X

Result Details

Event name: Sunsail Nationwide 5
Date: 23 September 2005
Type: Series
Club: Carsington Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Helm Champ No. SailNo. M/F Age Sailing Club Race No 1 Race No 2 Race No 3 Race No 4 Race No 5 Race No 6 Points
1 Anna 83 45058 Brooks f 16 Elton SC 9 1 2
2 Matt 48 43999 Undrell M 19 Haversham 12 6 4
3 Bleddyn 154 45154 Mon M 15 Red Wharf Bay 3 8 20
4 Oscar 229 45228 McVeigh m 15 Wimbledon Park 8 3 1
5 Ben 186 44584 Palmer m 15 Island barn 1 8 9
6 Michael 55 44443 Wood m 14 Draycote 9 4 1
7 Callum 2 45241 Calder m 19 Cramond Boat Club 4 2 24
8 Gerath 279 45160 Henshall M 14 Port Dinorwic 7 42 5
9 Martin 221 44801 Evans m 14 Dabchicks 5 7 2
10 Tim 257 44494 Lowe m 19 Redesmere 1 9 22
11 ANDREW 62 45197 Brown m 14 Budworth SC 8 3 3
12 Max 243 44682 Robinson m 15 Saltash 4 34 3
13 Matthew 266 44978 Johnson m 16 Great Moor 2 25 6
14 Freddie 352 44837 Connor m 14 Bexhill 18 1 16
15 Charlotte 332 44388 Greenhalgh f 14 Elton SC 11 29 25
16 Alex 351 44882 Gillespie M 15 Dovey SC 16 4 31
17 Adam 170 44508 Larvin m 19 Beaver 16 14 27
18 James 146 45018 Spencer m 15 Mudiford 28 17 25
19 Richard 215 44940 Crocker m 19 Emberton SC 75 12 8
20 Tom 366 45151 Weatherhead m 15 Haversham 23 12 22
21 Joseph 124 44535 Wellerd m 19 Crawley Mariner 13 31 38
22 Harry 73 44981 Cheetham M 16 Redesmere 10 11 33
23 Phil 280 45333 McCoy m 13 Emsworth Slipper SC 10 5 12
24 Finlay 180 44644 Barnham m 16 Snettisham Beach 64 16 16
25 Jordan 158 44869 Taylor m 14 NSSC 3 2 18
26 Robert 58 42171 Holmes m 15 Delph SC 15 23 24
27 Alex 285 44104 Groves m 15 Island Barn 21 11 14
28 ANDREW 102 45048 Salt m 15 Chelmarsh 19 15 4
29 Max 249 45373 Richardson m 15 Hastings & St Leonards 6 14 23
30 Richard 278 44004 Cumpsty m 13 CVLSC 2 10 9
31 Ed 25 45072 Cowell m 15 Broadstairs 20 6 15
32 Richard 6 44523 Ash m 16 Chew Valley SC 27 18 27
33 Alex 71 44954 Mills-Barton 15 Newhaven & Seaford 24 26 38
34 Nathan 367 8617 Ackroyd m 16 Norfolk Broads 5 33 5
35 Joseph 10 44102 Hothersall m 16 Redesmere 24 22 19
36 Konrad 217 45403 Weaver m 14 Derwent Reservoir SC 34 23 13
37 David 77 45246 Carpenter m 14 Elton SC 22 28 11
38 Rebecca 135 44722 Dawkes f 14 Tamworth 14 7 28
39 Carl 128 45014 Mitchell m 15 Chelmarsh 17 58 37
40 Lawrence 66 44142 Sly m 15 Restronguet SC 32 9 21
41 Oliver 226 44631 Wright m 14 Rotherham 7 16 10
42 Ben 231 45155 Slater m 15 bexhill 21 52 50
43 Heather 1 45045 Fox f 15 Grafham SC 20 13 48
44 Richard 283 44193 Henderson m 19 Stewartby 27 43 14
45 Peter 273 43313 Harrison m 16 Bexhill 14 38 34
46 Elizabeth 200 42627 Teague f 16 Bristol Corithian YC 30 38 28
47 Tim 185 26922 Haslam M 19 Chew Valley SC 12 44 45
