X

Result Details

Event name: Sunsail Nationwide 6
Date: 22 October 2005
Type: Series
Club: Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Champ No. SailNo. M/F Age Sailing Club Points
1 Bleddyn Mon 2 7 1 1 1 154 45154 M U 15 Red Wharf Bay 5
2 Ben Palmer 5 3 2 2 2 186 44584 M U 15 Island Barn 9
3 Tom Weatherhead 10 4 5 4 6 366 45151 M U 15 Haversham 19
4 Andrew Brown 12 1 25 6 5 62 45197 M U 14 Budworth 24
5 Simon Bower 4 19 14 8 3 114 40731 M U 19 Dittisham 29
6 Oscar McVeigh 47 16 7 3 4 229 45228 M U 15 Wimbledon Park 30
7 Richard Crocker 7 22 4 5 16 215 44940 M U 19 Emberton Park 32
8 Alex Grassick 3 29 9 20 8 313 45159 M U 19 Papercourt 40
9 James Spencer 1 11 16 66 17 146 45018 M U 15 Mudeford 45
10 Anna Brooks 6 2 119 22 15 83 45058 F U 16 Elton 45
11 Lawrence Sly 18 9 6 13 23 66 44142 M U 15 Restronguet 46
12 Emily Jackson 17 5 62 16 10 168 42629 F U 14 Elton 48
13 Sam Craig 21 6 26 7 18 11 44517 M U 19 Plymouth Youth 52
14 Freddie Connor 16 20 11 14 32 352 45152 M U 14 Bexhill 61
15 Max Robinson 19 35 8 59 11 243 44682 M U 15 Saltash 73
16 Charlotte Greenhalgh 15 18 30 11 34 332 44388 F U 14 Elton 74
17 James Little 9 12 21 41 38 105 41143 M U 19 CVLSC 80
18 Richard Cumpsty 20 14 18 29 35 278 44004 M U 13 CVLSC 81
19 Alex Groves 13 50 12 28 30 285 44104 M U 15 Island Barn 83
20 Joseph Hothersall 41 48 13 18 14 10 44012 M U 16 Redesmere 86
21 Alastair Lucas 36 40 3 26 31 182 44141 M U 16 Avon 96
22 Tom Durham 11 53 24 17 47 100 45310 M U 16 Emsworth Slipper 99
23 Matthew Undrell 8 39 119 12 46 48 43999 M U 19 Haversham 105
24 Paul Irons 34 30 38 21 20 37 24803 M P S Spinnaker 105
25 Matt Johnson 42 54 27 9 28 266 44978 M U 16 Great Moor 106
26 Gareth Henshall 39 41 15 31 22 279 45438 M U 15 Port Dinorwic 107
27 Joshua Irons 69 21 28 35 24 52 45461 M U 16 Spinnaker 108
28 Jordan Taylor 60 31 40 10 29 158 44869 M U 14 NSSC 110
29 Oliver Wright 14 45 36 23 42 226 44631 M U 14 Rotherham 115
30 Samantha Gray 49 8 33 52 27 244 45173 F U 16 Calshot 117
31 Michael King 24 62 22 24 48 232 45337 M U 14 Emsworth Slipper 118
32 Robert Holmes 28 51 56 32 9 58 42171 M U 15 Delph 120
33 Matthew West 54 10 63 39 19 324 44916 M U 15 Sutton Bingham 122
34 Adam Larvin 43 70 41 27 21 170 44508 M U 19 Beaver 132
35 Jon Sleight 35 25 32 48 43 26 22887 M U 14 Cotswold 135
36 Phil McCoy 30 36 10 90 63 280 45333 M U 13 Emsworth Slipper 139
37 Rory Caird 31 13 42 53 54 297 37585 M U 19 CVLSC 139
38 Heledd Brown 37 33 50 19 86 328 44902 F U 16 Teifi 139
39 Luke Steaggles 46 32 119 50 13 207 29518 M U 19 Emberton Park 141
