X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Volvo South Zone Championships 2011
Date: 24 September 2011
Type: Championship
Club: Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class Gender Total
1 6099 Milo GILL-TAYLOR Spinnaker SC 1.0 (15.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 Optimist MALE 25.0
2 6069 Vita HEATHCOTE Royal Lymington (16.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 20.0 Optimist FEMALE 36.0
3 6132 Joseph BURNS Spinnaker SC 5.0 9.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 Optimist MALE 40.0
4 6123 Max MOYLES Royal Lymington 2.0 8.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 8.0 25.0 Optimist MALE 36.0
5 5547 Robbie KING Warsash SC 10.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 36.0 Optimist MALE 47.0
6 5926 Josh ATHERTON Rlyc/gsc 12.0 (29.0) 20.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 Optimist MALE 67.0
7 5981 George FORD Rlym 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 40.0 Optimist Male 52.0
8 6077 Jenny CROPLEY Rlyc 4.0 6.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 6.0 43.0 Optimist FEMALE 63.0
9 5756 Sophie HEMPSELL Rlymyc/bsc 19.0 (24.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 49.0 Optimist FEMALE 73.0
10 5590 Sarah JARMAN Rlymyc 20.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 17.0 (22.0) 50.0 Optimist FEMALE 72.0
11 5927 Dan ATHERTON Rlyc/gsc (23.0) 14.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 51.0 Optimist MALE 74.0
12 6017 Hattie ROGERS Royal Lymington Yacht Club 8.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 (25.0) 20.0 52.0 Optimist FEMALE 77.0
13 5780 William BEDFORD Spinnaker 13.0 11.0 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 9.0 55.0 Optimist MALE 73.0
14 5368 Millie BOYLE Rlymyc 9.0 2.0 5.0 (45.0) 12.0 38.0 66.0 Optimist FEMALE 111.0
15 5811 Matt THORNTON Burghfield / Rlymyc 29.0 7.0 14.0 10.0 18.0 (43.0 SCP) 78.0 Optimist MALE 121.0
16 5816 Pippa CROPLEY Rlyc 17.0 4.0 23.0 (35.0) 23.0 13.0 80.0 Optimist FEMALE 115.0
17 5928 William HERITAGE R Lym YC/gurnard 14.0 13.0 (25.0) 23.0 15.0 19.0 84.0 Optimist MALE 109.0
18 5496 Jessie MAIN Warsash SC 3.0 17.0 26.0 15.0 (31.0) 27.0 88.0 Optimist FEMALE 119.0
19 5914 Alex KING Warsash SC (28.0) 22.0 21.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 91.0 Optimist MALE 119.0
20 5510 Hanna BRANT Burghfield And Royal Lymington 22.0 20.0 (32.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 91.0 Optimist FEMALE 123.0
21 5669 Jacob FARREN-PRICE Rlyc 27.0 (28.0) 28.0 13.0 13.0 18.0 99.0 Optimist MALE 127.0
22 5253 Charlotte BOYLE Rlymyc 7.0 19.0 27.0 (64.0) 22.0 25.0 100.0 Optimist FEMALE 164.0
23 5938 Fenella BENNETT Royal Lymington Yacht Club (49.0) 27.0 31.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 105.0 Optimist FEMALE 154.0
24 5731 William HEATHCOTE Royal Lymington 15.0 23.0 7.0 31.0 30.0 (34.0) 106.0 Optimist MALE 140.0
25 5833 David RAIMBAULT St Catherines Sailing Club 33.0 16.0 13.0 27.0 (38.0) 28.0 117.0 Optimist MALE 155.0
26 5498 Alistair LAWRENCE Rlymyc/warsash 38.0 33.0 (47.0) 21.0 11.0 16.0 119.0 Optimist MALE 166.0
27 5908 Isabelle WELCH Gsc/royal Lym 25.0 18.0 (45.0) 28.0 40.0 24.0 135.0 Optimist FEMALE 180.0
28 5909 Alexandra SCHONROCK Rlymyc 32.0 26.0 (36.0) 26.0 28.0 23.0 135.0 Optimist FEMALE 171.0
29 4995 Lucy MELLERS Chichester YC 21.0 46.0 (50.0) 29.0 21.0 31.0 148.0 Optimist FEMALE 198.0
30 5800 Phoebe LEWIS Guernsey YC (54.0) 35.0 38.0 22.0 26.0 29.0 150.0 Optimist FEMALE 204.0
31 6063 Emily WALTERS Royal Southern 30.0 36.0 (49.0) 25.0 35.0 26.0 152.0 Optimist FEMALE 201.0
32 5512 Dom LEWIS Bosham (47.0) 39.0 19.0 33.0 32.0 33.0 156.0 Optimist MALE 203.0
33 6001 Thomas LEES Guernsey YC 46.0 55.0 (60.0) 20.0 27.0 10.0 158.0 Optimist MALE 218.0
34 5748 Sally LORIMER Warsash 35.0 25.0 39.0 32.0 (42.0) 32.0 163.0 Optimist FEMALE 205.0
35 5655 Piers NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC 24.0 31.0 16.0 24.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 168.0 Optimist MALE 241.0
