X

Result Details

Event name: Datchet Harken 29er Class Grand Prix Sept 2011
Date: 24 September 2011
Type: Series
Club: Datchet Water SC
Classtype:29er , see more results
Rank Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett No. M/F Crew name M/F Helm SailNoingClub Total
1 Ollie COOPER (14.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 29.0 1754 M James POYNER M HISC 43.0
2 Callum ELLIS 8.0 1.0 (14.0) 8.0 12.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 1509 M Will HARRIS M Queen Mary SC 46.0
3 Phil WALKER 1.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 2.0 5.0 (44.0 DNF) 32.0 703 M John MATHER M Draycote Water 76.0
4 Ruth ALLAN 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 4.0 33.0 736 F Tess ALLAN F Emsworth SC 46.0
5 Jack HAWKINS (27.0) 3.0 19.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 37.0 1858 M Chris THOMAS M Restronguet SC 64.0
6 Ian PAYNE 11.0 8.0 (20.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 37.0 157 M Chris BERRY M Draycote Water SC 57.0
7 Joan FURNESS 10.0 9.0 3.0 (16.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 543 F Abigail PAGE F Draycote Water 55.0
8 Vikki PAYNE 13.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (27.0) 14.0 40.0 1960 F Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC 67.0
9 James PETERS 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 14.0 (20.0) 47.0 1386 M Millie GIBBONS F Hayling Island SC 67.0
10 Robert LOVERIDGE 2.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 50.0 1157 M Emma LOVERIDGE F Draycote Water 66.0
11 Matt VENABLES 3.0 (26.0) 15.0 10.0 17.0 3.0 7.0 55.0 900 M Will ALLOWAY M Sutton SC 81.0
12 Tom BUCKTROUT 6.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 (16.0) 6.0 13.0 65.0 1661 M Jeremy WILLIAMSON M Grafham Water SC 81.0
13 Ben BATTEN 15.0 (22.0) 21.0 7.0 1.0 15.0 9.0 68.0 773 M Tim GRATTON M Lymington Town SC 90.0
14 Maddy ANDERSON 21.0 11.0 22.0 (44.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 10.0 77.0 1765 F Dominick BURKE M Brightlingsea 121.0
15 Murray HAMPSHIRE 7.0 17.0 8.0 9.0 21.0 19.0 (32.0) 81.0 1324 M Hugh WARD M Queen Mary SC 113.0
16 Harry BOWERMAN 19.0 18.0 16.0 (25.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 84.0 1221 M Toby HODGE M HISC 109.0
17 George MEREDITH 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 17.0 89.0 1782 M Ashley GREENALL M Grafham Water 113.0
18 Josh RIDLEY 18.0 13.0 10.0 21.0 (32.0) 18.0 16.0 96.0 782 M Jamie JOHNSON M PYS 128.0
19 Luke BURYWOOD 20.0 20.0 27.0 (29.0) 15.0 12.0 8.0 102.0 771 M Christopher BREWER M Lymington Town 131.0
20 Curtis MEARNS 26.0 15.0 9.0 (30.0) 23.0 20.0 15.0 108.0 1490 M Jamie CATCHPOLE M Leigh and Lowton 138.0
21 Owen BOWERMAN 25.0 16.0 13.0 23.0 18.0 17.0 (26.0) 112.0 1901 M Morgan PEACH M HISC 138.0
22 Adam KAY 16.0 (30.0) 17.0 11.0 28.0 21.0 24.0 117.0 470 M Joseph WINBUSH M Warsash SC 147.0
23 Abigail CROFT (29.0) 19.0 12.0 19.0 22.0 29.0 22.0 123.0 1235 F Mary HENDERSON F Queen Mary SC 152.0
24 Barnaby BLACKSTONE 12.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 30.0 (34.0) 31.0 139.0 1248 M Guy WILKINSON M Bewl Valley 173.0
25 Tom SULLY (39.0) 33.0 29.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 18.0 147.0 1288 M Ben ROLFE M Thornbury SC 186.0
26 Hugo TUCKER 28.0 28.0 23.0 17.0 27.0 28.0 (33.0) 151.0 1817 M Tim COLLINO M Emsworth SC 184.0
27 Luke BERRY 22.0 27.0 24.0 (33.0) 20.0 32.0 29.0 154.0 402 M Henry MORLEY M Rutland SC 187.0
28 Kate DEVEREUX 24.0 23.0 30.0 24.0 36.0 (44.0 DNC) 21.0 158.0 1906 F Beth WYATT F Poole YC 202.0
29 Robert BADDELEY 23.0 12.0 26.0 22.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 171.0 1240 M Alice MASTERMAN F Hayling Island 215.0
30 Victor MATTHEWS 9.0 32.0 33.0 37.0 33.0 33.0 (44.0 BFD) 177.0 933 M Jack RIVINGTON M Tudor SC 221.0
31 Ed CONNELLAN 32.0 29.0 31.0 34.0 (37.0) 24.0 28.0 178.0 394 M Matt RHODES M Middle Nene SC 215.0
32 Henry CUNNISON 31.0 36.0 (40.0) 28.0 19.0 30.0 37.0 181.0 1278 M James CUNNISON M HISC 221.0
33 Ed SHELLEY 33.0 25.0 28.0 27.0 38.0 (44.0 DNC) 35.0 186.0 843 M Finbar PRESTON M Shropshire SC & Scyc 230.0
34 Gavin PAGE 30.0 (35.0) 34.0 32.0 31.0 31.0 30.0 188.0 1233 M Luke WHYBURD M Dabchicks 223.0
35 Imogen SCOTT 37.0 34.0 32.0 (38.0) 35.0 22.0 34.0 194.0 134 F Aaron REYNOLDS M Erith YC 232.0
36 Rebecca MORRIS 35.0 37.0 (38.0) 26.0 26.0 36.0 36.0 196.0 725 F Molly GRIFFIN F Stropshire SC & Scyc 234.0
37 Seb BAUCUTT (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 25.0 23.0 19.0 199.0 409 M David JACKSON M Essex YC 243.0
38 Becca ANTHONY (44.0 DNC) 38.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 35.0 27.0 207.0 1973 F Sophie ANDREWS F HISC 251.0
39 Hugo ANDREWS (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 29.0 26.0 25.0 212.0 1702 M Elliott SPENSLEY- CORFIELD M HISC 256.0
40 Brad HILTON 38.0 39.0 39.0 35.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 23.0 218.0 613 M Noah KNAPTON M Rutland SC 262.0
41 Matilda DOLIN 36.0 40.0 36.0 31.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 231.0 1025 F Iona WILLIAMS F HISC 275.0
42 Sam YEARSLEY 34.0 31.0 35.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 232.0 772 F William PROUD M HISC 276.0
43 Oliver SPENSLEY-CORFIELD (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 39.0 37.0 44.0 BFD 252.0 1240 M Alice MASTERMAN F Hayling Island 296.0
comments powered by Disqus