40 Sam Knight 25 58 20 38 77 201 42058 M U 16 Aldridge 141
41 Elizabeth Teague 22 27 53 47 60 200 42627 F U 16 Bristol Corinthian 149
42 Steven Miller 26 67 46 25 53 241 40803 M U 19 Bristol Corinthian 150
43 Max Richardson 23 63 58 15 55 249 45373 M U 15 Hastings 151
44 Alex Gillespie 29 56 61 55 12 351 44882 M U 16 Dovey 152
45 Lynn Billowes 58 46 29 33 45 68 42715 F U 16 Bristol Corinthian 153
46 Harry Cheetham 56 34 54 30 39 73 44981 M U 16 Redesmere 157
47 Joe Cheetham 62 17 35 44 65 72 44982 M U 14 Redesmere 158
48 Stuart Dando 45 85 37 43 33 50 44437 M U 14 Frampton on Severn 158
49 Primrose Salt 63 26 45 37 97 3 42690 F S CVLSC 171
50 Joseph Wellerd 50 75 67 49 7 124 44535 M U 19 Crawley Mariners 173
51 Luke Dampier 55 72 31 62 25 256 43844 M U 16 Bristol Corinthian 173
52 Jonathan Arnell 33 49 34 77 57 113 45158 M U 15 Christchurch 173
53 Ben Wallis 27 60 19 73 68 145 42676 M U 14 Spinnaker 174
54 Stephanie Lloyd 44 71 74 34 26 303 45177 F U 16 Bowmoor 175
55 Henry Collinson 59 38 23 63 72 160 45206 M U 14 Port Dinorwic 183
56 Caroline Cook 40 42 47 56 56 173 42920 F U 16 CVLSC 185
57 Heather Fox 38 47 73 67 37 1 45045 F U 15 Grafham 189
58 Robbie Robinson 52 15 57 79 119 238 41118 M U 12 Saltash 203
59 Philippa Gray 74 94 17 72 41 245 32053 F U 14 Calshot 204
60 Piers Arnold 83 28 48 80 51 107 25164 M U 19 Waveney & Oulton Broad 207
61 Harriet Morris 66 23 65 58 73 139 32229 F U 13 Elton 212
62 Douglas Carmichael 80 82 49 45 40 310 45300 M U 19 NBYC 214
63 Jonathan Woodhead 79 37 60 40 92 306 42132 M U 16 Elton 216
64 Rory Carmichael 72 81 44 42 61 311 41407 M U 19 NBYC 219
65 Michelle Tickle 51 68 43 69 64 204 44896 F U 19 West Lancs 226
66 Bob King 61 76 66 57 49 206 M S CVLSC 233
67 Ben Hodges 32 57 55 99 91 301 45171 M U 14 Emsworth Slipper 235
68 Sarah Butterfield 76 89 88 36 36 165 45175 F U 14 Spinnaker 236
69 Marina Brassington 77 64 71 51 58 288 43183 F U 15 Aylesbury 244
70 Tom Rainey 53 44 39 119 119 117 44845 M U 15 Starcross 255
71 Joshua Banyard 71 43 82 87 66 188 45413 M U 14 Plymouth Youth 262
72 Peter McCoy 68 52 83 88 62 287 45360 M U 13 Emsworth Slipper 265
73 Hannah Lytton 99 24 100 76 70 49 42029 F U 19 Papercourt 269
74 Richard Henderson 48 55 119 78 88 283 44193 M U 19 Stewartby 269
75 Georgia Trapp 81 69 86 71 52 43 45097 F U 14 Bough Beech 273
76 Susan Weatherhead 82 88 68 46 79 7 45355 F P S Haversham 275
77 Bethany Wellerd 57 92 76 75 78 267 44690 F U 16 Crawley Mariners 286
78 Tristan Griffith 73 79 69 65 84 390 16727 M U 16 Chipstead 286
79 Julia Beck 84 86 77 54 75 262 40877 F U 13 Papercourt 290