48 Max 103 45369 Yoward m 14 ESSC 55 24 21
49 Phillip 99 44303 Reynolds m 15 Saltash 13 44 18
50 Peter 364 45190 Lord m 15 Rickmansworth 22 25 31
51 Stephen 299 42745 Beckett m 14 Solva Rowing & Watersports 38 29 7
52 Alexander 313 45159 Grassick m 19 Papercourt 26 20 29
53 Lynn 68 42715 Billowes f 16 Bristol Corithian YC 39 21 50
54 Matt 252 43328 Haslam M 16 Chew Valley SC 39 31 41
55 Yvette 131 44928 Allen f 15 Aylesbury SC 59 13 30
56 Emily 168 42629 Jackson f 14 Elton SC 54 18 61
57 Olly 194 44494 Pickard m 17 Royal hospital School 52 19 17
58 Honor 45 44661 Fell f 15 Beadnell 29 24 12
59 Joe 72 44982 Cheetham M 14 redesmere 45 21 43
60 Sam 213 43001 Watson m 14 Nantwich & Borders 37 10 13
61 Rory 297 37585 Caird m 16 Chew Valley SC 50 49 30
62 Stephanie 303 45177 Lloyd f 16 Bowmoor SC 46 47 29
63 Julia 60 44147 Bowden f 16 Coombs 35 32 67
64 Samantha 244 45173 Gray f 16 Calshot 58 46 35
65 Stephanie 18 45037 Lawrence f 16 East Lothian YC 63 37 7
66 Simon 269 44428 Foskett m 15 Stauton Harold 28 34 34
67 Abigail 315 44381 Crispin f 15 Neyland 33 35 11
68 Ben 301 45171 Hodges m 14 Emsworth Slipper SC 61 17 36
69 Joe 292 45104 Andrews m 14 Plymouth Youth 41 65 20
70 Jak 341 43896 Cornthwaite m 15 East Lancs 32 45 17
71 Jonathan 26 45353 Sleight M 14 Cotswold SC 60 37 58
72 Matthew 324 44916 West M 15 Sutton Bingham 18 22 36
73 Ruth 296 43928 Whiteley f 15 Ripon 42 41 10
74 Catherine 304 45178 Lloyd f 14 Bowmoor SC 57 49 44
75 Kit 110 43509 Marsden m 16 NBYC 40 72 32
76 Fergus 181 44476 Barnham m 14 Snettisham Beach 35 27 26
77 Ryan 268 43054 Langston m 14 Beccles 17 15 19
78 George 339 43685 Beck m 15 Papercourt 6 50 43
79 Hannah 275 45232 Wilcock f 15 Budworth SC 23 36 37
80 Louise 220 44984 Symons f 15 Bowmoor SC 42 33 23
81 Daniel 79 45326 Gaines-Burrill m 15 Scaling Dam 15 66 49
82 Thomas 117 44845 Rainey m 15 Starcross 41 43 33
83 Michael 232 45337 King m 14 Emsworth Slipper SC 44 20 35
84 Tom 101 44122 Piggott m 12 Corus Colours Shotwick 31 5 39
85 Sam 201 42058 Knight m 16 Aldridge 31 40 8
86 David 155 44418 Griffiths M p Red Wharf Bay 54 19 60
87 Jonathan 306 42132 Woodhead m 16 Elton SC 62 26 32
88 Luke 256 43844 Dampier m 16 BCYC 59 60 15
89 Douglas 310 45300 Carmichael m 19 NBYC 37 65 64
90 Heledd 328 44902 Brown f 16 Teifi Boating Club 40 42 47
91 Alex 386 44782 Sharp m 15 Budworth SC 33 28 45
92 Emily 342 45019 Wilkie f 14 Largs SC 25 54 42
93 Sarah 165 45175 Butterfield F 14 Sinnaker 45 30 57
94 Ngaire 147 45316 Strawbridge f 15 Nayland YC 44 41 6
95 Harry 197 43089 Levick m 14 Carsington SC 51 53 54
96 Fiona 183 40003 Lucas f p Avon SC 48 56 52
97 Bethany 267 44690 Wellerd f 16 Crawley Mariner 19 59 52
98 Peter 287 45360 McCoy m 14 Emsworth Slipper SC 46 47 39
