X

Result Details

Event name: Lowestoft Radial Q 2007
Date: 10 May 2007
Type: Ranking
Club: Lowestoft S.C.
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Ladder M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 181711 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 6 2 M G 27 2 2 3 1 1
2 181945 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 12 1 G 52 1 7 1 3 10
3 185625 Alison Young Trimpley 14 4 L G 99 5 5 5 2 2
4 183239 David Jessop Grafham Water 16 9 Y G 38 7 1 7 4 4
5 185602 Robert Spencer Mudeford 16 12 Y G 104 3 4 9 6 3
6 187717 Laura Baldwin Spinnaker 18 11 L G 51 4 8 4 5 5
7 189362 Martin Evans Dabchicks 28 17 J G 56 10 3 8 11 7
8 189354 Philip Reynolds Saltash 40 10 Y G 53 24 26 2 8 6
9 187458 Tom Willis Downs 43 28 Y G 26 14 6 11 26 12
10 180254 Richard Talbot Royal Victoria 46 50 S 66 15 12 12 7 17
11 184969 Tom Hayes Blithfield 46 19 Y G 9 8 11 19 DSQ82 8
12 189364 Rosie Chapman Mounts Bay 52 24 L G 31 9 39 24 10 9
13 189068 Anna Dobson Helensburgh 64 25 L Y G 77 11 34 16 15 22
14 187491 James Spencer Mudeford 66 36 Y B 103 13 27 17 9 33
15 180671 Richard Gray Royal Victoria 67 50 Y B 65 18 14 6 29 48
16 182624 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 76 34 L Y G 25 26 16 10 24 38
17 25549 David Summerville West Lancs 77 99 M B 21 35 21 13 25 18
18 183496 Philip Garner Hayling Island 79 37 Y S 89 20 33 18 21 20
19 178751 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 82 50 Y B 112 46 10 14 28 30
20 180368 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 86 21 M S 123 12 35 26 13 37
21 172766 Richard Bennett Staunton Harold 87 142 B 50 17 41 25 17 28
22 184766 Suzanne Russell Oxford 92 27 L S 86 22 18 41 36 16
23 179019 Jim McMillan R Victoria 93 45 Y S 62 28 9 40 16 54
24 182462 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 93 35 J B 93 39 13 32 19 29
25 183308 David Carpenter Elton 93 26 J G 126 40 37 21 14 21
26 181427 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 94 42 Y G 92 36 23 44 20 15
27 189133 David Harper Draycote 98 50 Y B 122 19 30 BFD82 35 14
28 175779 Clare Chapple Guernsey 99 46 L S 1 23 22 20 34 42
29 189200 Melissa Addy Penine 103 40 L Y G 78 30 36 15 22 43
30 181120 Danielle Dube R Novia Scotia YS 111 50 L G 30 6 NYF82 NYF82 12 11
31 185734 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 115 30 S 41 27 46 22 31 35
32 189355 Max Robinson Plymouth 117 50 Y G 54 59 15 50 39 13
33 189184 Andrew Byrne King Geroge V 122 105 B 111 33 20 BFD82 30 39
34 181577 Martin Hayes Blithfield 127 50 J G 10 21 17 37 DSQ82 52
35 188081 Michael Clark Warsash 127 50 Y G 106 32 31 23 41 56
36 185711 Robert Holmes Glasson 131 50 Y B 64 41 24 51 40 26
37 182287 Charlotte Greenhalgh Elton 134 78 L J B 57 34 32 BFD82 49 19
38 174693 Richard Major Grafham Water 135 29 M S 3 45 53 27 23 40
39 189195 David Ashworth Rutland 142 43 Y S 7 58 42 48 27 25
40 189177 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic 142 54 Y B 81 37 BFD82 29 44 32
