIETER BRUNNER result no 36 47 31 (ocs) 33 47 33 44 43 -57 41 29 384,0 SIMPL SUI
45 178 IAN MARSHALL result no 49 39 53 45 35 40 41 34 (dns) 53 26 -54 415,0 OXFORD SC GBR
46 377 GIACOMO GIOVANELLI result no 44 -50 44 29 -61 50 35 36 47 48 36 47 416,0 CVS FANO ITA
47 259 ANDRES GASSER result no 24 -58 43 38 51 58 44 29 38 52 (dns) 51 428,0 ZYC SUI
48 310 PAUL WHITESMITH result no 47 52 40 33 47 -62 62 46 (dnf) 31 47 26 431,0 CVL SC GBR
49 367 HANS ZUURENDONK result no 40 49 -55 52 49 -63 42 43 51 44 27 41 438,0 ABERDEEN SYC NED
50 163 RICHARD EVANS result no 53 -65 (dnc) 42 56 42 37 28 48 50 45 42 443,0 BSC GBR
51 375 JONATHAN CAMERON result no 42 29 46 (ocs) 19 24 (ocs) ocs 26 37 dns dns 448,0 QUEEN MARY GBR
52 89 THOMAS BUNTIN result no 56 -60 -58 44 39 41 46 39 52 36 54 57 464,0 SGD GER
53 191 PAOLO JANNARONE result no 38 -67 39 50 40 52 47 49 55 49 -62 46 465,0 CVI ITA
54 228 RON BARNES result no 50 -57 51 55 54 -59 49 45 39 45 40 49 477,0 THORPEBAY GBR
55 203 FRITZ SELB result no 39 43 50 37 -62 60 59 47 49 -62 46 50 480,0 YCZYCZ SUI
56 134 ANTONY KOKKALIARIS result no -54 51 45 43 48 49 53 48 45 -66 48 52 482,0 YCOG GRE
57 174 CYRIL WINKLER result no 43 37 49 51 55 54 56 (ocs) 42 42 -58 55 484,0 ZYC SUI
58 185 PEETERS GILLES result no 48 53 -59 47 -59 43 54 41 59 54 44 44 487,0 AN001 NED
59 311 PAUL CLEMENTS result no 26 42 (dnc) 32 42 34 (dns) 35 53 dns dns dns 489,0 CVSC GBR
60 297 JORIC GEBHARD result no 51 41 52 54 50 51 48 (dnf) -63 47 59 61 514,0 DRSC GBR
61 294 TOM CONWAY result no 55 -68 -66 61 57 45 43 54 54 39 57 53 518,0 DERWENT RESERVOIR GBR
62 136 EDOARDO AMATO result no 57 56 -64 53 -58 53 50 40 56 55 51 58 529,0 CFV SKIFFSAILING ITA
63 360 PETER HEPPEL result no 59 55 47 49 -65 55 55 56 44 -60 56 60 536,0 PLS FRA
64 249 STEFFEN SCHOLZ result no -64 61 -63 56 63 44 51 42 61 51 55 56 540,0 BAUTZENER SC GER
65 119 PHIL ROBINSON result no 60 -63 54 58 52 57 52 51 50 56 50 -64 540,0 FILEY SAILING CLUB GBR
66 240 RICHARD PURDY result no 61 -64 60 46 -64 56 45 57 60 59 53 48 545,0 SYC GBR
67 225 FRANCIS STILEMAN result no 65 59 56 60 -66 -67 58 50 65 61 60 62 596,0 WYC GBR
68 345 KLAUS COSTADEDOI result no 33 54 62 62 68 66 (dns) 55 (dnf) 67 63 dns 605,0 SCATT AUT
69 346 FELIX SCHLAGINHAUFEN result no (dnf) 66 -68 57 67 65 57 53 64 65 52 59 605,0 SIMPL SUI
70 170 CATHARINA GAUDA result no 63 (dnf) 65 59 60 64 61 52 57 64 (dns) 65 610,0 WSCW GER
71 149 ANTONI PERE result no 58 69 67 (dnf) (dnc) 61 60 ocs 58 58 61 63 630,0 C.N.P.POLLENCA ESP
72 72 CHRISTIAN PORSCHE result no 66 70 61 63 (dnf) 68 (dns) 58 dns 68 dns dns 679,0 SCKN GER
73 266 JAVIER LAPRESA result no 62 71 (dnc) 48 (dnc) dns ocs ocs dns dns dns dns 706,0 CN ARENAL ESP
74 374 JERRY WALES result no (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dns 750,0 QUEEN MARY GBR
comments powered by Disqus