99 Jonathan 113 45158 Arnell M 15 Christchurch SC 51 45 54
100 Harriet 139 32229 Morris f 15 Elton 36 63 46
101 Ben 145 42676 Wallis m 14 spinnaker 25 53 44
102 Cameron 214 43666 Jones M 13 NBYC 50 51 60
103 Christopher 108 45330 Abbott M 16 Beccles 53 32 51
104 Elliot 397 44474 Hanson m 12 Redesmere 11 39 67
105 Rory 311 41407 Carmichael m 19 NBYC 71 55 48
106 Megan 120 26734 Rupar f 14 Spey Valley SC 47 51 70
107 Joe 396 44471 Hanson m 15 redesmere 26 48 42
108 Jessica 136 44128 Dawkes f 15 Tamworth 36 46 62
109 Fiona 134 44929 Allen f 19 Aylesbury SC 43 36 53
110 Alex 119 44477 Carter m 15 Great Moor 52 40 40
111 Michael 47 45372 Rivers m 14 Leigh on Sea SC 48 61 26
112 Jack 326 45367 Spencer m 14 Emsworth Slipper SC 73 67 51
113 Philippa 245 32053 Gray f 14 Calshot 61 50 57
114 Henry 160 45206 Collinson m 14 Port Dinorwic 34 58 61
115 Michael 400 42744 Beckett m 12 Solva Rowing & Watersports 38 48 47
116 Joshua 188 45413 Banyard m 14 Saltash 56 64 55
117 Daniel 295 44457 Walker m 15 Staunton Harold 69 27 56
118 Robin 370 44895 Elsey m 14 Restronguet SC 72 63 58
119 Hana 125 45298 Warner f 15 Nantwich & Borders 63 66 69
120 Rebecca 176 45000 Patience F 19 Grafham SC 49 54 68
121 Joe 91 44453 Howell m 16 Alton Water 58 68 68
122 Sophie 151 44756 Porteous f 16 Papercourt 56 64 66
123 Joshua 164 45101 Gosling m 12 Dabchicks 29 30 59
124 Frazer 42 37498 Clark m 15 Hastings & St Leonards 49 52 40
125 Joanna 85 45417 Lucas f 14 Avon SC 57 71 46
126 Emily 240 42114 Moore f 15 Norfolk Broads yc 53 55 62
127 Joshua 39 41217 Moran m 16 Otley SC 62 35 63
128 Adam 325 44970 James m 16 Sutton Bingham 67 69 65
129 Sam 321 44999 Pickering m 11 South Staffs 68 39 66
130 Chris 51 44251 Rivers m 19 Leigh on Sea SC 30 70 69
131 Charlie 195 5919 Haslam m 13 Chew Valley SC 55 56 53
132 Susanna 4 44607 Edwards f 14 Carsington SC 47 59 73
133 Maya 137 45180 Gill-Taylor f 16 Spinnaker 69 57 70
134 Anna 75 44627 Carpenter m 13 Elton SC 70 67 65
135 Harriet 177 33677 Patience f 14 Grafham SC 65 61 55
136 Julian 54 42838 Cumpsty m p CVLSC 43 60 56
137 James 175 45315 Patience M 14 Grafham SC 68 73 49
138 Frances 237 41269 Holmes f 19 Elton Water 64 62 72
139 Jim 368 42570 Rosses m 16 Upton Warren 60 68 71
140 Susan 7 45355 Weatherhead f p Haversham 66 62 41
141 Anna 40 35829 Ackroyd F 15 Norfolk Broads 66 69 59
142 Sarah 93 37757 Blagden f 19 Carsington SC 65 57 64
143 Adam 258 43930 Millington m 13 Redesmere 67 74 63
144 Holly 387 22362 Walker f 15 Carsington SC 70 70 71
145 Sam 38 45223 Coombs m 16 Clevedon SC 75 75 74
145 Nicholas 97 44529 Kaye M 15 Bury Lake 75 75 74
145 Robin 227 4081 Wright m p Rotherham 75 75 74
comments powered by Disqus