41 188299 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 147 18 Y G 127 16 19 30 NYF82 NYF82
42 183497 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria 152 66 Y B 61 38 49 34 DSQ82 31
43 117470 Duncan Keates Parkstone 154 108 J B 98 25 47 35 47 47
44 181341 Tom Firth Hill Head 155 49 Y B 58 69 58 33 37 27
45 174961 Bob Cudmore Stokes Bay 159 50 M B 130 54 BFD82 49 32 24
46 165223 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 163 48 L B 14 51 29 39 50 45
47 182549 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 165 61 Y B 11 42 BFD82 58 42 23
48 184854 Sophie Platts Guernsey 169 50 L Y G 79 43 28 56 45 53
49 183557 Joanna Ireland Restronguet 173 50 L Y G 85 29 52 46 69 46
50 186404 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 175 178 L J B 83 67 25 36 52 62
51 146441 Wes Absolom Thorpe Bay 180 74 M B 108 65 48 38 43 51
52 174428 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley 181 102 J B 32 47 61 65 18 55
53 174442 Shane Terry Poole 183 50 Y G 17 60 BFD82 43 46 34
54 185305 Camerson Smith Chelmarsh 183 76 Y B 59 57 54 47 38 44
55 179767 Janek Payne Dabchicks 185 117 Y B 8 31 40 61 53 61
56 144763 Ralph Bonfield Cam 187 55 B 72 50 60 28 59 50
57 178305 Alistair Lucas Avon 192 100 Y B 18 NYF82 38 45 51 58
58 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston 196 39 L S 71 49 55 62 33 59
59 186949 Nolan Dawson Oxford 205 44 M S 109 61 45 42 57 63
60 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 208 58 Y B 37 52 43 31 DSQ82 DSQ82
61 189078 David Thomas Warsash 219 132 Y B 102 64 BFD82 59 60 36
62 138533 Kevin Gibson Royal Victoria 228 204 M B 96 70 44 66 54 64
63 185597 George Hand Northampton 229 100 Y B 20 63 57 60 NYF82 49
64 183259 Benjamin Gibson R Victoria 229 205 Y B 97 62 51 53 63 NYF82
65 166585 Glyn Purnell Delph 230 165 M B 94 NYF82 59 NYF82 48 41
66 180287 Ben Platten Warsash 230 191 Y B 107 55 56 63 56 67
67 141571 Matthew Holbourn Severn 237 75 J B 91 48 50 BFD82 DSQ82 57
68 188576 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 240 110 J B 45 66 BFD82 52 62 60
69 181574 Lewis Roberts Port Dinorwic 245 119 Y B 15 68 64 55 61 65
70 171783 Kate Sargent Saltash 249 91 L Y B 36 72 68 54 55 72
71 185712 Jennifer Botterill Sutton Bingham 250 122 L B 73 53 BFD82 67 64 66
72 152666 Hannah Holbourn Severn 262 86 L Y B 90 73 66 57 68 71
73 169986 Ryan Langston Beccles 263 123 J B 75 75 63 64 67 69
74 135846 Janet Sayers Stokes Bay 269 89 L M B 84 74 65 68 66 70
75 183492 Matt Hill Frensham Pond 284 100 Y B 119 NYF82 62 NYF82 58 NYF82
76 176708 Chris Abbott Beccles 284 203 Y B 5 71 DNE82 69 65 68
77 157417 Ben Sturgeon Brandyhole 286 88 Y B 110 76 67 BFD82 70 73
78 184316 Josh Davies Cardiff Bay 290 68 Y B 4 44 BFD82 BFD82 NYF82 NYF82
79 187443 Joshua Irons Spinnaker 302 131 Y B 125 56 BFD82 BFD82 NYF82 NYF82
80 17976 Angela Payne Dabchicks 328 100 L B 12 NYF82 NYF82 NYF82 NYF82 NYF82
80 178715 Mark Brock Tamworth 328 100 B 74 DSQ82 DSQ82 DSQ82 DSQ82 DSQ82
comments powered by Disqus