80 Ngaire Strawbridge 78 74 64 89 76 147 45316 F U 15 Newport 292
81 Cameron Scott 70 108 99 86 44 141 43606 M U 13 CVLSC 299
82 Joanna Lucas 64 87 81 68 101 85 45417 F U 14 Avon 300
83 Michael Harris 94 96 52 82 74 322 45332 M U 14 Spinnaker 302
84 Anna Carpenter 67 65 87 109 83 75 44627 F U 13 Elton 302
85 Robin Elsey 65 102 75 64 99 370 44895 M U 14 Restronguet 303
86 Tom Richardson 88 78 89 60 81 250 44510 M U 13 Hastings 307
87 Fi Lucas 100 84 94 61 71 183 40003 F P Avon 310
88 Tom Francis 117 59 51 100 106 159 34142 M U 15 Sidmouth 316
89 Frazer Clark 75 66 101 81 95 42 37498 M U 15 Hastings & St Leonards 317
90 Quinn McGrath 85 73 91 107 69 315 44381 M U 12 1st Neyland 318
91 Alison Baldwin 89 93 85 92 59 127 45266 F U 15 Island Barn 325
92 Catherine Lloyd 101 61 119 97 67 304 45178 F U 14 Bowmoor 326
93 Robert Quicke 93 99 78 74 82 383 41608 M U 14 Spinnaker 327
94 Catherine Lloyd 87 95 59 104 107 99 44303 F U 13 Plymouth Youth 345
95 Frances Holmes 96 80 84 85 102 237 41269 F U 19 Elton 345
96 Sophie Porteous 86 91 92 83 89 151 44756 F U 16 Papercourt 349
97 Anna Piggott 91 83 96 84 93 212 45160 F U 14 Corus Colors 351
98 Sam Webb 95 109 119 70 80 13 22028 M U 13 Restronguet 354
99 Tim Synge 105 90 70 91 105 122 44482 M P 1st CVLSC 356
100 Oliver Dinwoodie 110 111 104 94 50 20 34847 M U 12 CVLSC 358
101 Maya Gill-Taylor 90 100 79 96 94 137 45180 F U 16 Spinnaker 359
102 Charlie Haslam 102 97 90 95 85 195 5919 M U 13 CVLSC 367
103 Robert Lloyd 104 98 72 102 100 343 44749 M U 12 Plymouth Youth 372
104 Daniel Haliburton 109 77 102 111 98 39 23078 M U 14 Clevedon 386
105 Peter Grassick 107 105 80 105 96 312 34393 M U 15 Papercourt 386
106 Isabel Quicke 106 101 95 106 87 382 44018 F U 14 Spinnaker 389
107 Ian Cook 97 106 93 93 108 208 41096 M U 13 CVLSC 389
108 Hana Warner 108 107 97 98 90 125 45298 F U 16 Nantwich 392
109 Helen Baldwin 92 104 98 110 119 130 42551 F U 13 Island Barn 404
110 Caroline Baldwin 98 110 103 113 104 126 40468 F P Island Barn 415
111 Thomas Piggott 103 112 105 114 103 101 44122 M U 12 4.2m Corus Colors 423
112 Max Clapton 111 103 119 103 111 4 40392 M U 13 CVLSC 428
113 Katie Synge 113 113 106 108 110 8 15347 F U 14 1st CVLSC 437
114 Nick Matthews 112 114 108 112 109 239 43889 M U 11 CVLSC 441
115 Jenny Dinwoodie 115 116 109 115 112 9 43105 F U 11 4.2m CVLSC 451
116 Ellie Cumpsty 114 117 107 117 119 153 42838 F U 10 4.2m CVLSC 455
117 Steven Nash 116 115 110 116 119 0 28492 M Adult CVLSC 457
118 Cathy Brassington 119 119 119 101 119 242 29307 F P S Aylesbury 458
comments powered by Disqus