36 5994 Jessica JARMAN Warsash SC 31.0 53.0 (62.0) 34.0 24.0 30.0 172.0 Optimist Female 234.0
37 5844 Daniel BURNS Spinnaker Sailing Club 18.0 34.0 (73.0 DNF) 36.0 33.0 57.0 178.0 Optimist MALE 251.0
38 5900 Eloise TANGUY Guernsey Yacht Club 40.0 (45.0) 41.0 30.0 36.0 39.0 186.0 Optimist FEMALE 231.0
39 5591 Toby BENNETT Royal Lymington Yacht Club 37.0 21.0 24.0 61.0 44.0 (73.0 DNC) 187.0 Optimist MALE 260.0
40 6039 Sophie HOLLOWAY Poole 41.0 (43.0) 40.0 37.0 37.0 35.0 190.0 Optimist Female 233.0
41 5714 Ellen MAIN Warsash SC 11.0 37.0 22.0 50.0 (73.0 DNF) 73.0 DNS 193.0 Optimist FEMALE 266.0
42 6025 Ben CHILDERLEY Royal Southern Yacht Club 34.0 (57.0) 43.0 41.0 34.0 42.0 194.0 Optimist MALE 251.0
43 5350 Matthew LE VASSEUR Guernsey Yacht Club (56.0) 47.0 46.0 40.0 29.0 37.0 199.0 Optimist MALE 255.0
44 5315 Elana ST GEORGE St Catherine's Sailing Club 43.0 (48.0) 30.0 38.0 48.0 43.0 202.0 Optimist FEMALE 250.0
45 6129 Adele YOUNG Spinnaker SC 52.0 30.0 (53.0) 42.0 41.0 41.0 206.0 Optimist FEMALE 259.0
46 5883 Isabella MOYLES Royal Lymington 26.0 42.0 42.0 (73.0 DNF) 49.0 50.0 209.0 Optimist FEMALE 282.0
47 4913 James GENT Rlymyc 39.0 38.0 (58.0) 39.0 53.0 46.0 215.0 Optimist MALE 273.0
48 5258 Dermot GANNON Burghfield 55.0 32.0 37.0 48.0 (73.0 DNC) 48.0 220.0 Optimist Male 293.0
49 5252 Julia MELLERS Chichester YC (61.0) 44.0 54.0 43.0 43.0 36.0 220.0 Optimist FEMALE 281.0
50 5853 Nick WALTERS Royal Southern 42.0 51.0 29.0 56.0 (73.0 DNC) 54.0 232.0 Optimist MALE 305.0
51 5530 Edward NORBURY Warsash 50.0 50.0 (66.0) 49.0 46.0 40.0 235.0 Optimist Male 301.0
52 6115 Peter BADDELEY Burghfield / Royal Lymington YC (63.0) 62.0 35.0 57.0 39.0 51.0 244.0 Optimist MALE 307.0
53 5745 Douglas CALDER Burghfield 48.0 63.0 (67.0) 46.0 47.0 44.0 248.0 Optimist Male 315.0
54 5764 Margaux WELCH Gsc/ Royal Lym YC 45.0 (60.0) 59.0 54.0 45.0 45.0 248.0 Optimist Female 308.0
55 5027 Peter RAIMBAULT St Catherines Sailing Club 65.0 54.0 34.0 52.0 (73.0 DNC) 49.0 254.0 Optimist MALE 327.0
56 3016 Isabel HORTON Poole 36.0 40.0 33.0 (73.0 DNF) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 255.0 Optimist FEMALE 328.0
57 5178 Ethan MILES Emsworth SC 58.0 41.0 48.0 55.0 55.0 (73.0 DNC) 257.0 Optimist Male 330.0
58 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield 51.0 59.0 17.0 62.0 (73.0 DNS) 73.0 DNC 262.0 Optimist MALE 335.0
59 5517 Harry FOX Burghfield (64.0) 56.0 51.0 59.0 50.0 47.0 263.0 Optimist MALE 327.0
60 5694 Toby ATHERTON RLymSC/GSC 59.0 (68.0) 65.0 51.0 51.0 55.0 281.0 Optimist MALE 349.0
61 5824 Benjamin FERRY Guernsey Yacht Club 57.0 61.0 (64.0) 60.0 52.0 52.0 282.0 Optimist MALE 346.0
62 5765 Nathan ALLEN Rlym YC / Emsworth SC 44.0 49.0 44.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 283.0 Optimist MALE 356.0
63 5813 Harry COWELL Hrsc / Rylm (67.0) 67.0 61.0 47.0 56.0 53.0 284.0 Optimist MALE 351.0
64 5312 Oliver DENNIS Emsworth Sailing Club 62.0 58.0 57.0 53.0 57.0 (73.0 DNC) 287.0 Optimist MALE 360.0
65 6072 Tom HOLLIDAY Emsworth Sailing Club (73.0 DNF) 65.0 55.0 44.0 58.0 73.0 DNC 295.0 Optimist MALE 368.0
66 5826 Henry CHANDLER Emsworth SC 53.0 52.0 52.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 303.0 Optimist MALE 376.0
67 7 Archie STALKER Spinnaker Club Ringwood Hampshire. 69.0 (70.0) 68.0 63.0 56.0 Optimist MALE 54.0
68 5834 George SMITH Royal Lymington Yatch Club 68.0 64.0 63.0 58.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 326.0 Optimist MALE 399.0
69 4845 Alex GENT Rlymyc 60.0 66.0 56.0 (73.0 DNF) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 328.0 Optimist MALE 401.0
70 6036 Angus KEMP Poole Yacht Club 66.0 69.0 69.0 (73.0 DNF) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 350.0 Optimist MALE 423.0
71 6013 Tom MCLEAN Hisc (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 365.0 Optimist MALE 438.0
71 5125 Arthur FRY Chichester Yacht Club (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 365.0 Optimist Male 438.0
comments powered by Disqus